Chess Games

Sicilian Kan, Maroczy bind (Reti variation) B41

Chess games started with Sicilian Kan, Maroczy bind (Reti variation).

GameEventDateResult
Cabarkapa,N vs Damljanovic,Bch-SRB Semi-Final 201913 March 20191-0
Terletsky,O vs Tiba,V37th Mukachevo Rating IM14 March 20191-0
Maciuitis,Ignas vs Laurusas,Tch-LTU 201915 March 20190-1
Sammed Jaykumar,Shete vs Luong Phuong Hanh9th HD Bank Cup 201910 March 20191-0
Md. Shawket Bin,Osman Shaon vs Murshed,NAsian Zonal zt 3.2 201916 March 20190-1
Gara,T vs Gevorgyan,M12th World Teams Women12 March 20191-0
Papp,Ga vs Ponizil,CTCh-SVK 2018-1910 March 20191-0
Matejov,J vs Viczencz,PeterTCh-SVK 2018-1910 March 20190-1
Antolak,Julia vs Hapala,LFrauenbundesliga 2018-19 9 February 20191-0
Klek,H vs Herrera Reyes,JPRO League Group Stage 7 March 20190-1
Geshko,Aleksey vs Guerrero,JuCAeroflot Open B 201924 February 20191/2-1/2
Milson,Samuel A vs Frew,E43rd Blackpool Conference10 March 20190-1
Alev,G vs Ince,Safiye Oykuch-TUR w 2019 7 March 20191/2-1/2
Sade,Defne vs Gur,Tubach-TUR w 2019 4 March 20191-0
Arfan,Aditya Bagus vs Farkas,TiFSIM March 2019 9 March 20191/2-1/2
Fule,Simon vs Farago,IFSIM March 2019 2 March 20191/2-1/2
Tokhirjonova,Gulrukhbegim vs Tran,Minh Thang9th HD Bank Cup 2019 9 March 20191/2-1/2
Brodsky,David vs Drozdowski,K10th Southwest Class 201918 February 20191-0
Czarniecka,Aleksandra vs Kaderabek,J19th Liberec Open 201928 February 20191-0
Czarniecka,Aleksandra vs Dambrauskas,V19th Liberec Open 201926 February 20190-1
Wagner,De vs Kurmann,OAccentus Young Masters28 February 20191-0
Daianu,C vs Toma,Alch-ROU 2019 4 March 20191/2-1/2
Ornstein,A vs Malmstig,ETCh-SWE Elitserien 9 November 20181-0
Levchenkov,V vs Kengis,ETCh-LAT 201916 February 20191/2-1/2
Tomb,M vs Toolin,CPRO League Group Stage21 February 20190-1
Hoolt,S vs Toolin,CPRO League Group Stage21 February 20190-1
Hong,Andrew vs Kulkarni,RPRO League Group Stage20 February 20191-0
Samant,Aditya S vs Barsegyan,H33rd Cannes Open 201924 February 20191/2-1/2
Audi,Ameya vs Martorelli,A3rd Sat Djenovici Feb GM23 February 20191-0
Kokkila,T vs Suominen,AMatSK Weekender 201922 February 20191-0
Getz,N vs Stray,GKragero Resort Chess 201920 February 20191-0
Zubarev,Al1 vs Tologontegin,SIITU Masters 201922 February 20191-0
Goh Weiming vs Modler,AGraz Open A 201920 February 20191-0
Motycakova,M vs Csonka,A1TCh-SVK 2018-1917 February 20190-1
Haring,Filip vs Bokros,ATCh-SVK 2018-1917 February 20190-1
Gara,T vs Sulyok,EszterTCh-HUN 2018-1910 February 20191-0
Martinez Pla,Xavier vs Perez Mitjans,OTCh-CAT Gp2 2019 9 February 20190-1
Serrat Rifa,Ernest vs Valles Mata,DTCh-CAT Gp2 2019 9 February 20191/2-1/2
Musyuk,Lior vs Komov,Roman15th Moscow Open A 2019 1 February 20190-1
Agmanov,Zhandos vs Salman,P15th Moscow Open A 2019 1 February 20191-0
Goltsev,Dmitry vs Hayrapetyan,Ho15th Moscow Open A 201931 January 20190-1
Lingur,Zalina vs Komov,Roman15th Moscow Open A 201930 January 20191-0
Tsybikov,Tumen vs Hayrapetyan,Ho15th Moscow Open A 201929 January 20191-0
Sade,Defne vs Shkuran,DRodostosah WGM 201914 February 20190-1
Pena,Luis vs Silva,Na3rd Marcel Duchamp Cup11 February 20190-1
Goh Weiming vs Ruff,M20th Lienz Open 201912 February 20191/2-1/2
Azarov,S vs Caruana,FPRO League Group Stage 7 February 20190-1
Hracek,Z vs Markowski,TTCh-CZE Extraliga 2018-1910 February 20191-0
Ragger,M vs Langner,L1TCh-CZE Extraliga 2018-19 9 February 20191-0
Motylev,A vs Bilguun,SumiyaPortugal Open Rapid 201910 February 20191/2-1/2
Christiansen,Johan-Sebastian vs Ilic,Zo1Portugal Open 2019 7 February 20191-0
Butkiewicz,L vs Chinguun,SumiyaPortugal Open 2019 4 February 20191-0
Audi,Ameya vs Czebe,AFSGM February 201911 February 20191/2-1/2
