Chess Games

Sicilian Nimzovich-Rubinstein variation B29

Chess games started with Sicilian Nimzovich-Rubinstein variation.

GameEventDateResult
Zajic,Milan vs Radovanovic,Nikch-SRB Semi-Final 201910 March 20191-0
Belenkaya,D vs Chernyak,Viktoriach-St Petersburg w 201917 March 20190-1
Kwon,Sehyun vs Lu Chan Hung9th HD Bank Cup 201911 March 20190-1
Nair,S vs Lu Chan Hung9th HD Bank Cup 2019 8 March 20191/2-1/2
Chen,Qi b vs Lu Chan Hung9th HD Bank Cup 2019 8 March 20191-0
Sasikiran,K vs Adly,A12th World Teams 2019 7 March 20191/2-1/2
Sevian,Samuel vs Adly,A12th World Teams 2019 5 March 20191/2-1/2
Puranik,A vs Kuznetsov,Mi1PRO League Group Stage28 February 20191/2-1/2
Rosenthal,Nicholas vs Le Tuan MinhPRO League Group Stage27 February 20191/2-1/2
Elias,Jakub vs Romanov,Se119th Liberec Open 2019 1 March 20191/2-1/2
Quparadze,G vs Le Tuan MinhPRO League Group Stage21 February 20191-0
Nakamura,Hi vs Adly,APRO League Group Stage20 February 20191-0
Flasen,Aleksander vs Thorfinnsson,BrKragero Resort Chess 201920 February 20190-1
Gochelashvili,D vs Kholopov,A15th Moscow Open A 2019 1 February 20191/2-1/2
Atabayev,Y vs Kholopov,A15th Moscow Open A 201930 January 20191-0
Bjerre,Jonas Buhl vs Bach,MatAarhus Chess House GM15 February 20191/2-1/2
Quparadze,G vs Pantsulaia,L78th ch-GEO 201917 February 20191/2-1/2
Silva,Goncalo Nuno Neto Pires vs Fernandes,AntPortugal Open Rapid 201910 February 20190-1
Azarov,S vs Eltaj SafarliPRO League Group Stage30 January 20190-1
Joshua Sheng vs Le Tuan MinhPRO League Group Stage30 January 20190-1
Ece Ozbay vs Urfan SevdimaliyevManisa Rotary Club Closed28 January 20191-0
Bulgan,Tansel vs Sar,SinanTurkish Cup 201931 January 20191/2-1/2
Gur,Gurbuz vs Capan,FermanTurkish Cup 201930 January 20191-0
Magdalena Harazinska vs Daniel Trybus12th Gora Sw. Anny Open30 January 20190-1
Orelvis Perez Mitjans vs Aleksandr RakhmanovTCh-CAT Gp2 201919 January 20190-1
Bauma,J vs Polasek,JTCh-CZE 1 Liga Zapad20 January 20190-1
Artem Tyurin vs Pranizin,EvgenyVladimir Dvorkovich Cup18 January 20191-0
Zakharov,AI vs Pranizin,EvgenyVladimir Dvorkovich Cup13 January 20191-0
Danil Najdin vs Budyakova,GlafiraVladimir Dvorkovich Cup10 January 20191-0
Maiberg,Wellington Gubiani vs Lopes Fo,Jorge Antonio Ferreira5th Floripa Open 201926 January 20191/2-1/2
Diaz,Fe vs Peixoto,Rudson Marinho5th Floripa Open 201925 January 20191-0
Nery Junior,J vs Everaldo Matsuura5th Floripa Open 201923 January 20190-1
Rafal Topola vs Sergej Shilov18th Marienbad Open 201919 January 20191-0
Elizaveta Martynyuk vs Artem GogolevOrsha IM 201920 January 20191/2-1/2
Mahdi,K vs Meyer,GoTCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2018-1918 January 20191-0
Ivana Mikic vs Nenad Dinic24th Bosnjaci Open 9 January 20191/2-1/2
Gene Nakauchi vs Stojic,Svetch-AUS 2014 3 January 20141-0
McClymont,Brodie vs Stojic,Svetch-AUS 2014 2 January 20141/2-1/2
Pohl,Wa vs Jonathan Carlstedt26th Staufer-Open A 2014 5 January 20140-1
Michaille,Laurent vs Dusan Stojicch-AUS 2014 8 January 20141/2-1/2
Ankit,R vs Gagunashvili,M12th Parsvnath Delhi Open 201412 January 20141/2-1/2
Mikael Agopov vs Toms KantansPaul Keres Mem 201413 January 20141/2-1/2
Kirill Chukavin vs Toms KantansPaul Keres Mem 201410 January 20140-1
Licina,Z vs Vlaovic,DNovi Sad Winter 201411 January 20141/2-1/2
Alexandre Danin vs Artem SmirnovPaul Keres Mem 201414 January 20141-0
Urbina Perez,J vs Gravett,AGibraltar Masters 201429 January 20141-0
Judith Fuchs vs Bakkejord,Odd VidarGibraltar Masters 201428 January 20141-0
Maxim Rodshtein vs Alexander IpatovBundesliga 2013-14 8 February 20141/2-1/2
Serra Fontova,F vs Sanchez Ibern,MTCh-CAT 201425 January 20140-1
