Chess Games

Sicilian Alapin's variation (2.c3) B22

Chess games started with Sicilian Alapin's variation (2.c3).

GameEventDateResult
Dargan,P vs Edouard,R4NCL 2018-1916 March 20190-1
Nielsen,Tor vs Baldursson,RTCh-FAI 2018-19 3 March 20191-0
Nielsen,Ro vs Rasmussen,STCh-FAI 2018-19 3 March 20191-0
Osinga,Angelique vs Peek,MarTCh-BEL 2018-1917 March 20190-1
Lemmers,O vs Roeder,MTCh-BEL 2018-1917 March 20191/2-1/2
Van der Lende,I vs Michalczak,TTCh-BEL 2018-1917 March 20190-1
Penz,H vs Nagy,BenTCh-AUT 2nd Ost 2018-19 9 March 20191/2-1/2
Savic,Miod1 vs Radovanovic,Nikch-SRB Semi-Final 201910 March 20191/2-1/2
Kagramanianz,V vs Vachylia,Andrii37th Mukachevo Rating IM14 March 20191-0
Kosteniuk,A vs Vasilevich,I9th Blondes vs. Brunettes16 March 20191-0
Kosteniuk,A vs Maltsevskaya,Aleksandra9th Blondes vs. Brunettes16 March 20191-0
Kurtcehajic,Suad vs Halilovic,Fahrudinch-Sarajevo 201916 March 20191/2-1/2
Szydelko,Michal vs Dzwierzynski,Bartoszch-POL U18 201914 March 20190-1
Szydelko,Michal vs Pytel,Maciejch-POL U18 201912 March 20191/2-1/2
Szydelko,Michal vs Lis,Mateuszch-POL U18 2019 9 March 20191-0
Versekenaite,Gabija vs Staskeviciute,Darijach-LTU w 201916 March 20190-1
Bandza,Rokas vs Eigminas,Kiprasch-LTU 201916 March 20190-1
Pluta,Paulius vs Steponavicius,Sch-LTU 201916 March 20190-1
Panopio,J vs Soham,Datar9th HD Bank Cup 201910 March 20190-1
Dette,Jan vs Sabuk,PPrague International Open14 March 20190-1
Gajic,Ml vs Sokolov,AlexanderPrague International Open13 March 20191-0
Vavruska,A vs Paseka,CPrague International Open11 March 20191-0
Zubova,Mariya vs Ruzicka,FilipPrague International Open10 March 20191-0
Soumya,Sw vs Gara,A12th World Teams Women14 March 20190-1
Carrasco Holgado,David vs Perpinya Rofes,LTCh-CAT Gp1 2019 2 March 20191/2-1/2
Mader,Ma vs Dirmeier,CarolinFrauenbundesliga 2018-1910 February 20191/2-1/2
Jahn,C vs Antolak,JuliaFrauenbundesliga 2018-1910 February 20190-1
Rusche,J vs Eybl,ATCh-AUT 2nd West 2018-1912 January 20191-0
Belyakov,B vs Chan,Kim YewAeroflot Open B 201927 February 20191-0
Belyakov,B vs Sammed Jaykumar,SheteAeroflot Open B 201924 February 20191/2-1/2
Yordanov,Nikolay2 vs Kanakaris,G5th Vardaris Open 2019 9 March 20190-1
Panainte,Andreea-Bianca vs Cosman,Ach-ROU Women 2019 8 March 20190-1
Panainte,Andreea-Bianca vs Morea,Gch-ROU Women 2019 7 March 20191/2-1/2
Balan,Briana-Cleopatra vs Porcoleanu,Dch-ROU Women 2019 5 March 20191-0
Visanescu,D vs Sgircea,Sch-ROU Women 2019 5 March 20190-1
Martian,D vs Nastore,Pavel-Alexandruch-ROU 2019 6 March 20191-0
Ionita,G vs Helmer,Jch-ROU 2019 5 March 20190-1
Kas,Elif Bilge vs Yurdakul,Didem Nuraych-TUR w 2019 6 March 20191-0
Kas,Elif Bilge vs Sahin,Hayrun Nisach-TUR w 2019 3 March 20190-1
Zaitsev,Mikhail1 vs Woelk,Tom-Frederic10th Pfalz Open 2019 5 March 20191/2-1/2
Doll,S vs Degenhard,Simon10th Pfalz Open 2019 4 March 20191/2-1/2
Chandratreya,Prachiti vs Sukandar,I9th HD Bank Cup 2019 8 March 20190-1
Fenil,S vs Nguyen,Anh Khoi9th HD Bank Cup 2019 8 March 20190-1
Panopio,J vs Kim,Jinsoo9th HD Bank Cup 2019 8 March 20191/2-1/2
Muzychuk,A vs Arabidze,M12th World Teams Women 8 March 20190-1
Kosteniuk,A vs Wafa,Shahenda12th World Teams Women 7 March 20191-0
Adhiban,Baskaran vs Maghsoodloo,Parham12th World Teams 2019 6 March 20191-0
Gerigk,E vs Schreiner,PeBundesliga 2018-19 2 March 20191/2-1/2
Nielsen,Tor vs Baldursson,RTCh-FAI 2018-19 3 March 20191-0
Nielsen,Ro vs Rasmussen,STCh-FAI 2018-19 3 March 20191-0
