Chess Games

Caro-Kann classical, Spassky variation B19

Chess games started with Caro-Kann classical, Spassky variation.

GameEventDateResult
Steindl,Johannes vs Ziegner,MarkusTCh-AUT 2nd Ost 2018-1910 March 20191-0
Nagy,Ben vs Wiedermann,DTCh-AUT 2nd Ost 2018-1910 March 20190-1
Terletsky,O vs Vanczak,Tamas37th Mukachevo Rating IM16 March 20191-0
Tiba,V vs Shkuran,D37th Mukachevo Rating IM14 March 20191/2-1/2
Jabed Al Azad vs Chowdhury,SoAsian Zonal zt 3.2 201918 March 20191/2-1/2
Babicka,Michal vs Plesek,JPrague International Open10 March 20191/2-1/2
Gabrielsen,S vs Machlik,EndreTCh-NOR Elite 2018-1910 March 20191-0
Nielsen,Andre vs Vitenberg,Noam AvivTCh-NOR Elite 2018-19 8 March 20191-0
Brandt,Carina vs Manusina,NicoleFrauenbundesliga 2018-19 9 February 20191/2-1/2
Everett,Elijah vs Wagner,Leopold FranziskusTCh-AUT 2nd West 2018-1913 January 20191/2-1/2
Lehner,O vs Baldauf,MarcTCh-AUT 2nd West 2018-1912 January 20191-0
Mikalsen,E vs Skuhala,JernejPRO League Group Stage 7 March 20191-0
Keler,F vs Szabo,Ben5th Marmaris Karya IM10 March 20191/2-1/2
Solomon,SJ vs Cheng,Bo53rd Begonia Open 201910 March 20191/2-1/2
Matsenko,A vs Napoli,NThird Sat 108 Mix za norm15 February 20191/2-1/2
Vorobiov,E vs Burmakin,V10th Pfalz Open 2019 4 March 20191/2-1/2
Barthel,A vs Chernov,Va10th Pfalz Open 2019 4 March 20190-1
Bethke,Richard vs Hoefelsauer,T10th Pfalz Open 2019 4 March 20190-1
Miciano,John Marvin vs Nguyen Van Huy9th HD Bank Cup 201910 March 20191-0
Abrahamyan,T vs Muzychuk,M12th World Teams Women 5 March 20190-1
Velicka,P vs Kravanja,GeorgTCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2018-19 3 March 20191-0
Krastev,Alexander vs Krause,Benedict10th Pfalz Open 2019 3 March 20191-0
Mauritsson,Sebastian vs Kassani,SamTCh-SWE Elitserien 9 November 20181/2-1/2
Sebag,M vs Bryakin,MPRO League Group Stage19 February 20190-1
Flasen,Aleksander vs Vitenberg,Noam AvivKragero Resort Chess 201924 February 20190-1
Mikalsen,E vs Ranaldi,LucasKragero Resort Chess 201923 February 20191-0
Song,Yuxin vs Faizrakhmanov,RamilAeroflot Open B 201921 February 20190-1
Mamedov,Rau vs Donchenko,AlexaAeroflot Open A 201922 February 20191/2-1/2
So,W vs Navara,DChampions Showdown Blitz24 February 20191/2-1/2
So,W vs Navara,DChampions Showdown Blitz23 February 20191/2-1/2
Pogorelskikh,Sofia vs Kozlov,Denis15th Moscow Open A 2019 3 February 20191-0
Proleiko,Julian vs Suleymanli,Aydin15th Moscow Open A 201928 January 20191-0
Zeng,C vs Maleki,N18th Rochefort Open 201916 February 20191-0
Bjerre,Jonas Buhl vs Thybo,Jesper SondergaardAarhus Chess House GM17 February 20191-0
Palacio,Enzo vs Ruggiero,A3rd Marcel Duchamp Cup12 February 20191/2-1/2
De Wit,M vs Bekedam,TyroDutch League 2018-19 9 February 20190-1
Coll Ortega,J vs Mayo Casademont,MTCh-CAT Gp1 2019 2 February 20190-1
Jansa,Vl vs Pisk,PTCh-CZE Extraliga 2018-1910 February 20191/2-1/2
Thakur,Ak vs Ankit,R20th Lienz Open 201910 February 20190-1
Heidarsson,Arnar vs Ragnarsson,JReykjavik Congress 201923 January 20191/2-1/2
Arash Tahbaz vs Amirreza Pourramezanalich-IRI 201929 January 20191/2-1/2
Kadir Kutay Ozcan vs Yagiz GallevciTurkish Cup 2019 2 February 20190-1
Defne Sade vs Ervin OzkanTurkish Cup 2019 1 February 20190-1
Turan,Fatih vs Ugur DoganTurkish Cup 201931 January 20191-0
Miklos Halak vs Ustiyanovich,NLeanyfalu IM 201928 January 20191-0
Adam Horvath vs Zoltan VargaLeanyfalu GM 201930 January 20191/2-1/2
Antonov,Andrey P. vs Zhaksygulov,Askarbai15th Moscow Open F 2019 1 February 20191-0
Rechberger,Franz vs Leopold JakitsTCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2018-1920 January 20191-0
Petr Haba vs Kravanja,GeorgTCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2018-1920 January 20191-0
