Chess Games

Sicilian Taimanov (Bastrikov) variation B47

Chess games started with Sicilian Taimanov (Bastrikov) variation.

GameEventDateResult
Hunt,A vs Povah,N4NCL 2018-1916 March 20191/2-1/2
Aharon,O vs Manor,ITCh-ISR 2019 8 March 20190-1
Voit,Daria vs Vasilevich,I9th Blondes vs. Brunettes16 March 20191-0
Michailov,M vs Granara Barreto,S90th ch-URU 201917 March 20191-0
Kukula,Karol vs Galuszka,Tomaszch-POL U18 201915 March 20190-1
Kukula,Karol vs Posluszny,Tomaszch-POL U18 201910 March 20191-0
Kukula,Karol vs Pytel,Maciejch-POL U18 2019 9 March 20190-1
Stremavicius,Pijus vs Pluta,Pauliusch-LTU 201917 March 20191/2-1/2
Cancio,Zak vs Chasin,Nicoch-USA High School K1216 March 20191-0
Wang,Wesley vs Mishra,AbhimanyuMarshall Spring IM 2019 2 March 20191-0
Jacobson,Aaron vs Chasin,NicoMarshall Spring IM 2019 1 March 20191-0
Jacobson,Aaron vs Mishra,AbhimanyuMarshall Spring IM 201928 February 20191-0
Ryba,Andrew vs Mishra,AbhimanyuMarshall Spring IM 201928 February 20190-1
Nair,S vs Vo Dai Hoai Duc9th HD Bank Cup 201911 March 20190-1
Paravyan,D vs Badelka,Olga20th ch-EUR Indiv 201918 March 20191-0
Everett,Elijah vs Maurer,JocTCh-AUT 2nd West 2018-1912 January 20190-1
Weinzettl,E vs Dobosz,HTCh-AUT 2nd West 2018-1911 January 20191/2-1/2
Engel,Luis vs Stijve,TheoAccentus Young Masters 5 March 20191-0
Van der Wiel,J vs Leenhouts,K11th dMP Batavia GM 201910 March 20191/2-1/2
Danin,A vs Suvorov,Alexander10th Pfalz Open 2019 5 March 20191-0
Maze,S vs Rapport,RBundesliga 2018-19 3 March 20191/2-1/2
Hector,J vs Beerdsen,ThomasBundesliga 2018-19 2 March 20190-1
Tischbierek,R vs Jakubowski,KBundesliga 2018-19 1 March 20190-1
Cuevas Araya,W vs Torres Bravo,Cch-CHI 201926 February 20191-0
Sandu,Mi vs Peptan,Cch-ROU Women 2019 4 March 20190-1
Azarov,S vs Spoelman,WPRO League Group Stage19 February 20191-0
Hollan,Martin vs Vichnar,DTCh-CZE 1 Liga Zapad17 February 20191/2-1/2
Fontaine,Quentin vs Admiraal,M1st Cappelle Rapid 201923 February 20191-0
Henriquez Villagra,C vs Torres Bravo,Cch-CHI 201921 February 20191-0
Ingebretsen,Jens E vs Boe,OeyvindKragero Resort Chess 201924 February 20191-0
Schouten,Mathias Lind vs Bergsson,StKragero Resort Chess 201924 February 20191-0
Stray,G vs Mashinskaya,IKragero Resort Chess 201923 February 20191/2-1/2
Vrolijk,Liam vs Vestby-Ellingsen,MadsKragero Resort Chess 201922 February 20191-0
Kazarian,Anna-Maja vs Tunsjo,AxelKragero Resort Chess 201921 February 20191/2-1/2
Zhao,Chenxi vs Nandhidhaa,PAeroflot Open B 201921 February 20191/2-1/2
Geshko,Aleksey vs Badelka,OlgaAeroflot Open B 201920 February 20191-0
Caruana,F vs Harikrishna,PChampions Showdown Blitz23 February 20191-0
Caruana,F vs Harikrishna,PChampions Showdown Rapid20 February 20191-0
Lorenzo de la Riva,L vs Coll Ortega,JTCh-CAT Gp1 2019 9 February 20190-1
Sengupta,D vs Himanshu,Sh39th TCh-IND 201910 February 20191/2-1/2
Nikologorsky,M vs Sabirov,Timur15th Moscow Open A 2019 1 February 20191-0
Musyuk,Lior vs Baghdasaryan,V15th Moscow Open A 201930 January 20191/2-1/2
Zarubitski,Viachaslau vs Yeremyan,Alen15th Moscow Open A 201926 January 20191-0
Strzelecki,Maciej vs Posluszny,Tomasz19th Raciborz Open 201912 February 20191/2-1/2
Zakrzewski,Mare vs Czerw,DTitle Chase Winter IM12 February 20191-0
Paszewski,M vs Zakrzewski,MareTitle Chase Winter IM12 February 20191/2-1/2
Janik,Igor vs Galperin,PlatonTitle Chase Winter GM13 February 20191/2-1/2
Schnabel,R vs Fecker,Noah20th Lienz Open 201914 February 20191/2-1/2
Kilpatrick,C vs Willow,Jonah B4NCL Div 1b 2018-1910 February 20191/2-1/2
Boix Moreno,D vs Vila Gazquez,XTCh-CAT Gp2 2019 2 February 20191/2-1/2
Pina,Tiago vs Terryn,EzraPortugal Open Rapid 201910 February 20190-1
