Chess Games

English opening A15

Chess games started with English opening .

GameEventDateResult
Hansen,HansP vs Pedersen,Ca4NCL 2018-1917 March 20191/2-1/2
Sanders,I vs Zakarian,D4NCL 2018-1916 March 20191-0
Arvola,B vs Rees,I4NCL 2018-1916 March 20191/2-1/2
Rodgaard,J vs Mikkelsen,N57th TCh-DEN Ex 2018-1917 March 20190-1
Hoi,C vs Christensen,St57th TCh-DEN Ex 2018-1917 March 20191-0
Kristensen,Bjarke Hautop vs Brynell,S57th TCh-DEN Ex 2018-1916 March 20190-1
Glud,J vs Hillarp Persson,T57th TCh-DEN Ex 2018-1916 March 20191/2-1/2
Gregersen,Hedin vs Morkore,RogviTCh-FAI 2018-1924 February 20191-0
Alterman,B vs Smirin,ITCh-ISR 2019 9 March 20191/2-1/2
Cornette,M vs Schoppen,CasperDutch League 2018-1916 March 20191-0
Akbarinia,S vs Fluvia Poyatos,JorTCh-CAT GpB Final 2019 9 March 20191/2-1/2
Aranda Flores,J vs Llaneza Vega,PTCh-CAT GpB Final 2019 9 March 20191/2-1/2
De Visser,L vs Sergeev,VlTCh-AUT 2nd West 2018-19 8 March 20191/2-1/2
Burschowsky,M vs Reich,TTCh-AUT 2nd West 2018-19 8 March 20191-0
Dimitrijevic,A vs Tanriverdi,Enes5th Marmaris Karya IM13 March 20191/2-1/2
Sibashvili,G vs Uzumcu,Ahmet Utku5th Marmaris Karya IM11 March 20191-0
Brkic,Nenad vs Kokic,Miljkoch-SRB Semi-Final 201914 March 20191-0
Radovanovic,Mihajlo vs Milanovic,Dach-SRB Semi-Final 201914 March 20190-1
Milosevic,Rad vs Kokic,Miljkoch-SRB Semi-Final 201910 March 20191-0
Zambo,Z vs Shankovsky,A37th Mukachevo Rating IM15 March 20191/2-1/2
Liska,Ji2 vs Hollan,Martinch-CZE Junior 2019 8 March 20190-1
Dordzhieva,D vs Bivol,A9th Blondes vs. Brunettes16 March 20191/2-1/2
Majocha,Piotr vs Polczyk,Mikolajch-POL U18 201915 March 20190-1
Marczak,Szymon vs Posluszny,Tomaszch-POL U18 201913 March 20191-0
Majocha,Piotr vs Niemier,Hubertch-POL U18 201913 March 20191-0
Majocha,Piotr vs Kaminski,Maciejch-POL U18 2019 9 March 20191/2-1/2
Zickus,S vs Vardanyan,Arasch-LTU 201918 March 20191-0
Shen,Christopher vs Jiang,Alexander Dch-USA High School K1217 March 20191-0
Rodriguez Alvarez,Vidal vs Perez Mitjans,OElectrica Baleares Spring15 March 20190-1
Pogorelov,R vs Garcia Ramos,DanielElectrica Baleares Spring22 February 20191/2-1/2
Shkalikova,Marina vs Bogdanova,Natalyach-St Petersburg w 201917 March 20190-1
Karmanova,Olga Dm. vs Kiseleva,Ach-St Petersburg w 201915 March 20190-1
Rahul,Srivatshav P vs Gomes,Mary9th HD Bank Cup 201913 March 20191/2-1/2
Lu Chan Hung vs Liu,Xiangyi9th HD Bank Cup 201912 March 20191/2-1/2
Nguyen Thi Thanh An vs Rathnakaran,K9th HD Bank Cup 201912 March 20191-0
Gomes,Mary vs Dimakiling,O9th HD Bank Cup 201912 March 20191/2-1/2
Kavinda,A vs Dao,Minh Nhat9th HD Bank Cup 201910 March 20190-1
Gomes,Mary vs Ferriol,Gerald9th HD Bank Cup 201910 March 20191-0
Raja,Rithvik R vs Luong Phuong Hanh9th HD Bank Cup 201910 March 20191/2-1/2
Papin,V vs Abdurakhmonov,Mukhammadali13th Agzamov Mem 201918 March 20191-0
Khusenkhojaev,Muhammad vs Ivanov,Sergey113th Agzamov Mem 201915 March 20191/2-1/2
Stefansson,H vs Stany,GPrague International Open15 March 20191/2-1/2
Mulenko,A vs Pribylova,SofiePrague International Open13 March 20191-0
Duda,J vs Shankland,S1st Prague Masters 201912 March 20191/2-1/2
Parligras,M vs Gaehwiler,G20th ch-EUR Indiv 201918 March 20191-0
Tan Zhongyi vs Wafa,Shrook12th World Teams Women12 March 20191-0
Lenderman,A vs Sethuraman,S12th World Teams 201913 March 20191/2-1/2
Wei Yi vs Howell,D12th World Teams 201913 March 20191-0
Artemiev,V vs Izoria,Z12th World Teams 201912 March 20191-0
