Chess Games

English symmetrical, four knights system A35

Chess games started with English symmetrical, four knights system.

GameEventDateResult
Keler,F vs Nagy,Ga15th Marmaris Karya IM11 March 20191/2-1/2
Stanojevic,Ilija vs Milanovic,Dach-SRB Semi-Final 2019 9 March 20190-1
Ahmed,Mah vs Md.,SharAsian Zonal zt 3.2 201918 March 20190-1
Laznicka,V vs Gelfand,B1st Prague Masters 201914 March 20191/2-1/2
Howell,D vs Smith,Ax12th World Teams 201914 March 20191-0
Illingworth,M vs Sam,GabrielPRO League Group Stage 7 March 20191-0
Krishna Teja,N vs Nandhidhaa,PAeroflot Open B 201924 February 20191-0
Tabatabaei,M vs Howell,D12th World Teams 201911 March 20190-1
Almasi,Z vs Piorun,KBundesliga 2018-19 1 March 20191/2-1/2
So,W vs Yu,JenniferPRO League Group Stage26 February 20191-0
Albornoz Cabrera,Carlos Daniel vs Wagner,DeAccentus Young Masters27 February 20191/2-1/2
Yang Kaiqi vs Zuo,YifanThird Sat 105 GM 201911 February 20191-0
Lee,Jun Hyeok vs Manush,SThird Sat 105 GM 2019 8 February 20191-0
Schmidt,Kai vs Nguyen,Alex Dac-Vuong10th Pfalz Open 2019 3 March 20191-0
Kvaloy,Aksel Bu vs Vestby-Ellingsen,MadsKragero Resort Chess 201921 February 20190-1
Harika,D vs Narayanan,SriAeroflot Open A 201923 February 20191/2-1/2
Nihal,Sarin vs Sjugirov,SAeroflot Open A 201923 February 20191/2-1/2
Nihal,Sarin vs Indjic,AAeroflot Open A 201921 February 20191-0
Grigoriants,S RUS vs Tesik,CTCh-HUN 2018-1927 January 20191-0
Kovacs,Ga2 vs Seres,LTCh-HUN 2018-1927 January 20191/2-1/2
Etienne Bacrot vs Santosh Gujrathi ViditPRO League Group Stage 1 February 20191/2-1/2
Batuhan Demirag vs Ilyas UysalTurkish Cup 2019 1 February 20191-0
Mert Yilmazyerli vs Serkan YekeTurkish Cup 201929 January 20191-0
Atabayev,Y vs Alexandr Triapishko15th Moscow Open A 2019 1 February 20191/2-1/2
Samuel Sevian vs Jennifer YuPRO League Group Stage22 January 20191-0
Jaan Ehlvest vs Alexandra KosteniukPRO League Group Stage21 January 20191/2-1/2
Panchanathan,M vs Andrey StukopinCCCSA Winter GM 201919 January 20191-0
Marko Tratar vs Palma,Maria24th HIT Open 201926 January 20191-0
Karthik,V4 vs V A V Rajesh11th Chennai Open 201924 January 20191-0
Abdulraheem,Abdulrahman Akintoye vs Irine Kharisma SukandarGibraltar Masters 201926 January 20190-1
Cholleti,S vs Murali KarthikeyanGibraltar Masters 201923 January 20191/2-1/2
Laszlo Gonda vs Hera,ITCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2018-1918 January 20191/2-1/2
Andreas Diermair vs Riemelmoser,FTCh-AUT 2018-1920 January 20191-0
Peter K Wells vs Jonah B Willow21st 4NCL Congress 201919 January 20191-0
S Ajay Krishna vs Adrian Gschnitzer18th Prague Open 201916 January 20191/2-1/2
Pablo Ismael Acosta vs Alan Pichot4th Zicosur Open 2019 8 January 20190-1
Milos Pecurica vs Andjelko Dragojlovic5th ChessAmateur Belgrade 9 January 20191/2-1/2
Dinara Dordzhieva vs Evgeny Alekseev28th Keres Mem Rapid13 January 20191/2-1/2
Aryan Gholami vs Sturua,ZAndranik Margaryan Mem12 January 20191/2-1/2
Kulkarni,Vikramaditya vs Levan Pantsulaia17th Delhi Open 201912 January 20190-1
Dominique Primel vs Le De,Brieuc12th Nantes Open28 December 20131-0
Jonathan Carlstedt vs Normunds Miezis26th Staufer-Open A 2014 4 January 20140-1
Dimitrijevic,A vs Andraschko,F26th Staufer-Open A 2014 2 January 20141-0
Anton Kovalyov vs Samuel ShanklandBay Area International 2014 6 January 20141/2-1/2
Eldar Gasanov vs K. Rathnakaran12th Parsvnath Delhi Open 201412 January 20141-0
Deshmukh,A vs Lalith,B12th Parsvnath Delhi Open 2014 9 January 20140-1
Peter Michalik vs Pavel SimacekTCh-CZE Extraliga 2013-14 1 December 20131-0
Vaclav Svoboda vs Studnicka,TomaTCh-CZE Extraliga 2013-1430 November 20131/2-1/2