Anacoglu,Cisel vs Shkuran,DRodostosah WGM 201911 February 20190-1
Attefall, Fredrik vs Kucuksari, KaanElite Hotels Vaxjo Open10 February 20190-1
Hector, Jonny vs Lindahl, EmilElite Hotels Vaxjo Open10 February 20191/2-1/2
Kallstrom, Michael vs Kucuksari, KaanElite Hotels Vaxjo Open 8 February 20190-1
Ter Sahakyan,S vs Pour Agha Bala,Amirreza27th Fajr Open 2019 8 February 20191/2-1/2
Yong Hoon De Rover vs Draftian,ATCh-BEL 2018-19 3 February 20191/2-1/2
Magem Badals,J vs Aleksander DelchevTCh-CAT Gp1 201926 January 20191/2-1/2
Christopher Woojin Yoo vs Bykhovsky,An ISRPRO League Group Stage30 January 20191-0
Fidel Corrales Jimenez vs Fabiano CaruanaPRO League Group Stage29 January 20191/2-1/2
Ece Ozbay vs Mikhail SimantsevManisa Rotary Club Closed 1 February 20190-1
Slovak,Pa vs Alberto DavidPortugal Open 2019 2 February 20190-1
Marcinczyk,Monika vs Mateusz Budnik12th Gora Sw. Anny Open29 January 20191/2-1/2
Smirnov,Timofey vs Vladimir Fotin15th Moscow Open F 201931 January 20191/2-1/2
Ivan Yeletsky vs Alexei Fedorov15th Moscow Open A 201931 January 20190-1
Josefine Heinemann vs Mei-En Emmanuelle HngGibraltar Masters 201930 January 20191/2-1/2
Valentina Gunina vs Sumiya ChinguunGibraltar Masters 201930 January 20191-0
Vega Gutierrez,S vs Sprenger,JGibraltar Masters 201929 January 20191/2-1/2
Mariya Muzychuk vs B. AdhibanGibraltar Masters 201929 January 20191/2-1/2
Santeramo,Alessia vs Javakhishvili,LFrauenbundesliga 2018-1918 November 20180-1
Johan Salomon vs Jose Antonio Herrera ReyesPRO League Group Stage21 January 20190-1
Vesely,L vs Pilch,RTCh-CZE 1 Liga Vychod20 January 20191/2-1/2
Aguiar,Arthur Vinicius de Souza vs Goncalves,Luiz Osvaldo Cifuentes5th Floripa Open 201924 January 20190-1
Mendes,Joao Paulo vs Rocancourt Moreira,Mauricio5th Floripa Open 201924 January 20191-0
Matheus Garcett Souza dos Santos vs Alexsandro Barros De Lima5th Floripa Open 201922 January 20190-1
Aram Yeritsyan vs Andrei Kovalev18th Marienbad GMA2 201924 January 20191/2-1/2
Gabdrakipov,I vs Mikhail SpizharnyOrsha Open 201923 January 20190-1
Khodashenas,M vs Aryan Gholamich-IRI 201928 January 20191/2-1/2
Haciyusufoglu,Cagri vs Alper ErenTurkish Cup 201928 January 20190-1
Irina Bulmaga vs Mikhail Al. AntipovGibraltar Masters 201926 January 20190-1
Deimante Cornette vs Murali KarthikeyanGibraltar Masters 201925 January 20190-1
Lucas Van Foreest vs Praggnanandhaa,R81st Tata Steel GpB25 January 20191/2-1/2
Vladimir Moiseenko vs Aleksey GusevSuetin Memorial 2019 5 January 20190-1
Viachaslau Zarubitski vs Alexei FedorovOrsha Open 201921 January 20191/2-1/2
Matvey Papunidi vs Alexei FedorovOrsha Open 201918 January 20190-1
Gulmira Dauletova vs Semetey TologonteginLozovatsky Mem B 201912 January 20191/2-1/2
Semen Khanin vs Miroslav TosicLozovatsky Mem A 201919 January 20191/2-1/2
Bjornsson,Si vs Ptacnikova,LReykjavik Congress 201916 January 20191-0
Fulo,Nunilon III vs Weng,Xintong (Winston)126th ch-NZL Open 201914 January 20191-0
Pablo Insa Alfonso vs Gevorg Harutjunyan44th Seville Open 201916 January 20191-0
Sarwat,W vs Levan Pantsulaia11th Chennai Open 201921 January 20190-1
P Michelle Catherina vs Gajek,R11th Chennai Open 201921 January 20190-1
Vishwa,Bala Kumaran M vs Gajek,R11th Chennai Open 201918 January 20191-0
Sophie Milliet vs Matta,F4NCL Div 1a 2018-1912 January 20191-0
David Stevanic vs Jose Antonio Herrera ReyesPRO League Group Stage10 January 20191-0
Matej Sebenik vs Jose Antonio Herrera ReyesPRO League Group Stage10 January 20191-0
Brandon G I Clarke vs Vasily PapinGeorge Trundle Masters11 January 20191/2-1/2
Maroslavac,Ivana vs Turicar,Goran24th Bosnjaci Open 9 January 20190-1