Chess Games

Alekhine's defence exchange variation B03

Chess games started with Alekhine's defence exchange variation.

GameEventDateResult
Serbanescu,D vs Fabri,Henrik4NCL 2018-1916 March 20191-0
Babinetz,R vs Wuppinger,MTCh-AUT 2nd West 2018-19 9 March 20190-1
Besner,B vs Hoellrigl,WTCh-AUT 2nd West 2018-19 8 March 20191/2-1/2
Sosa,T ARG vs Ayats Llobera,GerardElectrica Baleares Spring22 February 20191-0
Dubinin,Alexsandr vs Popov,M RUS77th ch-Urals 201917 March 20190-1
Drygalov,Sergey vs Savitskiy,S77th ch-Urals 201917 March 20191-0
McLaren,B vs Hoang Canh Huan9th HD Bank Cup 2019 9 March 20190-1
Bernadskiy,V vs Plischki,SPrague International Open11 March 20191/2-1/2
Oburka,V vs Mulenko,APrague International Open10 March 20190-1
Dauletova,G vs Elansary,Eman12th World Teams Women13 March 20191/2-1/2
Schulze,Lara vs Gosciniak,MFrauenbundesliga 2018-19 9 February 20191-0
Ileana,George vs Craciun,Och-ROU 2019 9 March 20191-0
Iustin,Silviu vs Chima,Rch-ROU 2019 5 March 20191/2-1/2
Hoffmann,Jens vs Barthel,A10th Pfalz Open 2019 5 March 20191/2-1/2
Goryachkina,A vs Elansary,Eman12th World Teams Women 7 March 20191-0
Lobzhanidze,D vs Schuh,DiBundesliga 2018-19 2 March 20191/2-1/2
Delchev,A vs Dimitrov,R83rd ch-BUL 2019 1 March 20191/2-1/2
Paramzina,A vs Savitskiy,SAeroflot Open B 201923 February 20190-1
Hutois,M vs Omelja,A35th Cappelle Open 201919 February 20191/2-1/2
Elomaa,Arto vs Norri,JMatSK Weekender 201923 February 20190-1
Mkrtchyan,Anahit D. vs Lund,TKragero Resort Chess 201921 February 20191-0
Khachatryan,V1 vs Hasangatin,RKragero Resort Chess 201921 February 20190-1
Omota,Vlad vs Van der Meiden,D79th Noteboom Open23 February 20191/2-1/2
Drygalov,Andrey vs Aronyak,GhoshAeroflot Open B 201921 February 20191/2-1/2
Shankland,S vs Rapport,RChampions Showdown Rapid21 February 20190-1
Shankland,S vs Rapport,RChampions Showdown Rapid21 February 20191/2-1/2
Skvortsov,Andrei vs Bochkov,M15th Moscow Open A 201929 January 20191-0
Urazayev,Arystanbek vs Perov,German15th Moscow Open A 201926 January 20191/2-1/2
Demuth,A vs Coursaget,N18th Rochefort Open 201917 February 20191-0
Anacoglu,Cisel vs Eric,JRodostosah WGM 201913 February 20190-1
Muzzi,E vs Alvarez,Miguel3rd Marcel Duchamp Cup16 February 20191/2-1/2
Malan,Lucia vs Vassallo,Julio3rd Marcel Duchamp Cup13 February 20191-0
Torella,R vs Alvarez,Miguel3rd Marcel Duchamp Cup11 February 20191-0
Lagar,Valentin Alejo vs Tristan,L3rd Marcel Duchamp Cup11 February 20190-1
Roselli,Federico vs Vassallo,Julio3rd Marcel Duchamp Cup10 February 20190-1
Maze,S vs Moussard,JPRO League Group Stage 7 February 20190-1
Harikrishna,P vs Mohammad,Nubairshah ShaikhPRO League Group Stage 7 February 20191-0
Thavandiran,S vs Shimanov,APRO League Group Stage 7 February 20190-1
Chinguun,Sumiya vs Plichta,KPortugal Open 2019 9 February 20190-1
Froewis,A vs Plichta,KPortugal Open 2019 5 February 20190-1
Fossan,Aleksander vs Garcia Dorado,APortugal Open 2019 4 February 20191/2-1/2
Mihalik,Ag vs Nemeth,ZoFSIM February 2019 2 February 20191-0
Sade,Defne vs Prokhorov,A1Rodostosah WGM 201910 February 20191/2-1/2
Campora,Edgardo vs Barreto,I3rd Marcel Duchamp Cup 9 February 20191/2-1/2
Sanal,V vs Schnabel,R20th Lienz Open 2019 9 February 20191-0
Josefine Heinemann vs Jonathan CarlstedtBundesliga 2018-19 3 February 20191/2-1/2
Azarov,S vs Ashwin,JPRO League Group Stage30 January 20191/2-1/2
Ridvan Sakir vs Urfan SevdimaliyevManisa Rotary Club Closed31 January 20191/2-1/2
Pagnutti,L vs Papler,Peter24th HIT Open 201928 January 20191-0
Bibek Thing vs Antonov,Andrey P.15th Moscow Open F 2019 2 February 20191-0
Olga Dolzhikova vs Blesic,VGibraltar Masters 201928 January 20190-1
