Chess Games

Sicilian defence B40

Chess games started with Sicilian defence .

GameEventDateResult
Holland,J vs McKay,R4NCL 2018-1917 March 20191-0
Rendle,T vs Morrison,G SCO4NCL 2018-1917 March 20191/2-1/2
Jones,G vs Zhou,Y4NCL 2018-1917 March 20191-0
Pedersen,NicV vs Jaksland,T57th TCh-DEN Ex 2018-1917 March 20191-0
Sorensen,Jan1 vs Brunello,S57th TCh-DEN Ex 2018-1917 March 20191/2-1/2
Thogersen,Rasmus vs Borge,N57th TCh-DEN Ex 2018-1916 March 20190-1
Boidman,Y vs Goormachtigh,JTCh-BEL 2018-1917 March 20191-0
Jerez Perez,A vs Martinez Pla,XavierTCh-CAT GpB Final 2019 9 March 20191/2-1/2
Ly,Dominik vs Hofmann,TTCh-AUT 2nd Ost 2018-1910 March 20191/2-1/2
Blagojevic,Tijana vs Benderac,Ach-SRB SF Women 201913 March 20191/2-1/2
Vujcic,Milena vs Nestorovic,Katarinach-SRB SF Women 201912 March 20191/2-1/2
Blagojevic,Tijana vs Nestorovic,Katarinach-SRB SF Women 201910 March 20191-0
Svicevic,R vs Damljanovic,Bch-SRB Semi-Final 2019 9 March 20190-1
Shuvalova,Polina vs Vasilevich,I9th Blondes vs. Brunettes16 March 20191-0
Hrymowicz,Artur vs Kukula,Karolch-POL U18 2019 9 March 20191-0
Ochowicz,Jakub vs Psyk,Radoslawch-POL U18 2019 9 March 20190-1
Kusner,Michail vs Chocenka,Dch-LTU 201915 March 20190-1
Wan,Joseph vs Peng,Davidch-USA High School K1216 March 20190-1
Lee,Gabriel vs Kumar,Nikhilch-USA High School K1215 March 20190-1
Mishra,Abhimanyu vs Daggupati,BalajiMarshall Spring IM 2019 3 March 20190-1
Wang,Wesley vs Daggupati,BalajiMarshall Spring IM 201928 February 20191/2-1/2
Sosa,T ARG vs Rodriguez Alvarez,VidalElectrica Baleares Spring 8 March 20191-0
Garcia Ramos,Daniel vs Rodriguez Alvarez,VidalElectrica Baleares Spring15 February 20191/2-1/2
Iljiushenok,I vs Pridorozhni,A77th ch-Urals 201917 March 20191-0
Erokhin,Artem vs Drygalov,Sergey77th ch-Urals 201912 March 20190-1
Ma,Lin vs Luong Phuong Hanh9th HD Bank Cup 201912 March 20190-1
Sukandar,I vs Tran,Minh Thang9th HD Bank Cup 201912 March 20191-0
Panopio,J vs Nguyen Dang Hong Phuc9th HD Bank Cup 2019 9 March 20190-1
Sammed Jaykumar,Shete vs Lim,Z9th HD Bank Cup 2019 9 March 20190-1
Jabed Al Azad vs Thilakarathne,G M HAsian Zonal zt 3.2 201915 March 20190-1
Turaev,Hai vs Fier,A13th Agzamov Mem 201913 March 20190-1
Grecny,K vs Splichal,SPrague International Open13 March 20191/2-1/2
Kemarsky,Alexander vs Vavruska,APrague International Open12 March 20191-0
Tazbir,M vs Zetocha,CTCh-SVK 2018-19 9 March 20191/2-1/2
Jurcik,Mari vs Mihok,OTCh-SVK 2018-19 9 March 20191/2-1/2
Jahn,C vs Melamed,TFrauenbundesliga 2018-19 3 March 20191/2-1/2
Mar,K vs Duessler,SFrauenbundesliga 2018-19 3 March 20190-1
Pastircak,M vs Michenka,JTCh-CZE 1 Liga Vychod 3 March 20191/2-1/2
Vrana,J vs Kourousis,ETCh-CZE 1 Liga Zapad 3 March 20191-0
Cuhra,M vs Jezbera,JTCh-CZE 1 Liga Zapad 3 March 20191-0
Zilbert,O vs Diakonova,EkaterinaAeroflot Open B 201926 February 20191/2-1/2
Dixit,Nikhil vs Maltsevskaya,AleksandraAeroflot Open B 201926 February 20190-1
Potapov,P vs Zhao,ChenxiAeroflot Open B 201925 February 20190-1
Markidis,K vs Papageorgiou,I25th Vardaris Open 2019 9 March 20191/2-1/2
Ionescu,I vs Balan,Briana-Cleopatrach-ROU Women 201910 March 20191/2-1/2
Martian,D vs Albu,Georgech-ROU 201910 March 20191-0
Stoleriu,George vs Toma,Rach-ROU 201910 March 20191-0
Manea,Al vs Martian,Dch-ROU 2019 9 March 20191-0
Manea,Al vs Secrieru,Andrei-Cristianch-ROU 2019 7 March 20191-0
Toma,Al vs Dicu,Rch-ROU 2019 5 March 20190-1