Udvardi,Zalan vs Kokeny,Norbert AdrianTCh-HUN 2018-1924 February 20190-1
Eder,Matthias vs Hellmayr,ATCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2018-19 1 March 20191-0
Bryant,J vs Izoria,ZPRO League Group Stage27 February 20191/2-1/2
Khamrakulov,D vs Hansen,EricPRO League Group Stage26 February 20190-1
Jinova,L vs Peniska,P19th Liberec Open 2019 2 March 20191-0
Juricek,S vs Mikulas,D19th Liberec Open 201927 February 20191/2-1/2
Aguirre Contreras,Cristian vs Olivares Olivares,Cch-CHI 201928 February 20191-0
Visanescu,D vs Balan,Briana-Cleopatrach-ROU Women 2019 4 March 20191-0
Van der Lende,I vs Vuelban,VWWRR IM 2019 2 March 20191/2-1/2
Savic,Miod1 vs Mendonca,Leon LukeThird Sat 109 IM2 2019 7 February 20191-0
Savic,Miod1 vs Hu,ZhihengThird Sat 109 IM2 2019 7 February 20191/2-1/2
Yao,Yuan vs Baskakov,EgorThird Sat 106 IM 2019 8 February 20191/2-1/2
Yao,Yuan vs Burnett,AThird Sat 106 IM 2019 6 February 20191/2-1/2
Pap,M vs Browning,Alex10th Pfalz Open 2019 3 March 20191-0
Zaitsev,Mikhail1 vs Verhoef,Pieter10th Pfalz Open 2019 2 March 20191-0
Tsydypov,Z vs Goganov,AAeroflot Open A 201927 February 20191/2-1/2
Nygren,D vs Seo,Jung MinTCh-SWE Elitserien12 January 20190-1
Brikers,Aleksandrs vs Chukavin,KirillTCh-LAT 201917 February 20190-1
Parhomenko,Anastasija vs Dzjuba,VTCh-LAT 201916 February 20190-1
Elsbergs,Janis vs Tronenkovs,VTCh-LAT 201916 February 20191/2-1/2
Skytte,R vs Bjerre,Jonas Buhl57th TCh-DEN Ex 2018-1924 February 20191/2-1/2
Finkel,A vs Bar,RTCh-ISR 201922 February 20191/2-1/2
Berelowitsch,A vs De Rover,YHTCh-BEL 2018-1924 February 20191/2-1/2
Oms Fuentes,L vs Hapala,LTCh-CAT Gp2 201916 February 20191-0
Canty,James vs Hoolt,SPRO League Group Stage21 February 20190-1
Canty,James vs Chukavin,KirillPRO League Group Stage21 February 20190-1
Canty,James vs Toolin,CPRO League Group Stage21 February 20191/2-1/2
Kulkarni,R vs Bloomer,JPRO League Group Stage20 February 20190-1
Khamrakulov,D vs Sebag,MPRO League Group Stage19 February 20191-0
Pulpan,Matej vs Mrva,MareTCh-CZE 1 Liga Vychod17 February 20191/2-1/2
Machacek,Lukas vs Kostka,VitTCh-CZE 1 Liga Vychod17 February 20191/2-1/2
Taus,M vs Seidl,STCh-CZE 1 Liga Vychod17 February 20191/2-1/2
Polasek,J vs Kourousis,ETCh-CZE 1 Liga Zapad17 February 20190-1
Van der Lende,I vs Nikolov,Mo1st Cappelle Rapid 201923 February 20190-1
Van der Lende,I vs Bailet,P35th Cappelle Open 201918 February 20191/2-1/2
Godena,M vs Gupta,Ab33rd Cannes Open 201919 February 20190-1
Khademi,M vs Tavoosi Rad,Ramtin17th Caspian Cup 201919 February 20191-0
Pap,M vs Kosic,D3rd Sat Djenovici Feb GM23 February 20191/2-1/2
Pap,M vs Priasmoro,Novendra3rd Sat Djenovici Feb GM19 February 20191-0
Lazic,Mir vs Kosic,D3rd Sat Djenovici Feb GM18 February 20191/2-1/2
Laketic,G vs Kosic,D3rd Sat Djenovici Feb GM17 February 20191/2-1/2
Punsalan,Vyanla M vs Parrado,AngelicaOceania Zonal Women 201920 February 20191-0
Lacno,Felix vs Illingworth,MOceania Zonal 201918 February 20191-0
Fossan,Aleksander vs Sgircea,SKragero Resort Chess 201924 February 20191/2-1/2
Fossan,Aleksander vs Mikalsen,EKragero Resort Chess 201923 February 20190-1
Fossan,Aleksander vs Tryggestad,Andreas GarbergKragero Resort Chess 201922 February 20191/2-1/2
Otten,Remmelt vs Martinez,Anna79th Noteboom Open23 February 20191-0
Van der Leij,A vs Bekker,Stefan79th Noteboom Open22 February 20190-1
Balajayeva,Khanim vs Byambaa,ZAeroflot Open B 201922 February 20191-0
Jakubiec,A vs Krak,TTCh-SVK 2018-1917 February 20191-0