Chess Games

Sicilian Kan, Polugaievsky variation B42

Chess games started with Sicilian Kan, Polugaievsky variation.

GameEventDateResult
Hollan,Petr vs Bulockin,Martinch-CZE Junior 201910 March 20191/2-1/2
Kukorowski,Jan vs Ochowicz,Jakubch-POL U18 201913 March 20190-1
Galuszka,Tomasz vs Burzak,Wojciechch-POL U18 201910 March 20191-0
Mickus,Vidminas Marius vs Muzas,Kestutisch-LTU 201916 March 20190-1
Mardov,Dimitar vs Wang,Wesleych-USA High School K1217 March 20191-0
Balakrishnan,Praveen vs Kalghatgi,Nikhilch-USA High School K1217 March 20191-0
Ryba,Andrew vs Wang,WesleyMarshall Spring IM 2019 2 March 20191-0
Michelle Catherina,P vs Srdanovic,Jovana51st Belgrade WGM 201918 March 20191-0
Singgih,Diajeng Theresa vs Shahil,Dey9th HD Bank Cup 2019 9 March 20190-1
Vokhidov,Shamsiddin vs Fedorov,Alex13th Agzamov Mem 201913 March 20191/2-1/2
Saric,Iv vs Babula,VTCh-SVK 2018-19 9 March 20191-0
Amonatov,F vs Quparadze,GPRO League Group Stage 7 March 20190-1
Raja,H vs Pantsulaia,LPRO League Group Stage 7 March 20191/2-1/2
Maltsevskaya,Aleksandra vs Kolesnikov,EAeroflot Open B 201925 February 20191-0
Divya,Deshmukh vs Charochkina,DAeroflot Open B 201925 February 20191-0
Stukan,Martin vs Yeritsyan,AramAeroflot Open B 201924 February 20191/2-1/2
Sankalp,Gupta vs Drygalov,AndreyAeroflot Open B 201924 February 20190-1
Omonova,Umida vs Mishuchkov,N8th March International 7 March 20191/2-1/2
Dumitru,Matei-Ioan vs Cotruta,Alexandru-Mihaich-ROU 2019 7 March 20191-0
Meissner,F vs Arutinian,D11th dMP Batavia GM 201910 March 20191/2-1/2
Lesny,Florian vs Degenhard,Simon10th Pfalz Open 2019 5 March 20191/2-1/2
Degenhard,Simon vs Van de Perre,T10th Pfalz Open 2019 4 March 20191/2-1/2
Zou,Chen vs Tran,Minh Thang9th HD Bank Cup 201910 March 20191/2-1/2
Vasquez Schroeder,R vs Quizon,Daniel9th HD Bank Cup 2019 8 March 20191/2-1/2
Rechberger,Franz vs Wanderer,TTCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2018-19 2 March 20190-1
Erenburg,S vs Caruana,FPRO League Group Stage27 February 20190-1
Mezentsev,Iv vs Tologontegin,SIITU Masters 201927 February 20190-1
Vokhidov,Shamsiddin vs Flom,GabrielAeroflot Open A 201926 February 20190-1
Ertan,C vs Hillarp Persson,TTCh-SWE Elitserien 9 November 20180-1
Lagarde,Max vs Draftian,ATCh-BEL 2018-1924 February 20191-0
Kocian,K vs Senkyr,MTCh-CZE 1 Liga Vychod17 February 20191/2-1/2
Vedral,O vs Filipi,STCh-CZE 1 Liga Zapad17 February 20191-0
Moussard,J vs Philippe,Guillaume35th Cappelle Open 201920 February 20191-0
Philippe,Guillaume vs Shchekachev,A35th Cappelle Open 201918 February 20191/2-1/2
Mousavi,Se vs Sheykhali,Mohammadreza17th Caspian Cup 201918 February 20191-0
Tapia Fuentes,Jaime vs Salinas Herrera,Pch-CHI 201923 February 20190-1
Priasmoro,Novendra vs Martorelli,A3rd Sat Djenovici Feb GM17 February 20191-0
Shehzad,Shazil vs Bergsson,StKragero Resort Chess 201923 February 20191-0
Kaasen,Tor Fredrik vs Shehzad,ShazilKragero Resort Chess 201920 February 20191-0
Damen,Jip vs Mensing,Andrew79th Noteboom Open22 February 20191-0
Baghdasaryan,V vs Bilguun,SumiyaAeroflot Open B 201921 February 20191-0
Harikrishna,P vs Caruana,FChampions Showdown Blitz23 February 20191-0
Droin,Augustin vs Keymer,VincentPRO League Group Stage14 February 20190-1
Kazmin,Semen vs Nikologorsky,M15th Moscow Open A 201931 January 20191/2-1/2
Soumya,Sw vs Salman,P15th Moscow Open A 201927 January 20191/2-1/2
Popovich,Alexey vs Radzhabov,Rodion15th Moscow Open A 201926 January 20190-1
Smal,Tobiasz vs Helis,T19th Raciborz Open 201914 February 20190-1
Kowalczyk,R vs Szczecina,K19th Raciborz Open 201910 February 20191-0
Muniz,R vs Meza,A3rd Marcel Duchamp Cup16 February 20191-0
Dotta,Gian Franco vs Sarquis,M3rd Marcel Duchamp Cup12 February 20191-0