Jonathan Carlstedt vs Fish,G16th NordWest-Cup 201425 January 20141-0
Marko Tratar vs Alon Greenfeld19th HIT Open A 2014 2 February 20141/2-1/2
Elisabeth Paehtz vs Petter HaugliGibraltar Masters 2014 1 February 20141/2-1/2
Nielsen,PH vs Von Herman,UBundesliga 2013-14 9 February 20141-0
Libiszewski,F vs Alvar Alonso RosellTCh-CAT 2014 8 February 20140-1
Landa,K vs Bobras,PTCh-CZE Extraliga 2013-1415 February 20141/2-1/2
Libiszewski,F vs Alvar Alonso RosellTCh-CAT 2014 8 February 20140-1
Hrant Melkumyan vs Markus RaggerGraz Casino Open 201419 February 20141-0
Mikhail Mozharov vs Ivan PopovBronstein Mem Open A 201419 February 20141/2-1/2
Libiszewski,F vs Alvar Alonso RosellTCh-CAT 2014 8 February 20140-1
Grigoriants,S RUS vs Horvath,Cs1TCh-HUN 2013-14 3 November 20131/2-1/2
Ribli,Z vs Popovics,ATCh-HUN 2013-14 8 September 20131-0
Smith,Simon C vs Fawole,John Oyeyemie2e4 West Bromwich Open 201421 February 20140-1
Daniel Sadzikowski vs Obrusnik,MVII Gora Sw. Anny Open A 2014 1 March 20141-0
Baadur Jobava vs Vilka Sipila15th ch-EUR Indiv 2014 3 March 20141-0
Faizulaev,A vs Jumanov,Ech-UZB 1st League 2014 1 March 20141-0
Bence Korpa vs Wang PuchenFSGM March 2014 1 March 20141/2-1/2
Nass,E vs Bilel BellahceneMeurthe et Moselle IM 2014 7 March 20140-1
Alexandre Dgebuadze vs Silvia CollasCappelle-la-Grande Open 2014 7 March 20141/2-1/2
Bartlomiej Heberla vs Aleksandar KovacevicCappelle-la-Grande Open 2014 7 March 20141/2-1/2
Matthieu Cornette vs Hanne GoossensCappelle-la-Grande Open 2014 2 March 20140-1
Englert,Fred vs Petersen,Jakob AlexanderN1 Reykjavik Open 2014 8 March 20140-1
Markus Ragger vs Poghosyan,S15th ch-EUR Indiv 2014 4 March 20141-0
Zukauskas,Arnas Povilas vs Ivaskeviciute,AgneTCh-LTU 2014 8 February 20141-0
Nikcevic,N vs Gdanski,JTCh-SWE Elitserien 2013-14 9 March 20141/2-1/2
Dimakiling,O vs Vo Thanh Ninh4th HD Bank Cup 201415 March 20141-0
Tomashevsky,E vs Tigran S. Petrosyan15th ch-EUR Indiv 201412 March 20141-0
Peter Svidler vs Vladimir KramnikFIDE Candidates 201415 March 20141/2-1/2
Kjolberg,J vs Christensen,KjeldTCh-NOR Eliteserien 2013-1422 March 20141-0
Bastys,R vs Einikis,VTCh-LTU 201416 March 20141-0
Sergei Iskusnyh vs Sergey Drygalov72nd ch-Urals 201424 March 20141-0
Ante Saric vs Marijan KristovicZagreb Open 201419 March 20140-1
Lalith,B vs S. Dhopade Swapnil19th Kolkata GM Open 201422 March 20141/2-1/2
Dmitry Kryakvin vs Sergei Iskusnyh72nd ch-Urals 201425 March 20140-1
Faizulaev,A vs Karimov,Ich-UZB Final 201427 March 20141-0
Vladimir Belous vs Mikhail Mozharovch-Moscow 201428 March 20141/2-1/2
Jaroslav Ulko vs Seliverstov,Vlch-Moscow 201425 March 20141-0
Zoltan Medvegy vs Tamas BanuszBundesliga 2013-14 6 April 20141/2-1/2
Viktor Erdos vs Markus RaggerBundesliga 2013-14 4 April 20141/2-1/2
Grabow,P vs Salih MuratogluTCh-EUR Senior 2014 3 April 20141/2-1/2
Puetz,Peter vs Urban,Ru30th ChessOrg Open 201423 March 20141/2-1/2
Fernandez,Fe vs Rivera,AlbertoITT 76 Final Bogata 201428 March 20141-0
Elshan Moradiabadi vs Luo XinCollege Final Four 2014 5 April 20141-0
Vogt,An vs Bentel,Robin20th Schloss Open 201410 April 20140-1
Erik Blomqvist vs Jansson,GPaskturneringen Open 201418 April 20140-1
Dronavalli Harika vs Anna MuzychukWorld Rapid Women 201423 April 20141/2-1/2
Liviu-Dieter Nisipeanu vs Hrant MelkumyanSydney Open 201425 April 20141/2-1/2
Isan Reynaldo Ortiz Suarez vs Raymond KaufmanMarcel Sisniega Mem 2014 2 May 20141/2-1/2
Yuxiang Fang vs Gabor NagyCaissa GM April 201418 April 20141/2-1/2
Declercq,J vs Gerd Kathstede5th LUCOPEN 2014 1 May 20141/2-1/2
Andrei-Mihai Bonte vs Calin Gheorghiuch-ROU 2014 3 May 20140-1
Doncea,V vs Dragos-Daniel Martianch-ROU 2014 1 May 20141-0