Chess Games

English symmetrical variation A33

Chess games started with English symmetrical variation.

GameEventDateResult
Plat,V vs Wadsworth,Matthew J4NCL 2018-1917 March 20191-0
Rakhmatullaev,Almas vs Kotanjian,T13th Agzamov Mem 201912 March 20191/2-1/2
Wojtaszek,R vs Gelfand,B1st Prague Masters 201912 March 20191/2-1/2
Ganguly,S vs Nepomniachtchi,I12th World Teams 201914 March 20191/2-1/2
Walther,Ti vs Dobrikov,Marco10th Pfalz Open 2019 4 March 20191/2-1/2
Rapport,R vs Vidit,S1st Prague Masters 2019 8 March 20191/2-1/2
Flumbort,A vs Schachinger,MTCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2018-19 3 March 20191/2-1/2
Gajek,R vs Flumbort,ATCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2018-19 2 March 20191/2-1/2
Gual Pascual,A vs Sabria Batlle,PTCh-CAT Gp2 201916 February 20191/2-1/2
Meskovs,N vs Giri,APRO League Group Stage21 February 20190-1
Sychev,K vs Sjugirov,SAeroflot Open A 201925 February 20191/2-1/2
Moroni,L vs Wei YiAeroflot Open A 201920 February 20191/2-1/2
So,W vs Navara,DChampions Showdown Blitz24 February 20190-1
Navara,D vs So,WChampions Showdown Blitz23 February 20191-0
Navara,D vs So,WChampions Showdown Blitz23 February 20191-0
Spoelman,W vs Borisek,JPRO League Group Stage14 February 20191/2-1/2
Ganguly,S vs Karthikeyan,P239th TCh-IND 201910 February 20191-0
Mirzoev,A vs Ponkratov,P27th Fajr Open 2019 8 February 20190-1
Korevand,Sina vs Ponkratov,P27th Fajr Open 2019 5 February 20190-1
Lopez,Ja vs Miguoel AdmiraalTCh-BEL 2018-19 3 February 20190-1
Lage,Pedro Ferreira vs Muniz,R5th Floripa Open 201927 January 20190-1
Jordi Serra Pages vs Mayo Casademont,MTCh-CAT Gp1 201919 January 20191-0
Wheeler,Cameron vs Jinshi BaiPRO League Group Stage23 January 20191/2-1/2
Da Silva,Daniel Pereira vs Dos Santos,Paulo H. Maximo5th Floripa Open 201922 January 20191-0
Vignesh,N R vs Karthik,V411th Chennai Open 201925 January 20191/2-1/2
Krishna,CRG vs Filiz OsmanodjaGibraltar Masters 201925 January 20191-0
Bogdan-Daniel Deac vs David NavaraGibraltar Masters 201925 January 20190-1
Michael Rohde vs Peter T RobersonPRO League Group Stage16 January 20190-1
Eduardo Iturrizaga Bonelli vs Quang Liem LePRO League Group Stage 8 January 20191-0
John Rodgaard vs Teplyi,I57th TCh-DEN Ex 2018-1912 January 20190-1
Nikita Meshkovs vs Alexandr Fier28th Keres Mem Rapid13 January 20191-0
Velislav Kukov vs Jan Rooze4th Max Gutmann Memorial27 December 20131/2-1/2
Evgeny Romanov vs Frode Olav Olsen UrkedalTCh-NOR Eliteserien 2013-1412 January 20141-0
Jakob Aabling-Thomsen vs Martin Matthiesen52nd TCh-DEN XtraCon 2013-1411 January 20140-1
Bjelobrk,I vs Vasily Papinch-AUS 2014 8 January 20141/2-1/2
Hikaru Nakamura vs Boris Gelfand76th Tata Steel Masters13 January 20141/2-1/2
Stohl,I vs Andrey ZhigalkoTCh-CZE Extraliga 2013-1430 November 20130-1
Rausis,I vs Oral,TTCh-CZE Extraliga 2013-14 3 November 20131/2-1/2
Beinoras,M vs Janne MertanenPaul Keres Mem 201416 January 20141-0
Viktor Volodin vs Kacper Grela13th Marienbad Open21 January 20141-0
Jan H Timman vs Jan-Krzysztof DudaTata Steel Challengers21 January 20141-0
Matthias Roeder vs Romain EdouardGibraltar Masters 201429 January 20140-1
Vasily Papin vs Artur GabrielianVladimir Dvorkovich Mem 201424 January 20141/2-1/2
Attila Czebe vs Nikcevic,NFSGM Feb 2014 5 February 20140-1
Rygg,Snorre vs Bakkejord,Odd VidarGibraltar Masters 2014 4 February 20141-0
Handler,L vs Hrant MelkumyanGraz Casino Open 201416 February 20140-1
Petschar,K vs Deutschmann,RGraz Casino Open 201414 February 20141-0
Markus Ragger vs Rapport, RichardBundesliga 2013-1423 February 20141/2-1/2