Motylev,A vs Iturrizaga,EPortugal Open 2019 7 February 20191/2-1/2
Dias,Ricardo Pedro Cruz vs Tryggestad,Andreas GarbergPortugal Open 2019 6 February 20191-0
Aguera Naredo,J vs Terryn,EzraPortugal Open 2019 5 February 20191/2-1/2
Huse,Sigurd Kjelsbol vs Ilic,Zo1Portugal Open 2019 3 February 20190-1
Milos Stankovic vs Spoelman,WBundesliga 2018-19 3 February 20191/2-1/2
Balogh,Csaba vs Oliver MihokTCh-HUN 2018-1927 January 20191/2-1/2
Ricard Morros Faura vs Coll Ortega,JTCh-CAT Gp1 201926 January 20191-0
Mengjie Qiu vs Marek Madej18th Marienbad Open 201926 January 20191-0
Salim Mohammed,Salim Al Amri vs Duane Rowe3rd Muscat Rapid 2019 1 February 20191-0
Mammadov,A vs Ece OzbayManisa Rotary Club Closed 1 February 20191-0
Javier Aguera Naredo vs Harshal,SPortugal Open 2019 3 February 20191-0
Vitaliy Bernadskiy vs Vasques,APortugal Open 2019 3 February 20191-0
Batkhuyag Munguntuul vs Olga BabiyVelammal-AICF WGM 2019 4 February 20191-0
Franco Valencia,A vs Batkhuyag MunguntuulVelammal-AICF WGM 2019 2 February 20190-1
Chandreyee,Hajra vs Olga BabiyVelammal-AICF WGM 2019 1 February 20190-1
Franco Valencia,A vs Olga BabiyVelammal-AICF WGM 201929 January 20190-1
Ismail Tarik Baltaci vs Burcu Melis TemelTurkish Cup 201931 January 20190-1
Oguzov,Shamil vs Kovalev,Eg15th Moscow Open F 201931 January 20190-1
Jonas Buhl Bjerre vs Evgeny ZananGibraltar Masters 201930 January 20191-0
Stasaitits,Tiago vs Da Silva,Daniel Pereira5th Floripa Open 201926 January 20190-1
Guimaraes,Artemis Pamela vs Awoki,D5th Floripa Open 201925 January 20190-1
Maciel,Felipe Eduardo Ribeiro vs Miguel,G5th Floripa Open 201921 January 20190-1
Meers,Hubert vs Marek Madej18th Marienbad Open 201922 January 20191-0
Krzysztof Lukasiewicz vs Henrik Hesse18th Marienbad IMB2 201919 January 20191-0
Maksim Tsaruk vs Olga BadelkaOrsha IM 201924 January 20190-1
Gur,Gurbuz vs Ilyas UysalTurkish Cup 201927 January 20190-1
Massironi,M vs Hercog,Nusa24th HIT Open 201927 January 20190-1
Maciej Klekowski vs Jakob Bratkovic24th HIT Open 201926 January 20191-0
Gukesh,D vs De Haan,EGibraltar Masters 201925 January 20191-0
Daniele Vocaturo vs Javakhishvili,LGibraltar Masters 201924 January 20191-0
Sprenger,J vs Whatley,Stephen A JGibraltar Masters 201922 January 20191-0
Jakub Kosakowski vs Thomas Beerdsen81st Tata Steel TOP23 January 20190-1
Praggnanandhaa,R vs Maksim Chigaev81st Tata Steel GpB23 January 20190-1
Elisabeth Paehtz vs Dinara Saduakassova81st Tata Steel GpB23 January 20191/2-1/2
Oberngruber,T vs Jurij KhalakhanTCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2018-1919 January 20191/2-1/2
Oberngruber,T vs Prato,SimonTCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2018-1918 January 20191/2-1/2
Dolana,A vs Doncea,VFS Bucharest Jan GM 6 January 20191-0
Gulmira Dauletova vs Radzhabov,RodionLozovatsky Mem B 201913 January 20190-1
Dusan Stojic vs Rains,Edward126th ch-NZL Open 201917 January 20191-0
Winter,Ryan vs Johan Goormachtigh126th ch-NZL Open 201914 January 20190-1
Ilmars Starostits vs Sergey A. Fedorchuk44th Seville Open 201919 January 20190-1
Jakub Kosakowski vs Barry Brink81st Tata Steel TOP20 January 20191/2-1/2
Magnus Carlsen vs Rapport,R81st Tata Steel GpA20 January 20191-0
Fidel Corrales Jimenez vs Yue WangPRO League Group Stage 8 January 20191/2-1/2
Sorensen,Jan1 vs Tim Jaksland57th TCh-DEN Ex 2018-1913 January 20191-0
Garbett,P vs Watson,BGeorge Trundle Masters11 January 20191-0
Dusan Stojic vs Watson,BGeorge Trundle Masters 8 January 20190-1
Julio E Granda Zuniga vs Alan Pichot4th Zicosur Open 201910 January 20191/2-1/2
Ceschia,I vs Ignazio Arena7th Palmanova Open 2018 7 December 20181-0