Arribas Robaina,M vs Llaudy Pupo,Lch-CUB w 2014 5 February 20141-0
Matej Kersic vs Dusak,Aljaz19th HIT Open A 2014 4 February 20141-0
Libiszewski,F vs Fluvia Poyatos,JoaTCh-CAT 201415 February 20140-1
Martin Gonzalez,An vs Rodriguez Melgar,JTCh-CAT 2014 1 February 20141-0
Joseph Ryan vs Sanchez Ibern,MII U.E. Montcada Closed 201423 February 20141/2-1/2
Maksim Chigaev vs Aleksandr RakhmanovBronstein Mem Open A 201419 February 20141-0
Libiszewski,F vs Fluvia Poyatos,JoaTCh-CAT 201415 February 20140-1
Martin Gonzalez,An vs Rodriguez Melgar,JTCh-CAT 2014 1 February 20141-0
Serra Fontova,F vs Sanchez Ibern,MTCh-CAT 201425 January 20140-1
Feher,Ad vs Lorand,NTCh-HUN 2013-1420 October 20131/2-1/2
Davidsdottir,Nansy vs Bongartz,PN1 Reykjavik Open 2014 4 March 20140-1
Pinsach Gelabert,A vs Sanchez Ibern,MTCh-CAT 2014 8 March 20140-1
Maslova,Polina vs Mukhametgaleeva,R12th ch-Volga Region w 201417 March 20141/2-1/2
Ludmila Leolko vs Mukhametgaleeva,R12th ch-Volga Region w 201415 March 20140-1
S. Nitin vs Pham Duc Thang4th HD Bank Cup 201412 March 20140-1
Urbanc,V vs Sasu Ducsoara,Ad14th ch-Euro Seniors over 65 201412 March 20141/2-1/2
Vahe Danielyan vs Mnatsakanian,E15th ch-EUR Indiv 201411 March 20140-1
Grigoriy Oparin vs Apresyan,Z15th ch-EUR Indiv 201411 March 20141-0
Xiao Hu,Chen vs Pesola,JHotel MEDOSZ Spring Open 201420 March 20140-1
Vilmos Balint vs Pesola,JHotel MEDOSZ Spring Open 201414 March 20141-0
Asgarizadeh,A vs Nadimifar,A1st Behin Bazafarin Alborz Open 201415 March 20141-0
Garrido Fernandez,Dan vs Fco. Javier Fernandez FuentesTCh-CAT 201415 March 20141/2-1/2
Stojanovic,Andj vs Maksimovic,S8th ch-SRB w 2014 5 April 20141/2-1/2
A.R. Saleh Salem vs Ivan IvanisevicKarpos Open 2014 3 April 20141-0
Ladron de Guevara Pinto,P vs Fernandez Garcia,JoseMI Hotel Nazari IM 201419 April 20141/2-1/2
Lev Yankelevich vs Vitaly Kunin2nd Hofheim Spring Open 201423 April 20140-1
Christian Bauer vs Bellini,FTCh-SUI 201430 March 20141-0
Le Pen,S vs Ruben Harutyunyan9th Angers Open 201411 May 20141-0
Jue Wang vs Qian Huang4th CHN w Masters 2014 9 May 20140-1
Isan Reynaldo Ortiz Suarez vs Sebastian Bogner49th Capablanca Premier 201415 May 20141/2-1/2
Sergei Zhigalko vs Holmirzaev,B8th Agzamov Memorial 201423 May 20141-0
Thai Dai Van Nguyen vs Vitoux,CMitropa Cup 201423 May 20140-1
Sansonetti,G vs Bongartz,P3rd Salento Open A 201419 May 20141-0
Christophe Callier vs Bongartz,P3rd Salento Open A 201418 May 20141-0
Marian Jurcik vs Vitoux,CMitropa Cup 201430 May 20141-0
Petrosian,DG vs Lakshmi Narayanan,M7th Mayors Cup 2014 2 June 20141-0
Dmitry Stets vs Sebastian Bogner32nd Liechtenstein Open30 May 20140-1
Mueller,Marku1 vs Sebastian Bogner32nd Liechtenstein Open24 May 20140-1
Roy Saptarshi vs Cosmin ParligrasGrand Europe Albena 2014 6 June 20141-0
Galinskyi,Mykhalo vs Stankov,KrasimirGrand Europe Albena 2014 5 June 20140-1
Omarsson,D vs Teitsson,MWOW Air Open A 201412 May 20140-1
Dina Belenkaya vs Averchenko,Ekaterina64th ch-RUS HL w 2014 7 June 20141-0
Rychkov,O vs Korniushin,N67th ch-RUS HL 2014 8 June 20141-0
Eric Hansen vs Alexander Ipatov5th Blitz Marathon 2014 7 June 20141-0
Van Kampen,R vs Alexander Ipatov5th Blitz Marathon 2014 7 June 20141-0
Eszter Dudas vs Wagner,Rai28th Pula Open 201410 June 20140-1
Shkurkin,N vs Kazantsev,AlexandrEarly Bird Rating 201413 June 20141-0
Priasmoro,Novendra vs Cosmin ParligrasGrand Europe Cup 201410 June 20140-1
Yemelin,V vs Toms KantansEllivuori Int 201423 June 20141/2-1/2
Ernesto Inarkiev vs Alexander IpatovFIDE World Rapid 201418 June 20141-0
Hao Wang vs Alexander IpatovFIDE World Rapid 201417 June 20141/2-1/2