Chess Games

Nimzovich-Larsen attack modern variation A01

Chess games started with Nimzovich-Larsen attack modern variation.

GameEventDateResult
Moll,A vs Torrecillas Martinez,ATCh-CAT GpB Final 2019 9 March 20191-0
Grozdanovic,Anastasia vs Bojicic,Andjelach-SRB SF Women 201913 March 20190-1
Grozdanovic,Anastasia vs Vujcic,Milenach-SRB SF Women 201911 March 20190-1
Grozdanovic,Anastasia vs Nestorovic,Katarinach-SRB SF Women 2019 9 March 20190-1
Cabarkapa,N vs Milosevic,Radch-SRB Semi-Final 2019 9 March 20191-0
Sutkovic,D vs Burovic,Rijadch-Sarajevo 201916 March 20190-1
Kozarcanin,S vs Dizdarevic,Ech-Sarajevo 201916 March 20190-1
Kozarcanin,S vs Terzic,Ich-Sarajevo 201915 March 20191/2-1/2
Kozarcanin,S vs Hadzovic,Ach-Sarajevo 201913 March 20190-1
Iwanczuk,Krzysztof vs Ochowicz,Jakubch-POL U18 201915 March 20190-1
Marczak,Szymon vs Goreczny,Tomaszch-POL U18 201910 March 20191-0
Piksrys,Rutenis vs Voronov,Vach-LTU 201916 March 20190-1
Pan,Christopher vs Kumar,Nikhilch-USA High School K1217 March 20190-1
Pan,Christopher vs Wang,Wesleych-USA High School K1215 March 20191-0
Bartel,Mat vs Paravyan,D1st Prague Challengers14 March 20190-1
Lie,K vs Gandrud,VTCh-NOR Elite 2018-19 9 March 20191/2-1/2
Lie,K vs Soderstrom,AdrianTCh-NOR Elite 2018-19 8 March 20191-0
Moll,A vs Alonso Garcia,RTCh-CAT Gp2 2019 2 March 20191/2-1/2
Gonzalez Rodriguez,JA vs Torrecillas Martinez,ATCh-CAT Gp1 2019 2 March 20191/2-1/2
Gonzalez Vericat,S vs Lorenzo de la Riva,LTCh-CAT Gp1 2019 2 March 20190-1
Lagarde,Max vs Spoelman,WPRO League Group Stage 7 March 20191-0
Lagarde,Max vs Ducarmon,QPRO League Group Stage 7 March 20191-0
Naroditsky,D vs Tang,AndrewPRO League Group Stage 7 March 20190-1
Ramirez,Alej vs Iturrizaga,EPRO League Group Stage 6 March 20190-1
Turner,Ja vs Soural,JTCh-CZE 1 Liga Zapad 3 March 20191/2-1/2
Kozionov,Kirill vs Demianjuk,AAeroflot Open B 201926 February 20190-1
Fernandez,Dan SIN vs Lam,Ross53rd Begonia Open 201910 March 20191-0
Cheng,Bo vs Babic,Zoran53rd Begonia Open 2019 9 March 20191-0
Voiteanu,G vs Pop,Ach-ROU 2019 9 March 20190-1
Voiteanu,G vs Nastore,Pavel-Alexandruch-ROU 2019 7 March 20191-0
Minescu,D vs Martian,Dch-ROU 2019 7 March 20190-1
Popchev,M vs Hu,ZhihengThird Sat 108 Mix za norm16 February 20190-1
Popchev,M vs Nie,XinyangThird Sat 108 Mix za norm13 February 20190-1
Meissner,F vs Kuipers,S11th dMP Batavia Blitz 8 March 20191-0
Leenhouts,K vs Lahaye,R11th dMP Batavia Blitz 8 March 20190-1
Gazic,J vs Lesny,Florian10th Pfalz Open 2019 5 March 20190-1
Boder,Jan vs Schlenker,Joe10th Pfalz Open 2019 4 March 20191/2-1/2
Tu Hoang Thong vs Kulkarni,R9th HD Bank Cup 2019 8 March 20190-1
Zambo,Z vs Bodi,TiTCh-HUN 2018-1924 February 20191-0
Ternault,M vs Matnadze,ATCh-CAT Gp2 201923 February 20191-0
Moll,A vs Triadu Cassa,JTCh-CAT Gp2 201923 February 20191/2-1/2
Gonzalez Vericat,S vs Morros Faura,RTCh-CAT Gp1 201923 February 20190-1
Lagarde,Max vs Skoberne,JPRO League Group Stage28 February 20190-1
Lagarde,Max vs Unuk,LauraPRO League Group Stage28 February 20191-0
Naroditsky,D vs Holt,CPRO League Group Stage27 February 20191-0
Ravuri,Vinesh vs Moradiabadi,EPRO League Group Stage27 February 20190-1
Amini,A vs Mosadeghpour,Masoud9th Ferdowsi Open 2019 2 March 20190-1
Pucher,S vs Keuning,Selwin17th Nancy Rapid 201924 February 20191-0
Leenhouts,K vs Arutinian,D11th dMP Batavia Blitz 4 March 20191/2-1/2
Leenhouts,K vs Kuipers,S11th dMP Batavia Blitz 2 March 20191/2-1/2
