Chess Games

Sicilian Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6) B31

Chess games started with Sicilian Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6).

GameEventDateResult
Ashton,A vs Toma,K4NCL 2018-1917 March 20191/2-1/2
Zakarian,D vs Reimanis,R4NCL 2018-1917 March 20190-1
Fitzsimons,D vs Taylor,Adam A4NCL 2018-1917 March 20190-1
Buckley,G vs Pert,N4NCL 2018-1917 March 20190-1
Kobo,Ori vs Shvayger,YTCh-ISR 2019 8 March 20191/2-1/2
Boix Moreno,D vs Granados Gomez,MTCh-CAT GpB Final 2019 9 March 20191/2-1/2
Stanec,N vs Frindt,KTCh-AUT 2nd Ost 2018-19 9 March 20191-0
Zeman,Matyas vs Hollan,Martinch-CZE Junior 201915 March 20191/2-1/2
Zeman,Matyas vs Slovak,Kilianch-CZE Junior 201911 March 20190-1
Zeman,Matyas vs Riha,Vojtechch-CZE Junior 2019 9 March 20190-1
Szpar,Milosz vs Wyczling,Bartoszch-POL U18 201915 March 20191-0
Kalvaitis,S vs Zickus,Sch-LTU 201917 March 20191/2-1/2
Daggupati,Balaji vs Chasin,NicoMarshall Spring IM 2019 3 March 20190-1
Perez Mitjans,O vs Garcia Ramos,DanielElectrica Baleares Spring 8 March 20191/2-1/2
Belenkaya,D vs Kiseleva,Ach-St Petersburg w 201913 March 20191-0
Belenkaya,D vs Pankova,Juliach-St Petersburg w 201911 March 20191-0
Navaratnam,Rohan Shan Tze vs Gu,T9th HD Bank Cup 201913 March 20190-1
Meszaros,Lu vs Chittka,JuliusPrague International Open12 March 20190-1
Muzychuk,A vs Soumya,Sw12th World Teams Women13 March 20191-0
Idani,P vs Ismagambetov,An12th World Teams 201912 March 20191/2-1/2
Bauer,Ch vs Cuartas,JaTCh-CAT Gp2 2019 2 March 20190-1
Perez Mitjans,O vs De la Riva Aguado,OTCh-CAT Gp2 2019 2 March 20191/2-1/2
Dominguez Pons,E vs Rios,CrTCh-CAT Gp1 2019 2 March 20190-1
Estrada Nieto,J vs Masague Artero,GuerauTCh-CAT Gp1 2019 2 March 20191-0
Arakhamia-Grant,K vs Hagarova,ZFrauenbundesliga 2018-1910 February 20191/2-1/2
Maurer,Joc vs Micheli,CTCh-AUT 2nd West 2018-1913 January 20190-1
Neuschmied,S vs Fedorovsky,MTCh-AUT 2nd West 2018-1913 January 20191/2-1/2
Ciolek,Andreas vs Gerhold,MTCh-AUT 2nd West 2018-1911 January 20191-0
Ter Sahakyan,S vs Narva,MPRO League Group Stage 7 March 20190-1
Zierk,S vs Jacobson,BrandonPRO League Group Stage 7 March 20191/2-1/2
Byambaa,Z vs Gluhovsky,MarkAeroflot Open B 201927 February 20190-1
Zilbert,O vs Gluhovsky,MarkAeroflot Open B 201925 February 20190-1
Shuvalova,Polina vs Sammed Jaykumar,SheteAeroflot Open B 201925 February 20190-1
Gagare,Shal vs Castrillon Gomez,MAeroflot Open B 201924 February 20190-1
Diakonova,Ekaterina vs Gluhovsky,MarkAeroflot Open B 201924 February 20190-1
Savitskiy,S vs Zhang XuanAeroflot Open B 201924 February 20191/2-1/2
Fernandez,Dan SIN vs Nemeth,Joh53rd Begonia Open 201910 March 20191-0
Ikeda,J vs Solomon,SJ53rd Begonia Open 201910 March 20191/2-1/2
Yurdakul,Didem Nuray vs Demirtas,Hafizech-TUR w 2019 6 March 20190-1
Anacoglu,Cisel vs Alev,Gch-TUR w 2019 4 March 20191-0
Knudsen,Simon vs Neukirchner,Pascal10th Pfalz Open 2019 4 March 20191/2-1/2
Karsay,Pascal vs Wilhelm,J10th Pfalz Open 2019 4 March 20191-0
Popov,Iv RUS vs Sammed Jaykumar,Shete9th HD Bank Cup 2019 8 March 20191-0
Cao,S vs Xu,Yi9th HD Bank Cup 2019 8 March 20191/2-1/2
Raghunandan,K vs Liu Guanchu9th HD Bank Cup 2019 8 March 20191/2-1/2
Sammed Jaykumar,Shete vs Van Wely,L9th HD Bank Cup 2019 8 March 20191/2-1/2
Ju Wenjun vs Michalik,P1st Prague Challengers 7 March 20191-0
Melia,S vs Terbe,J12th World Teams Women 9 March 20191-0
Gara,T vs Wafa,Shahenda12th World Teams Women 8 March 20191-0
Adams,Mi vs Adhiban,Baskaran12th World Teams 2019 9 March 20191/2-1/2
