Chess Games

Modern defence A40

Chess games started with Modern defence .

GameEventDateResult
Michiels,B vs Dgebuadze,ATCh-BEL 2018-1917 March 20191-0
Loo,Bernd vs Gutkind,KedemTCh-BEL 2018-1917 March 20190-1
Memeti,K vs Meessen,RTCh-BEL 2018-1917 March 20190-1
Dobosz,H vs Blaskowski,JTCh-AUT 2nd West 2018-1910 March 20191-0
Nestorovic,N vs Radovanovic,Nikch-SRB Semi-Final 201912 March 20191-0
Rihterovic,M vs Cabarkapa,Nch-SRB Semi-Final 201910 March 20190-1
Eret,Jonas vs Zeman,Matyasch-CZE Junior 201913 March 20191-0
Bulockin,Martin vs Eret,Jonasch-CZE Junior 201911 March 20191/2-1/2
Pacan-Milej,Kosma vs Marczak,Szymonch-POL U18 2019 9 March 20191-0
Kowalski,Igor vs Marczak,Szymonch-POL U18 2019 9 March 20191-0
Griksaite,Egle vs Simkunaite,Gabijach-LTU w 201917 March 20190-1
Greicius,Pijus vs Indriunas,Matasch-LTU 201917 March 20191/2-1/2
Macionis,Zigmas vs Juksta,Karolisch-LTU 201917 March 20190-1
Steponavicius,S vs Narmontas,Rch-LTU 201916 March 20191-0
Jeriominas,Jurijus vs Kuvsinov,Ach-LTU 201916 March 20190-1
Povilaitis,Tomas vs Sarauskas,Andriusch-LTU 201916 March 20190-1
Salna,Aleksandras vs Piksrys,Rutenisch-LTU 201915 March 20191-0
Kalghatgi,Nikhil vs Yu,Jenniferch-USA High School K1216 March 20191/2-1/2
Villar,Ju vs Sosa,T ARGElectrica Baleares Spring15 February 20190-1
Voskresenskaya,Marta vs Kabanova,Ech-Urals Women 201918 March 20190-1
Navalgund,N vs Pichot,A9th HD Bank Cup 201913 March 20190-1
Zhang,Xiao vs Kavinda,A9th HD Bank Cup 201912 March 20191-0
Stefanova,A vs Nguyen,Phuoc Tam9th HD Bank Cup 201911 March 20191/2-1/2
Navaratnam,Rohan Shan Tze vs Kavinda,A9th HD Bank Cup 201910 March 20191/2-1/2
Rahman,SM vs Reefat,SAsian Zonal zt 3.2 201918 March 20191-0
Swarnavo Choudhury vs Md.,NaAsian Zonal zt 3.2 201917 March 20191-0
Md.,Jamal Uddin vs Rahman,ZiaAsian Zonal zt 3.2 201915 March 20190-1
Kashlinskaya,A vs Sedlak,NPrague International Open16 March 20191/2-1/2
Slampa,J vs Vavruska,APrague International Open10 March 20191-0
Tica,Sven vs Kovalenko,I20th ch-EUR Indiv 201918 March 20190-1
Javakhishvili,L vs Mkrtchian,L12th World Teams Women13 March 20191/2-1/2
Kantorik,M vs Petran,PeTCh-SVK 2018-19 9 March 20190-1
Motuz,K vs Petenyi,TTCh-SVK 2018-19 9 March 20191-0
Garcia Marin,G vs Bautista Sanchez,JTCh-CAT Gp1 2019 2 March 20190-1
Fuchs,Ju vs Stangl,AFrauenbundesliga 2018-19 3 March 20191-0
Kuecher,W vs Moritz,CTCh-AUT 2nd West 2018-1912 January 20191-0
Brehovsky,P vs Janko,LTCh-AUT 2nd West 2018-1911 January 20191/2-1/2
Vrolijk,Liam vs Lagarde,MaxPRO League Group Stage 7 March 20191/2-1/2
Kryakvin,D vs Vaibhav,SPRO League Group Stage 7 March 20191/2-1/2
Gupta,Ab vs Kryakvin,DPRO League Group Stage 7 March 20190-1
Lampman,Becca vs Li,DiPRO League Group Stage 7 March 20190-1
Bartell,T vs Thavandiran,SPRO League Group Stage 6 March 20190-1
Checa,Nicolas vs Noritsyn,NPRO League Group Stage 6 March 20191/2-1/2
Zaika,Daniil vs Kozionov,KirillAeroflot Open B 201927 February 20191-0
Swapnil,SD vs Wang,Shixu BAeroflot Open B 201927 February 20191-0
Cervantes Landeiro,Thalia vs Charochkina,DAeroflot Open B 201926 February 20190-1
Kazakovskiy,Valeriy vs Baghdasaryan,VAeroflot Open B 201926 February 20191-0
Kanakaris,G vs Tilicheev,V5th Vardaris Open 2019 9 March 20191-0
Merriman,J vs Parsons,Matthew43rd Blackpool Conference10 March 20190-1
Tarr,Steve F vs Ellames,Roy43rd Blackpool Conference 9 March 20190-1