Leenhouts,K vs Williams,Si111th dMP Batavia Blitz 1 March 20191-0
Gazic,J vs Pap,M10th Pfalz Open 2019 2 March 20191/2-1/2
Boder,Jan vs Danin,A10th Pfalz Open 2019 1 March 20190-1
Wlogalski,O vs Ciornei,DTCh-BEL 2018-1924 February 20190-1
Moll,A vs Matnadze,ATCh-CAT Gp2 201916 February 20191/2-1/2
Bezold,M vs Le Tuan MinhPRO League Group Stage21 February 20191-0
Bezold,M vs Quparadze,GPRO League Group Stage21 February 20191-0
Lagarde,Max vs Van der Lende,I1st Cappelle Rapid 201923 February 20191/2-1/2
Lagarde,Max vs Cappon,J1st Cappelle Rapid 201923 February 20191-0
Amini,A vs Babaniya,Benyamin17th Caspian Cup 201919 February 20190-1
Illingworth,M vs Spiller,POceania Zonal 201920 February 20191-0
Salykin,Aleksandr vs Oksanen,TMatSK Weekender 201923 February 20191/2-1/2
Lie,K vs Hammer,JKragero Resort Chess 201924 February 20190-1
Tryggestad,Andreas Garberg vs Beerdsen,ThomasKragero Resort Chess 201924 February 20191/2-1/2
Lie,K vs Holm,Kristian StuvikKragero Resort Chess 201923 February 20191/2-1/2
Lund,Gunnar vs Sgircea,SKragero Resort Chess 201922 February 20190-1
Lie,K vs Kaasen,Tor FredrikKragero Resort Chess 201922 February 20191-0
Lund,Gunnar vs Mikalsen,EKragero Resort Chess 201921 February 20191/2-1/2
Lie,K vs Tryggestad,Andreas GarbergKragero Resort Chess 201921 February 20191/2-1/2
Howell,D vs Machin,G26th Bunratty Masters22 February 20191-0
Hamitevici,V vs Pujari,RAeroflot Open B 201922 February 20191-0
Kozionov,Kirill vs Gomes,MaryAeroflot Open B 201921 February 20191/2-1/2
Antipov,M2 vs Wei YiAeroflot Open A 201924 February 20190-1
Caruana,F vs Harikrishna,PChampions Showdown Blitz24 February 20190-1
Poulsen,Ma vs Fjallheim,Leif ReinertTCh-FAI 2018-1910 February 20191/2-1/2
Gonzalez Vericat,S vs Delisau Gil,OTCh-CAT Gp1 2019 9 February 20190-1
Bezold,M vs Alvarado Diaz,APRO League Group Stage14 February 20191-0
Lagarde,Max vs Agrest,IPRO League Group Stage14 February 20191-0
Manu,David Suthandram R vs Oparin,GPRO League Group Stage14 February 20190-1
Subhayan,Kundu vs Aravindh,Chithambaram VR.39th TCh-IND 201911 February 20191/2-1/2
Subhayan,Kundu vs Neelotpal,D39th TCh-IND 2019 9 February 20191/2-1/2
Kozionov,Kirill vs Dudin,Gleb15th Moscow Open A 201930 January 20191-0
Malecki,R vs Grabarczyk,M19th Raciborz Open 201915 February 20191/2-1/2
Amini,A vs Mikaelyan,A17th Caspian Cup 201917 February 20190-1
Amini,A vs Asgari,M17th Caspian Cup 201914 February 20191/2-1/2
Escofet,J vs Hernandez Amura,Gilberto3rd Marcel Duchamp Cup13 February 20190-1
Areco,Antonio vs Maestro,Esteban3rd Marcel Duchamp Cup12 February 20191-0
Studer,N vs Lumachi,Gabriele20th Lienz Open 201911 February 20191-0
Martinez Ramirez,L vs Hernandez Gonzalez,W56th ch-CUB 201913 February 20191/2-1/2
Ashton,A vs Hawkins,Jo4NCL Div 1b 2018-1910 February 20190-1
Eydsteinsson,Silas vs Thorsteinsson,STCh-FAI 2018-1919 January 20191/2-1/2
Joensen,Jogvan Martin vs Nielsen,TorTCh-FAI 2018-1928 October 20180-1
Lagarde,Max vs Maurizzi,Marc AndriaPRO League Group Stage 7 February 20191-0
Jonas,Vl vs Seidl,STCh-CZE 1 Liga Vychod 3 February 20191/2-1/2
Fernandes,Al vs Pacan-Milej,KosmaPortugal Open Rapid 201910 February 20190-1
Morais,V vs Bartel,MiPortugal Open Rapid 201910 February 20190-1
Petrov,N vs Ribeiro,BPortugal Open Rapid 201910 February 20191-0
Fernandes,Al vs Dvirnyy,DPortugal Open Rapid 201910 February 20190-1
Fernandes,Al vs Ilic,Zo1Portugal Open 2019 5 February 20191/2-1/2
Fernandes,Ricardo Paulos vs Rego,PPortugal Open 2019 4 February 20190-1