Bartonicek,Z sr vs Kolodziejski,Piotr18th Marienbad Open 201923 January 20190-1
Nikita German vs Krzysztof Lukasiewicz18th Marienbad IMB2 201924 January 20191/2-1/2
Artur Frolov vs Krzysztof Lukasiewicz18th Marienbad IMB2 201921 January 20191-0
Maksim Tsaruk vs Yashmetov,MikhailOrsha IM 201918 January 20191/2-1/2
Kaiyrbekov,R vs Zubarev,Al1Yuri M Nikitin Mem 201925 January 20191/2-1/2
Turan,Fatih vs Ceker,CetinTurkish Cup 201928 January 20191-0
Atakan Sayin vs Erdal,EmreTurkish Cup 201928 January 20190-1
Berk Ozcan vs Ahmet Yasir YigitTurkish Cup 201928 January 20191/2-1/2
Maria Malicka vs Michal Fiedorek12th Gora Sw. Anny Open26 January 20190-1
Chibnall,Alana vs Chan,Jacob Joseph126th ch-NZL Open 201919 January 20190-1
Elizaveta Solozhenkina vs Dasaolu,RGibraltar Masters 201924 January 20191-0
Javier Aguera Naredo vs Gevorg Harutjunyan44th Seville Open 201914 January 20191-0
Flermoen,P vs Oystein HoleTCh-NOR Elite 2018-1912 January 20191-0
Andreas Gangstad Rygg vs Elham AbdrlaufTCh-NOR Elite 2018-19 3 November 20181/2-1/2
Dragan Popadic vs Mikhail Terentev5th ChessAmateur Belgrade10 January 20191-0
Denic,Hana vs Mikhail Terentev5th ChessAmateur Belgrade 5 January 20191/2-1/2
Vignesh,N R vs Ivan Rozum17th Delhi Open 201912 January 20191/2-1/2
Van de Oudeweetering,A vs Besseling,MTCh-NED Meesterklasse 2013-14 4 January 20141/2-1/2
Cawdery,D vs Calvin John Klaasench-RSA Closed 2014 5 January 20141-0
Anton Smirnov vs Wallis,Cch-AUS 2014 4 January 20141-0
Stephen J Solomon vs Loh,Zacharych-AUS 2014 4 January 20141-0
Irine Kharisma Sukandar vs Loh,Zacharych-AUS 2014 3 January 20141/2-1/2
Yi Wei vs Aleskerov,FBay Area International 2014 2 January 20141-0
Uwe Kersten vs Loewe,L26th Staufer-Open A 2014 6 January 20141/2-1/2
Arthur Pijpers vs Carlos Garcia Palermo51st Groningen Open A 201330 December 20130-1
Lobzhanidze,D vs Elina Danielian51st Groningen Open A 201330 December 20131/2-1/2
Othman,Mustapha vs Schuster,Mar89th Hastings Masters 2013-1431 December 20130-1
Rendle,T vs Hunt,H4NCL 2013-1412 January 20141-0
Fisher,Michelle M vs Van Zyl,Charlizech-RSA w 201410 January 20140-1
Irine Kharisma Sukandar vs Choong,Ych-AUS 201411 January 20141-0
Tang,J vs Loh,Zacharych-AUS 2014 9 January 20140-1
Naroditsky,D vs Margvelashvili,GBay Area International 2014 6 January 20141/2-1/2
Milligan,H vs Huang,Alex121st ch-NZL 2014 5 January 20141-0
Kunal,M vs Barbosa,O PHI2nd Gurgaon Open 2014 7 January 20140-1
Kaido Kulaots vs Igor KhenkinPaul Keres Rap Final12 January 20141/2-1/2
Ankit,R vs Lalith,B12th Parsvnath Delhi Open 201416 January 20140-1
Deep Sengupta vs Evdokimov,Alexa12th Parsvnath Delhi Open 201414 January 20140-1
Carmeille,L vs Igor KhenkinTCh-BEL 2013-1426 January 20141/2-1/2
Luismar Brito vs Gomez,P2nd Verano ABC Color 201426 January 20140-1
Antonio Almiron vs Ricardo Kropff2nd Verano ABC Color 201425 January 20141/2-1/2
Pavel Simacek vs Alexander Donchenko13th Marienbad GM22 January 20141/2-1/2
Zacarias,M vs Gomez,P2nd Verano ABC Color 201431 January 20141-0
Luismar Brito vs Ricardo Kropff2nd Verano ABC Color 201431 January 20141/2-1/2
Ivan Martic vs Mrdak,Mch-Belgrade 201423 January 20141-0
Tomnikova,L vs Gvanceladze,AnMoscow Open G Student w 2014 3 February 20141-0
Bajer,R vs Mqami,IbrahimGibraltar Masters 2014 2 February 20141-0
Lederman,L vs Kenney,JGibraltar Masters 2014 1 February 20140-1
Michael Adams vs Aleksandr LendermanGibraltar Masters 201431 January 20141/2-1/2
Freuler,R vs George,Lolomari ErekosimaGibraltar Masters 201430 January 20141-0
Bajer,R vs Al Tamimi,HGibraltar Masters 201429 January 20141/2-1/2
Scharrer,P vs Bucknell,MGibraltar Masters 201429 January 20141-0