Zetocha,C vs Wiewiora,ETCh-SVK 2018-1910 March 20190-1
Klukin,Kirill vs Lie,KTCh-NOR Elite 2018-1910 March 20190-1
Nilsen,Jo vs Tisdall,JTCh-NOR Elite 2018-19 8 March 20191/2-1/2
Romanov,E vs Risting,Eivind OlavTCh-NOR Elite 2018-19 8 March 20191/2-1/2
Pogorelov,R vs Adel Lahchaichi,OTCh-CAT Gp1 2019 2 March 20191-0
Ambartsumova,K vs Kushka,AFrauenbundesliga 2018-19 9 February 20191-0
Gerhold,M vs Wollrab,RTCh-AUT 2nd West 2018-1913 January 20191-0
Teske,H vs Eybl,ATCh-AUT 2nd West 2018-1913 January 20190-1
Kalcher,M vs Egger,MTCh-AUT 2nd West 2018-1912 January 20191-0
Herrmann,Mi2 vs Babinetz,RTCh-AUT 2nd West 2018-1912 January 20191/2-1/2
Spoelman,W vs Velten,PPRO League Group Stage 7 March 20191-0
Narayanan,SL vs Kryakvin,DPRO League Group Stage 7 March 20191/2-1/2
Wang Yue vs Margvelashvili,GPRO League Group Stage 7 March 20191/2-1/2
Macieja,B vs Jacobson,BrandonPRO League Group Stage 7 March 20191/2-1/2
Heimann,Al vs Escalante Ramirez,Brian SebastiPRO League Group Stage 7 March 20191-0
Charbonneau,P vs Sai,KGPRO League Group Stage 6 March 20191-0
Krejci,Jan1 vs Hosek,MaTCh-CZE 1 Liga Vychod 3 March 20190-1
Ofitserian,Boris vs Gaifullin,ArturAeroflot Open B 201927 February 20190-1
Kostenko,P vs Shyam,SMAeroflot Open B 201926 February 20190-1
Ulko,J vs Khanin,SAeroflot Open B 201925 February 20191/2-1/2
Tsoi,Dmitry vs Byambaa,ZAeroflot Open B 201924 February 20191/2-1/2
Dordzhieva,D vs Kostenko,PAeroflot Open B 201924 February 20190-1
Baymuradova,S vs Yakubbaeva,Nilufar8th March International 9 March 20190-1
Nodirjanova,N vs Kazakovskiy,Valeriy8th March International 7 March 20191/2-1/2
Nodirjanova,N vs Yakubbaeva,Nilufar8th March International 6 March 20191-0
Fernandez,Dan SIN vs Maunders,Myiesha53rd Begonia Open 2019 9 March 20191-0
Dragomirescu,An vs Sandu,Mich-ROU Women 201910 March 20191/2-1/2
Schiopu,Andreea-Alexandra vs Ionescu,Ich-ROU Women 2019 9 March 20191/2-1/2
Paraschiv,Petronela-Alexandra vs Batagan,Ilinca-Petrach-ROU Women 2019 6 March 20191-0
Necula,Iulian vs Cotruta,Alexandru-Mihaich-ROU 2019 5 March 20190-1
De Rover,YH vs Vuelban,VWWRR IM 2019 6 March 20190-1
Matsenko,A vs Zhang,LanlinThird Sat 108 Mix za norm12 February 20191/2-1/2
Gombocz,Ferenc Jr. vs Farago,IFSIM March 2019 4 March 20191/2-1/2
Arutinian,D vs Meissner,F11th dMP Batavia Blitz10 March 20190-1
Wanner,Lukas vs Hildenbrand,P10th Pfalz Open 2019 5 March 20191-0
Xu,Minghui vs Sammed Jaykumar,Shete9th HD Bank Cup 201911 March 20191-0
Raja,Rithvik R vs Gomes,Mary9th HD Bank Cup 201911 March 20191/2-1/2
Zhao,Yuanhe vs Tran Tuan Minh9th HD Bank Cup 201911 March 20191-0
Tu Hoang Thong vs Raghunandan,K9th HD Bank Cup 201910 March 20190-1
Zhao,Yuanhe vs Huang,Renjie9th HD Bank Cup 201910 March 20191-0
Van Wely,L vs Rohith,Krishna S9th HD Bank Cup 2019 8 March 20191-0
Le,Minh Hoang vs Dao,Minh Nhat9th HD Bank Cup 2019 8 March 20191/2-1/2
Gomes,Mary vs Vasilyev,M9th HD Bank Cup 2019 8 March 20191-0
Lu Chan Hung vs Mendonca,Leon Luke9th HD Bank Cup 2019 7 March 20191/2-1/2
Moaataz,Ayah vs Terbe,J12th World Teams Women 8 March 20190-1
Arabidze,M vs Soumya,Sw12th World Teams Women 5 March 20190-1
Wei Yi vs Safarli,E12th World Teams 2019 5 March 20191-0
Lammers,M vs Schmittdiel,EBundesliga 2018-19 1 March 20191/2-1/2
Gregersen,Hedin vs Morkore,RogviTCh-FAI 2018-1924 February 20191-0
Aranda Flores,J vs Pinol Clapera,DTCh-CAT Gp2 201923 February 20191-0
Adel Lahchaichi,O vs Serra Pages,JTCh-CAT Gp1 201923 February 20191/2-1/2