Dietmar Kolbus vs Ribli, ZoltanBundesliga 2013-1422 February 20141/2-1/2
Sloth,J vs Pilgaard,K52nd TCh-DEN XtraCon 2013-1416 February 20141-0
Kovacs,Ga2 vs Ivan IvanisevicTCh-HUN 2013-1416 February 20140-1
Evgeny A. Levin vs Gladkov,Kch-St Petersburg Rapid 2014 8 March 20141-0
Hujbert,F vs Ivan FaragoFSGM March 2014 6 March 20141-0
Leinier Dominguez Perez vs Robson,RBattle of the Americas Rapid 2014 8 March 20140-1
Matthias Roeder vs Szabo,G ROMCappelle-la-Grande Open 2014 5 March 20140-1
Djurhuus,Eivind X vs Langer,M USAN1 Reykjavik Open 2014 9 March 20141-0
Anton Guijarro,D vs Markus Ragger15th ch-EUR Indiv 201410 March 20141-0
Philipp Schlosser vs Polgar,Ju15th ch-EUR Indiv 2014 8 March 20141/2-1/2
Markus Ragger vs Babujian,L15th ch-EUR Indiv 2014 6 March 20141-0
Vladimir Malakhov vs Grigoriants,S RUS15th ch-EUR Indiv 2014 4 March 20141/2-1/2
Parvanyan,Ashot vs Marian Jurcik15th ch-EUR Indiv 2014 3 March 20140-1
Evgeny Romanov vs Viktor ErdosBundesliga 2013-1416 March 20141/2-1/2
Tamas Banusz vs Vlastimil BabulaBundesliga 2013-1415 March 20141-0
Drazen Dragicevic vs Hedman,ETCh-SWE Elitserien 2013-14 9 March 20140-1
Kvisvik,B vs Irina KrushN1 Reykjavik Open 201410 March 20141/2-1/2
Robert Kreisl vs Giorgi Sibashvili15th ch-EUR Indiv 201412 March 20141/2-1/2
Tigran S. Petrosyan vs Maria Kursova15th ch-EUR Indiv 201411 March 20141-0
Aryan Tari vs Cerbulenco,Liviu15th ch-EUR Indiv 201410 March 20140-1
Handler,L vs Wittmann,WTCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2013-1421 March 20141-0
Jiri Stocek vs Pawel JaraczTCh-CZE Extraliga 2013-1423 March 20141/2-1/2
Miton,K vs Bobras,PTCh-CZE Extraliga 2013-1421 March 20141-0
Shurunov,As vs Pavel Ponkratov72nd ch-Urals 201425 March 20140-1
Rustemov,A vs Viktor ErdosBundesliga 2013-14 5 April 20140-1
Felix Levin vs Thomas ThielBundesliga 2013-14 4 April 20141/2-1/2
Vladimir Epishin vs Misa Pap30th ChessOrg Open 201423 March 20141-0
Eduardo Iturrizaga Bonelli vs Berescu,AKarpos Open 2014 2 April 20141-0
Andrey Gorovets vs Bregadze,LCollege Final Four 2014 5 April 20141/2-1/2
Vladimir Malakhov vs Ungureanu,VV Chebanenko Rapid Open 2014 1 April 20141-0
Pastor Pons,P vs Ralf Akesson37th San Sebastian Open13 April 20140-1
Vladislav Artemiev vs Ernesto Inarkiev21st TCh-RUS 201413 April 20141/2-1/2
Rosberg,S vs Hedman,EPaskturneringen Open 201421 April 20141/2-1/2
Lazaro Bruzon Batista vs Gonzalez Vidal,Y3rd Jugando en Concreto Open 201419 April 20141/2-1/2
Johansen,D vs Guo,EO2C Doeberl Cup 201420 April 20141-0
Allan Stig Rasmussen vs Mads Andersench-DEN16 April 20141/2-1/2
Piorun,K vs Nicolas Brunner18th Neckar Open 201421 April 20141-0
Hikaru Nakamura vs Fabiano CaruanaVugar Gashimov Mem 201420 April 20141/2-1/2
Irina Krush vs Mariya MuzychukWorld Rapid Women 201423 April 20140-1
Mager,D vs Das Neelotpal2nd Hofheim Spring Open 201424 April 20141/2-1/2
Ehsan Ghaem Maghami vs Rinat Jumabayev13th Asian Continental 201425 April 20141/2-1/2
Gajewski,G vs Viktor Erdos46th TCh-ITA 2014 1 May 20141/2-1/2
Hujbert,F vs Gabor NagyTCh-HUN 2013-1427 April 20141/2-1/2
Gabor Papp vs Ivan FaragoTCh-HUN 2013-1427 April 20141-0
Frolik,M vs Vybiral,Zch-CZE 2014 3 May 20141-0
Dominique Primel vs Vercautrin,Khepra9th Angers Open 201410 May 20141-0
Radoslaw Wojtaszek vs Areshchenko,A6th Lublin GM 2014 8 May 20140-1
Pirverdiyev,A vs Natalia ZhukovaNakhchivan Open 2014 7 May 20140-1
Zenyuk,I vs Abrahamyan,Tch-USA w 201412 May 20141/2-1/2
Kaido Kulaots vs Robert RisIasi Open 201415 May 20141-0
Badea,B vs Constantin LupulescuIasi Open 201413 May 20140-1
Mikheil Mchedlishvili vs Yuriy Kuzubov8th Agzamov Memorial 201421 May 20141/2-1/2