Volokitin,And vs Jankovic,ATCh-HUN 2018-1924 February 20191-0
Perez Manas,B vs Barcelo Sola,DTCh-CAT Gp2 201923 February 20190-1
Schwabeneder,Florian vs Horvath,Ad1TCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2018-19 3 March 20190-1
Opietnik,Christoph vs Hellmayr,ATCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2018-19 3 March 20190-1
Heinemann,T vs Handler,LTCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2018-19 1 March 20191-0
Kurmann,O vs Colmenares,AAccentus Young Masters 3 March 20191/2-1/2
Petrov,N vs Stijve,TheoAccentus Young Masters 2 March 20191-0
Micottis,Dorian vs Sesia,Noah17th Nancy Blitz 201923 February 20191-0
Knudsen,Simon vs Nekrasov,M10th Pfalz Open 2019 3 March 20191/2-1/2
Bar,R vs Manor,ITCh-ISR 201923 February 20191-0
Perez Mitjans,O vs Lagarde,MaxTCh-CAT Gp2 201916 February 20191-0
Xiong,Jeffery vs Giri,APRO League Group Stage21 February 20191/2-1/2
Borisek,J vs Dobrov,VPRO League Group Stage21 February 20190-1
Dek,L vs Regoli,SPRO League Group Stage19 February 20191-0
Klima,L vs Jirasek,PTCh-CZE 1 Liga Vychod17 February 20191/2-1/2
Zeman,Matyas vs Staszko,MTCh-CZE 1 Liga Zapad17 February 20191/2-1/2
Haddouche,M vs Arab,AArab Cities 201922 February 20191/2-1/2
Matsumura,Cocoro vs Rakotomaharo,Fy Antenaina35th Cappelle Open 201918 February 20190-1
Kvaloy,Aksel Bu vs Mashinskaya,IKragero Resort Chess 201924 February 20191/2-1/2
Flasen,Aleksander vs Fossum,OyKragero Resort Chess 201923 February 20190-1
Kizatbay,Abyl vs Mihajlov,SebKragero Resort Chess 201923 February 20190-1
Thorfinnsson,Br vs Sgircea,SKragero Resort Chess 201923 February 20191/2-1/2
Lorparizangeneh,S vs Veisi,BardiaKaroun Masters Cup 201922 February 20191-0
Savitskiy,S vs Chan,Kim YewAeroflot Open B 201922 February 20191/2-1/2
Zilbert,O vs Saydaliev,SaidakbarAeroflot Open B 201921 February 20190-1
Samsonkin,A vs Zhang XuanAeroflot Open B 201920 February 20191-0
Xu,Yi vs Firouzja,AlirezaAeroflot Open A 201924 February 20191/2-1/2
Kobalia,M vs Dai,ChangrenAeroflot Open A 201922 February 20191-0
Givon,A vs Rechlis,GTCh-ISR 2019 8 February 20191/2-1/2
Veroci,Z vs Valyi,ATCh-HUN 2018-1910 February 20191/2-1/2
Pap,P vs Zambo,ZTCh-HUN 2018-1910 February 20190-1
Perez Manas,B vs Gomez Jurado,LTCh-CAT Gp2 2019 9 February 20191/2-1/2
De la Riva Aguado,O vs Glek,ITCh-CAT Gp2 2019 9 February 20191/2-1/2
Fressinet,L vs Neiksans,APRO League Group Stage14 February 20191-0
Van Foreest,Jorden vs Sebenik,MPRO League Group Stage14 February 20190-1
Meier,Geo vs Maze,SPRO League Group Stage14 February 20190-1
Diakonova,Ekaterina vs Gasparyan,Daniel15th Moscow Open A 2019 2 February 20191-0
Cherednichenko,Dmitrij vs Musyuk,Lior15th Moscow Open A 2019 2 February 20191-0
Zarubitski,Viachaslau vs Nazaretyan,Tigran15th Moscow Open A 201928 January 20190-1
Savitskiy,S vs Musyuk,Lior15th Moscow Open A 201927 January 20191-0
Anacoglu,Cisel vs Prokhorov,A1Rodostosah WGM 201914 February 20191/2-1/2
Stankovic,Milo vs Kamer,KayraRodostosah GM 201913 February 20191-0
Soto,Ni vs Chamlian,Aram3rd Marcel Duchamp Cup13 February 20191-0
Hurtado Bahamonde,R vs Rodriguez Farias,Eduardo3rd Marcel Duchamp Cup12 February 20191/2-1/2
Gonzalez Vidal,Y vs Hernandez Gonzalez,W56th ch-CUB 2019 8 February 20191/2-1/2
Abbas,Daniel vs Ansell,S4NCL Div 1b 2018-19 9 February 20191-0
McDonald,N vs Dargan,P4NCL Div 1a 2018-19 9 February 20191-0
Kollars,Dmitrij vs Sebenik,MPRO League Group Stage 7 February 20191/2-1/2
Savitskiy,S vs Narva,MPRO League Group Stage 7 February 20191-0
Heimann,M vs Toma,KPRO League Group Stage 7 February 20191-0