Chess Games

English opening A20

Chess games started with English opening .

GameEventDateResult
Rees,I vs Haug,J4NCL 2018-1917 March 20190-1
Bromann,T vs Rosenkilde,A57th TCh-DEN Ex 2018-1917 March 20190-1
Morkore,Rogvi vs Samuelsen,CTCh-FAI 2018-19 3 March 20191/2-1/2
Janssen,Ru vs Nikolic,PrDutch League 2018-1916 March 20190-1
Frindt,K vs Pacher,MTCh-AUT 2nd Ost 2018-1910 March 20190-1
Vitouch,A vs Mozny,MTCh-AUT 2nd Ost 2018-1910 March 20191/2-1/2
Schwarzmeier,K vs Meier,AlTCh-AUT 2nd West 2018-19 9 March 20191-0
Milosevic,Rad vs Vujacic,Boch-SRB Semi-Final 201914 March 20191/2-1/2
Cvetkovic,Sr vs Nestorovic,Nch-SRB Semi-Final 201911 March 20190-1
Marczak,Szymon vs Kukula,Karolch-POL U18 201911 March 20190-1
Kabanova,E vs Semenova,El1ch-Urals Women 201914 March 20191-0
Yakubboev,Nodirbek vs Egin,V13th Agzamov Mem 201915 March 20191-0
Biriukov,N vs Zubov,A UKRPrague International Open11 March 20190-1
Rapport,R vs Navara,D1st Prague Masters 201912 March 20191/2-1/2
Moaataz,Ayah vs Nakhbayeva,G12th World Teams Women13 March 20190-1
Pcola,Pa vs Schwarz,DuTCh-SVK 2018-19 9 March 20191-0
Holm,Kristian Stuvik vs Nielsen,AndreTCh-NOR Elite 2018-1910 March 20191-0
Haldorsen,Benjamin vs Arvola,BTCh-NOR Elite 2018-1910 March 20191-0
Galchenko,Matvey vs Urkedal,FTCh-NOR Elite 2018-19 8 March 20190-1
Iturrizaga,E vs Bloomer,JPRO League Group Stage 6 March 20191-0
Makarian,Rudik vs Ibadov,DashgynAeroflot Open B 201927 February 20191/2-1/2
Abdisalimov,Abdimalik vs Khanin,SAeroflot Open B 201927 February 20190-1
Dudin,Gleb vs Makarian,RudikAeroflot Open B 201924 February 20191-0
Peptan,C vs Obada,Emach-ROU Women 2019 9 March 20191-0
Simsek,M vs Sen,Nehirch-TUR w 2019 4 March 20191/2-1/2
Lyell,M vs Pasti,AronFSIM March 2019 5 March 20191/2-1/2
Gombocz,Ferenc Jr. vs Arfan,Aditya BagusFSIM March 2019 2 March 20190-1
Miladinovic,L vs Zimina,O19th Mediterranean Flower 8 March 20190-1
Nguyen,Hoang Duc vs Deshpande,Ani9th HD Bank Cup 2019 8 March 20190-1
Stark,L vs Gurevich,VlBundesliga 2018-19 2 March 20191/2-1/2
Duy,Alexander vs Schieder,ATCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2018-19 3 March 20190-1
Duy,Alexander vs Wegerer,FTCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2018-19 2 March 20190-1
Verwoert,J vs Elias,Jakub19th Liberec Open 2019 2 March 20191/2-1/2
Tologontegin,S vs Askarov,BaIITU Masters 201928 February 20191-0
Zubarev,Al1 vs Zhalmakhanov,RamazanIITU Masters 201928 February 20190-1
Marjanovic,Annamaria vs Baskakov,EgorThird Sat 106 IM 2019 7 February 20191-0
Gerlach,Felix Tobias vs Podat,V10th Pfalz Open 2019 1 March 20191/2-1/2
Gurvich,Vitaly vs Balajayeva,KhanimAeroflot Open B 201923 February 20191-0
Puranik,A vs Prithu,GuptaAeroflot Open A 201927 February 20191-0
Jumabayev,R vs Praggnanandhaa,RAeroflot Open A 201927 February 20191/2-1/2
Popov,Val vs Migunovs,AndrejsTCh-LAT 201916 February 20191-0
Zaragatski,I vs Geenen,MTCh-BEL 2018-1924 February 20191-0
Witt,Rob vs Marechal,ATCh-BEL 2018-1924 February 20190-1
Maenhout,T vs Pijpers,ATCh-BEL 2018-1924 February 20191/2-1/2
Molina Carretero,Daniel vs Mellado Trivino,JTCh-CAT Gp1 201916 February 20190-1
Meskovs,N vs Xiong,JefferyPRO League Group Stage21 February 20190-1
Ding Liren vs Caruana,FPRO League Group Stage20 February 20191/2-1/2
So,W vs Bhat,VPRO League Group Stage20 February 20191/2-1/2
Al Nhier,Hamoud vs Al Zendani,ZArab Cities 201922 February 20190-1
Atakhan,Abtin vs Hakemi,Arman17th Caspian Cup 201919 February 20191-0
Tiiva,Eetu vs Vainikka,ToniMatSK Weekender 201923 February 20190-1