Paul,Nathanael vs Merriman,J43rd Blackpool Conference 8 March 20190-1
Yanjinlkham,B vs Matsenko,AThird Sat 108 Mix za norm15 February 20190-1
Napoli,N vs Lee,Jun HyeokThird Sat 108 Mix za norm14 February 20191/2-1/2
Sarigul,Zehra Ozlem vs Sahin,Ulku Rahimech-TUR w 2019 9 March 20190-1
Sen,Nehir vs Bocek,Melekch-TUR w 2019 9 March 20191-0
Bayrak,Beril vs Sarikaya,Meryemch-TUR w 2019 6 March 20191-0
Sen,Nehir vs Catal,Uktenurch-TUR w 2019 5 March 20190-1
Aydin,Delfinay Zeynep vs Tanir,Simaych-TUR w 2019 4 March 20191-0
Temel,Nurcan vs Sahin,Ulku Rahimech-TUR w 2019 4 March 20191-0
Acar,Ilayda vs Catal,Uktenurch-TUR w 2019 4 March 20191/2-1/2
Kiziltas,Ece Su vs Sarigul,Zehra Ozlemch-TUR w 2019 3 March 20191-0
Lyell,M vs Farago,IFSIM March 2019 9 March 20191/2-1/2
Leszko,Bence vs Lyell,MFSIM March 2019 4 March 20191/2-1/2
Kosic,D vs Damjanovic,VukFSGM March 2019 9 March 20191-0
Burmakin,V vs Sedlak,N10th Pfalz Open 2019 5 March 20191-0
Sanati,Charlotte vs Gazic,J10th Pfalz Open 2019 4 March 20190-1
Petiko,N vs Yakimenko,Alex10th Pfalz Open 2019 4 March 20191-0
Podat,V vs Kersten,U10th Pfalz Open 2019 4 March 20191/2-1/2
Mendonca,Leon Luke vs Miciano,John Marvin9th HD Bank Cup 201910 March 20191-0
Tran Ngoc Lan vs Popov,Iv RUS9th HD Bank Cup 2019 8 March 20190-1
Novotny,Martin vs Nguyen,PPrague International Open 9 March 20190-1
Huang Qian vs Mkrtchian,L12th World Teams Women 8 March 20191/2-1/2
Muzychuk,M vs Hoang Thanh Trang12th World Teams Women 7 March 20191-0
Hoffmeyer,F vs Maiwald,JUBundesliga 2018-19 3 March 20190-1
Lazarne Vajda,Szidonia vs Kopasz,RTCh-HUN 2018-1924 February 20191/2-1/2
Zakarias,D vs Lizak,PTCh-HUN 2018-1924 February 20191/2-1/2
Valle,Lu vs Sosa,T ARGTCh-CAT Gp1 201923 February 20190-1
Danner,G vs Grabner,HermannTCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2018-19 3 March 20191-0
Milanovic,Da vs Koller,Hans-JuergenTCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2018-19 3 March 20191/2-1/2
Frosch,E vs Webersberger,JTCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2018-19 3 March 20190-1
Frosch,R vs Mayerhofer,PTCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2018-19 2 March 20190-1
Holm,Kristian Stuvik vs Meier,GeoPRO League Group Stage28 February 20190-1
Jeute,P vs Habenicht,Martin19th Liberec Open 2019 1 March 20190-1
Miron,L vs Minescu,Dch-ROU 2019 2 March 20191-0
Voiteanu,G vs Nevednichy,Vch-ROU 2019 2 March 20190-1
Yanjinlkham,B vs Jovanovic,Boj2Third Sat 109 IM2 201911 February 20190-1
Mendonca,Leon Luke vs Shao,WenbinThird Sat 109 IM2 2019 7 February 20191-0
Leskur,D vs Chakravarthi Reddy,MThird Sat 106 IM 2019 9 February 20191-0
Postny,E vs Meier,Geo17th Nancy Rapid Final 201924 February 20191/2-1/2
Velten,P vs Meier,Geo17th Nancy Rapid 201924 February 20190-1
Brunner,N vs Naudion,G17th Nancy Rapid 201924 February 20191-0
Quilter,T vs Meier,Geo17th Nancy Rapid 201924 February 20190-1
Postny,E vs Meier,Geo17th Nancy Blitz Final 201923 February 20190-1
Karagyozian,E vs Meier,Geo17th Nancy Blitz 201923 February 20191/2-1/2
Velten,P vs Thomas,Anysia17th Nancy Blitz 201923 February 20191-0
Karagyozian,E vs Rigaud,N17th Nancy Blitz 201923 February 20191-0
Lahaye,R vs Williams,Si111th dMP Batavia Blitz 4 March 20191-0
Lopez,Ja vs Williams,Si111th dMP Batavia Blitz 2 March 20190-1
Becker,Dirk vs Sedlak,N10th Pfalz Open 2019 2 March 20190-1
Pujari,R vs Padmini,RAeroflot Open B 201923 February 20190-1