Maestro,Esteban vs Zaruski,Julio3rd Marcel Duchamp Cup10 February 20190-1
Sadhwani,Raunak vs Ruff,M20th Lienz Open 201914 February 20191/2-1/2
Hernandez Gonzalez,W vs Fernandez Cardoso,A56th ch-CUB 2019 7 February 20190-1
Purton,B vs Ciuksyte,D4NCL Div 1b 2018-19 9 February 20191/2-1/2
Ismayil,Malak vs Abdulla,Kch-AZE w 2019 7 February 20190-1
Eggert,A vs Miezis,NPortugal Open Rapid 201910 February 20190-1
Kubicka,Anna vs Chinguun,SumiyaPortugal Open Rapid 201910 February 20191-0
Dias,Ricardo Pedro Cruz vs Bilguun,SumiyaPortugal Open Rapid 201910 February 20190-1
Sismeiro,Miguel vs Pietruszewski,MPortugal Open 2019 9 February 20191-0
Hansen,Eric vs Miezis,NPortugal Open 2019 9 February 20191/2-1/2
Javet,B vs Costa,PaPortugal Open 2019 8 February 20190-1
Miedema,D vs Maisuradze,NPortugal Open 2019 5 February 20191-0
Fidalgo,Andre Neves vs Slovak,PaPortugal Open 2019 4 February 20191-0
Harshal,S vs Chinguun,SumiyaPortugal Open 2019 3 February 20191/2-1/2
Priasmoro,Novendra vs Orosz,AndrasFSGM February 201911 February 20191-0
Veroci,Z vs Balazs,G2TCh-HUN 2018-1927 January 20190-1
Joshua Sheng vs Boros,DePRO League Group Stage30 January 20191-0
Tuna Onat Nalbant vs Mikhail SimantsevManisa Rotary Club Closed31 January 20191-0
Tuna Onat Nalbant vs Annageldyev,OManisa Rotary Club Closed29 January 20191/2-1/2
Mocanu,Paula vs Manitcaia,Alinach-MDA Women 2019 3 February 20190-1
Volkan Sevgi vs Kayra KamerTurkish Cup 2019 3 February 20191/2-1/2
Efe Mert Kilic vs Kayra KamerTurkish Cup 201930 January 20190-1
Hilmi Mustafa Demir vs Can BaylavTurkish Cup 201929 January 20190-1
Narendran,Gouthaman vs Ustiyanovich,NLeanyfalu IM 201926 January 20190-1
Gorenshtein,Kirill vs Ufimtsev,E15th Moscow Open F 201928 January 20190-1
Timur Fakhrutdinov vs Radzhabov,Rodion15th Moscow Open A 201930 January 20191/2-1/2
Alfonso Gonzalez Gonzalez vs Lochte,SGibraltar Masters 201928 January 20190-1
Uoka,Virginijus vs Bieliauskas,MTCh-LTU 201926 January 20190-1
Fidel Corrales Jimenez vs Joshua ShengPRO League Group Stage23 January 20190-1
Klementy Sychev vs Giga QuparadzePRO League Group Stage21 January 20191/2-1/2
Dmitry Kokarev vs Dmitry BocharovVladimir Dvorkovich Cup15 January 20191-0
Nikolai Kabanov vs Evgeny ShaposhnikovVladimir Dvorkovich Cup13 January 20190-1
Rueda,J vs Alexsandro Barros De Lima5th Floripa Open 201926 January 20190-1
Cabral,D vs Da Silva Junior,Marco Aurelio5th Floripa Open 201925 January 20191-0
Nicolini,Paulo Giovanni De A. vs Da Silva Junior,Marco Aurelio5th Floripa Open 201922 January 20191-0
Nery Junior,J vs Da Silva Junior,Marco Aurelio5th Floripa Open 201921 January 20191-0
Martin del Campo,R vs Wang,WesleyCCCSA Winter IM 201920 January 20191/2-1/2
Norris,D vs Weng,Xintong (Winston)126th ch-NZL Open 201917 January 20191-0
Ameir,M vs Attila Czebe11th Chennai Open 201925 January 20190-1
Jules Moussard vs Sumiya BilguunGibraltar Masters 201928 January 20191-0
Hrant Melkumyan vs Sumiya BilguunGibraltar Masters 201926 January 20191-0
Ivan Saric vs Daniel FernandezPRO League Group Stage16 January 20191-0
Eric Hansen vs Daniel FernandezPRO League Group Stage15 January 20191-0
Krikor Sevag Mekhitarian vs Jaime Sunye Netoch-Paranaense Rapid 201919 January 20191-0
Olafsson,Arni vs Jonatansson,Sigurdur FreyrReykjavik Congress 201916 January 20190-1
Olafur Gisli Jonsson vs Thorisson,BenediktReykjavik Congress 201913 January 20190-1
Vignesh,N R vs Srihari,L R11th Chennai Open 201921 January 20191-0
Barbara Jaracz vs Ciuksyte,D4NCL Div 1b 2018-1912 January 20190-1
Grover,S vs Giga QuparadzePRO League Group Stage10 January 20190-1
Jose Eduardo Martinez Alcantara vs Pablo Ismael Acosta4th Zicosur Open 2019 7 January 20191-0