Kaasen,Tor Fredrik vs Kjartansson,GKragero Resort Chess 201923 February 20190-1
Malakhatko,V vs Vestby-Ellingsen,MadsKragero Resort Chess 201923 February 20191-0
Turner,Ma vs Delaney,K26th Bunratty Masters23 February 20191-0
Tologontegin,S vs Igambergenov,AIITU Masters 201924 February 20191/2-1/2
Tologontegin,S vs Rakhimzhan,AlenIITU Masters 201921 February 20191-0
Gazik,Viktor vs Pasti,AronGraz Open A 201917 February 20191-0
Schitco,Ivan vs Gagare,SharAeroflot Open A 201923 February 20190-1
Antipov,M2 vs Inarkiev,EAeroflot Open A 201922 February 20191-0
Aravindh,Chithambaram VR. vs Prithu,GuptaAeroflot Open A 201920 February 20191-0
Topalov,V vs Dominguez Perez,LChampions Showdown Blitz23 February 20191-0
Topalov,V vs Dominguez Perez,LChampions Showdown Blitz23 February 20191/2-1/2
Harikrishna,P vs Caruana,FChampions Showdown Rapid21 February 20190-1
Balog,I1 vs Balogh,CsabaTCh-HUN 2018-1910 February 20191/2-1/2
Sebenik,M vs Van der Lende,IPRO League Group Stage14 February 20191-0
Tsoi,Dmitry vs Taalaibekov,Tagir15th Moscow Open A 2019 1 February 20191-0
Mochalin,Faddey vs Savchenko,B15th Moscow Open A 201928 January 20190-1
Nikitenko,M vs Skatchkov,Valery15th Moscow Open A 201928 January 20191-0
Trjapishko,A vs Eynullayev,Altay15th Moscow Open A 201926 January 20191-0
Medvedyk,Volodymyr vs Kyrychenko,MaryanTitle Chase Winter IM14 February 20191-0
Zaruski,Julio vs Sarquis,M3rd Marcel Duchamp Cup14 February 20190-1
Hart,Alexander vs Bonilla,Tomas3rd Marcel Duchamp Cup 9 February 20191-0
Stewart,Ashley vs Wadsworth,Matthew J4NCL Div 1b 2018-1910 February 20190-1
Bofill Mas,A vs Fernandez Diaz,CrTCh-CAT Gp1 2019 2 February 20190-1
Ly,Mo vs Beerdsen,ThomasPRO League Group Stage 7 February 20191-0
Straka,V vs Michalik,PTCh-CZE Extraliga 2018-1910 February 20191/2-1/2
Sande Edreira,J vs Fernandes,Miguel A. MurtinhoPortugal Open Rapid 201910 February 20190-1
Thompson,I vs Corbalan Gomez,JPortugal Open 2019 8 February 20191-0
Lindbol,Aleksander vs Marques,RPortugal Open 2019 7 February 20191-0
Gjestemoen-VonHirsch,Andre vs Nielsen,AndrePortugal Open 2019 7 February 20190-1
Ranaldi,Lucas vs Campora,DPortugal Open 2019 7 February 20191-0
Sande Edreira,J vs Fernandes,AlPortugal Open 2019 6 February 20191-0
Sande Edreira,J vs Guerreiro,NPortugal Open 2019 4 February 20191-0
Gallardo Fernandez,C vs Mabille,NPortugal Open 2019 3 February 20191-0
Jovic,Sta vs Dedebas,Emre EminParacin Winter IM 2019 5 February 20191/2-1/2
Leszko,Bence vs Pasti,AronFSIM February 2019 8 February 20191-0
Kamer,Kayra vs Stankovic,MiloRodostosah GM 201910 February 20190-1
Cekro,E vs Maenhout,TTCh-BEL 2018-19 3 February 20191/2-1/2
Ruksenas,Romas vs Petraitis,GTCh-LTU 201926 January 20191-0
Bofill Mas,A vs Gavril Draghici FluturTCh-CAT Gp1 201926 January 20191-0
Zaur Mammadov vs Narmin Mammadova4th Marmaris Karya IM30 January 20190-1
Dietmar Kolbus vs Alexander M Chudinovskikh18th Marienbad Open 201926 January 20191/2-1/2
Gauti Pall Jonsson vs Bjornsson,SiReykjavik Congress 201930 January 20190-1
Kristbergsson,Bjorgvin vs Ofeigsson,Daniel FreyrReykjavik Congress 201927 January 20190-1
Finnsson,Johann Arnar vs Haile,Batel GoitomReykjavik Congress 201927 January 20190-1
Ptacnikova,L vs Baldursson,HaReykjavik Congress 201927 January 20191-0
Gauti Pall Jonsson vs Finnsson,Johann ArnarReykjavik Congress 201923 January 20191-0
Thoroddsen,Anna Katarina vs Sigfusson,Ottar Orn BergmannReykjavik Congress 201920 January 20190-1
Slavisa Milanovic vs Narendran,GouthamanParacin Winter IM 2019 4 February 20191/2-1/2
Durucay,E vs Berk NayTurkish Cup 2019 2 February 20190-1