Dirmeier,Carolin vs Alina KashlinskayaFrauenbundesliga 2018-1918 November 20180-1
Melamed,T vs Gosciniak,MFrauenbundesliga 2018-1917 November 20181-0
Hanna Marie Klek vs Gosciniak,MFrauenbundesliga 2018-1927 October 20181-0
Christoph Opietnik vs Traunwieser,GTCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2018-1920 January 20190-1
Averkina,Mariya vs Blokhin,EgorVladimir Dvorkovich Cup17 January 20190-1
Osipov,Aleksandr vs Danil NajdinVladimir Dvorkovich Cup17 January 20190-1
Artem Pingin vs Danil NajdinVladimir Dvorkovich Cup13 January 20191/2-1/2
Fabrega,E vs Belmonte,D5th Floripa Open 201924 January 20190-1
Lima,Vinicius Taishun vs Mangialardo,Tiago Carvalho5th Floripa Open 201924 January 20191/2-1/2
Lima,Aine Carolina vs De Novais,Kaua Joaquim5th Floripa Open 201922 January 20191-0
Guimaraes,Artemis Pamela vs Belmonte,D5th Floripa Open 201922 January 20190-1
Renato R. Quintiliano Pinto vs Maciel,Diogo Alves5th Floripa Open 201922 January 20191-0
Mendes,Joao Paulo vs Everaldo Matsuura5th Floripa Open 201922 January 20190-1
Lima,Vinicius Taishun vs Manzi,L5th Floripa Open 201921 January 20190-1
Lucian Vantuch vs Shintre,Neel18th Marienbad Open 201925 January 20191-0
Nemec,Pa vs Shintre,Neel18th Marienbad Open 201922 January 20191/2-1/2
Kseniya Zeliantsova vs Kuleba,IvanOrsha Open 201924 January 20191-0
Berkay Ekinci vs Medeni DenizTurkish Cup 201928 January 20190-1
Aslanhan,H vs Yigit PektasTurkish Cup 201928 January 20190-1
Gergely Kantor vs Zoltan VargaLeanyfalu GM 201924 January 20191-0
Arturs Neiksans vs Ni,PLAT President's Blitz Cup26 January 20191-0
Bajt,Hana vs Stefan Tadic24th HIT Open 201926 January 20191-0
Winter,Ryan vs Hair,P126th ch-NZL Open 201922 January 20191/2-1/2
Tejaswini,S vs Blesic,VGibraltar Masters 201926 January 20190-1
Jiner Zhu vs Hikaru NakamuraPRO League Group Stage16 January 20190-1
Schula,M vs Neckar,LTCh-CZE 1 Liga Zapad 6 January 20191/2-1/2
Petrosyan,Sahak vs Shaban,AliaksandraOrsha Open 201919 January 20191-0
Isgandarov,Shahriyar vs Novruzov,E74th ch-AZE 201921 January 20190-1
Petr Neuman vs Alexander Mulenko18th Prague Open 201918 January 20191-0
Roques,O vs Karolina Olsarova18th Prague Open 201918 January 20190-1
Boris Savchenko vs Mikhail DemidovPRO League Group Stage10 January 20191/2-1/2
Fidel Corrales Jimenez vs Jun ZhaoPRO League Group Stage 8 January 20191-0
Alexander Zubov vs Yaacov ZilbermanTCh-ISR 2019 4 January 20191-0
Hamdan,Marshool vs Mohamed Masoud SharafatUAE President Cup 2019 8 January 20191-0
Josefine Heinemann vs Roe,SBasel Masters 2019 6 January 20191-0
Dappiano,A vs Savanovic,A7th Palmanova Open 2018 9 December 20180-1
Andraz Gregoric vs Savanovic,A7th Palmanova Open 2018 8 December 20180-1
Pranav,V vs Andrei Deviatkin17th Delhi Open 201914 January 20191-0
Arkadiusz Leniart vs Mikhail YarmystyCracovia Open A 2013-14 3 January 20141-0
Michaille,Laurent vs Jordan,Wich-AUS 2014 3 January 20141-0
Jan-Christian Schroeder vs Grimberg,B26th Staufer-Open A 2014 6 January 20141/2-1/2
Schmidt,Mart3 GER vs Andreas Schulze26th Staufer-Open A 2014 5 January 20141/2-1/2
Lazor,V vs Branko Rogulj19th Bosnjaci Open 2014 6 January 20141-0
Clayton,T vs Roggensack,Hans Peter89th Hastings Masters 2013-14 3 January 20140-1
Kewes,G vs Cafferty,B89th Hastings Masters 2013-14 2 January 20141/2-1/2
Gong,Daniel Hanwen vs Duneas,J121st ch-NZL 2014 5 January 20140-1
Langner,L1 vs Martin RehorekTCh-CZE Extraliga 2013-1418 January 20141/2-1/2
Jakubowski,K vs Vladimir SergeevTCh-CZE Extraliga 2013-14 2 November 20131-0
Petr Pisk vs Petr VelickaTCh-CZE Extraliga 2013-14 2 November 20131/2-1/2