Van der Lende,I vs De Ruiter,DWWRR IM 2019 7 March 20191-0
Sen,Senanur vs Cetin,Defne Renginch-TUR w 2019 7 March 20190-1
Sahin,Hayrun Nisa vs Oz,Irem Ezrach-TUR w 2019 7 March 20191/2-1/2
Kucuk,Aybike vs Celik,Eylulch-TUR w 2019 6 March 20190-1
Dizdar,Didem Dilara vs Keskin,Elifch-TUR w 2019 4 March 20190-1
Kucuk,Aybike vs Cetin,Defne Renginch-TUR w 2019 4 March 20191-0
Bocek,Melek vs Keskin,Elifch-TUR w 2019 3 March 20190-1
Baidetskyi,Valentin vs Farkas,TiFSIM March 2019 4 March 20191/2-1/2
Yakimenko,Alex vs Mock,Markus10th Pfalz Open 2019 5 March 20190-1
Ehmann,Thilo vs Krause,Benedict10th Pfalz Open 2019 5 March 20191/2-1/2
Bernadskiy,V vs Suvorov,Alexander10th Pfalz Open 2019 4 March 20191-0
Liu,Xiangyi vs Quizon,Daniel9th HD Bank Cup 201910 March 20190-1
Hoang Canh Huan vs Nandhidhaa,P9th HD Bank Cup 2019 8 March 20190-1
Naiditsch,A vs Kovalenko,IBundesliga 2018-19 3 March 20190-1
Eichler,C vs Jakubowski,KBundesliga 2018-19 2 March 20190-1
Lorenzo de la Riva,L vs Estrella Vidiella,JTCh-CAT Gp1 201923 February 20191/2-1/2
Kilgus,G vs Wanderer,TTCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2018-19 3 March 20191/2-1/2
Singer,C vs Csonka,A1TCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2018-19 2 March 20190-1
Nemeth,Mi1 vs Schachinger,MTCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2018-19 1 March 20191/2-1/2
Tan,Ju2 vs Iturrizaga,EPRO League Group Stage26 February 20190-1
Zhigalko,S vs Hansen,EricPRO League Group Stage26 February 20191-0
Simon,Petr vs Valenta,V jr19th Liberec Open 201926 February 20190-1
Chima,R vs Vrencian,Lehelch-ROU 2019 4 March 20191/2-1/2
Hamblok,R vs Decrop,BWWRR B 2019 3 March 20191-0
Vuelban,V vs De Ruiter,DWWRR IM 2019 3 March 20191/2-1/2
Berend,F vs Bauer,Ch17th Nancy Rapid 201924 February 20190-1
Meissner,F vs Leenhouts,K11th dMP Batavia Blitz 3 March 20190-1
Chernov,Va vs Huber,Benedikt10th Pfalz Open 2019 3 March 20191/2-1/2
Klings,P vs Suvorov,Alexander10th Pfalz Open 2019 3 March 20190-1
Zaitsev,Mikhail1 vs Hecht,C10th Pfalz Open 2019 3 March 20191/2-1/2
Schiffer,Stefan vs Shapiro,Vladimir10th Pfalz Open 2019 1 March 20191-0
Zhang Xuan vs Bilguun,SumiyaAeroflot Open B 201923 February 20191/2-1/2
Bergstrom,P vs Bellon Lopez,JuMTCh-SWE Elitserien 9 November 20180-1
Amin,B vs Miezis,NTCh-SWE Elitserien 9 November 20181-0
Bekasovs,Rihards vs Saulespurens,VTCh-LAT 201916 February 20191/2-1/2
Rozentalis,E vs Borge,N57th TCh-DEN Ex 2018-1924 February 20191-0
Ochsner,T vs Pedersen,NicK57th TCh-DEN Ex 2018-1924 February 20190-1
Bitensky,I vs Golod,VTCh-ISR 201923 February 20191/2-1/2
Zwirs,Nico vs Real,TTCh-BEL 2018-1924 February 20190-1
Pilch,R vs Plsek,PTCh-CZE 1 Liga Vychod17 February 20191-0
Piza,V vs Kubik,MTCh-CZE 1 Liga Vychod17 February 20191-0
Jancarik,A vs Jezbera,JTCh-CZE 1 Liga Zapad17 February 20190-1
Degraeve,JM vs Fontaine,Quentin1st Cappelle Rapid 201923 February 20191-0
Moussard,J vs Enchev,I35th Cappelle Open 201922 February 20191-0
Degraeve,JM vs Bujisho,B35th Cappelle Open 201920 February 20191/2-1/2
Desinte,D vs Admiraal,M35th Cappelle Open 201918 February 20190-1
Aalto,Patrik vs Norri,JMatSK Weekender 201922 February 20191/2-1/2
Hasangatin,R vs Tryggestad,Andreas GarbergKragero Resort Chess 201923 February 20190-1
Abdrlauf,Elham vs Thorfinnsson,BrKragero Resort Chess 201922 February 20190-1
Tryggestad,Andreas Garberg vs Tunsjo,AxelKragero Resort Chess 201920 February 20191-0