Chess Games

Sicilian Taimanov variation B48

Chess games started with Sicilian Taimanov variation.

GameEventDateResult
Antoniewski,R vs Willow,Jonah B4NCL 2018-1916 March 20191/2-1/2
Uzumcu,Ahmet Utku vs Nagy,Ga15th Marmaris Karya IM13 March 20190-1
Li,Max J vs Chasin,Nicoch-USA High School K1217 March 20190-1
Mishra,Abhimanyu vs Chasin,NicoMarshall Spring IM 2019 1 March 20190-1
Azarya,J vs Lim,Z9th HD Bank Cup 201912 March 20191-0
Pichot,A vs Lim,Z9th HD Bank Cup 201910 March 20191/2-1/2
Hasan,Me vs Hossain,EnamAsian Zonal zt 3.2 201917 March 20190-1
Fedorov,Alex vs Rahman,Adel13th Agzamov Mem 201913 March 20191-0
Abrahamyan,T vs Karavade,E12th World Teams Women12 March 20190-1
Cibickova,Zuzana vs Jurcik,MariTCh-SVK 2018-1910 March 20190-1
Guerra Mendez,J vs Martinez Pla,XavierTCh-CAT Gp2 2019 2 March 20191-0
Georgescu,Lena vs Tsolakidou,StavroulaFrauenbundesliga 2018-19 9 February 20190-1
Bluhm,S vs Javakhishvili,LFrauenbundesliga 2018-19 9 February 20190-1
Cornette,Deimante vs Spoelman,WPRO League Group Stage 7 March 20191-0
Zierk,S vs Beerdsen,ThomasPRO League Group Stage 7 March 20190-1
Xu,Xiangyu vs Lampman,BeccaPRO League Group Stage 7 March 20191-0
Tillis. Bryan vs Ramirez,AlejPRO League Group Stage 6 March 20190-1
Zhu,Yilun vs Peng,HongchiAeroflot Open B 201926 February 20190-1
Nemeth,Joh vs Ly,Mo53rd Begonia Open 201910 March 20191/2-1/2
De Rover,YH vs De Ruiter,DWWRR IM 2019 4 March 20190-1
Tomilova,E vs Babiy,Olga19th Mediterranean Flower 7 March 20190-1
Azarya,J vs Nguyen Duc Hoa9th HD Bank Cup 201910 March 20191-0
Le Huu Thai vs Zhao,Yuanhe9th HD Bank Cup 2019 9 March 20191/2-1/2
Vignesh,N R vs Nandhidhaa,P9th HD Bank Cup 2019 7 March 20190-1
Fawzy,Adham vs Ganguly,S12th World Teams 2019 7 March 20190-1
Caruana,F vs Shankland,SBundesliga 2018-19 2 March 20191/2-1/2
Lopez Silva,H vs Torres Bravo,Cch-CHI 201928 February 20191/2-1/2
Stijve,Theo vs Horvath,DominikAccentus Young Masters 4 March 20191/2-1/2
Colmenares,A vs Stijve,TheoAccentus Young Masters28 February 20190-1
Tomilova,E vs Miladinovic,L19th Mediterranean Flower 4 March 20191-0
Le Corre,B vs Thiercelin,Jerome17th Nancy Blitz 201923 February 20191-0
Kuipers,S vs Leenhouts,K11th dMP Batavia Blitz 2 March 20191-0
Krause,Benedict vs Richter,Nils10th Pfalz Open 2019 2 March 20191-0
Hong,Andrew vs Song,RPRO League Group Stage20 February 20191/2-1/2
Getz,N vs Tryggestad,Andreas GarbergKragero Resort Chess 201923 February 20190-1
Bergsson,St vs Stray,GKragero Resort Chess 201922 February 20191/2-1/2
Babaniya,Benyamin vs Grigoryan,K2Karoun Masters Cup 201923 February 20190-1
Karthik,V4 vs Goganov,AAeroflot Open A 201925 February 20191/2-1/2
Macovei,Andrei vs Henderson de La Fuente,LanceAeroflot Open A 201924 February 20191/2-1/2
Sethuraman,S vs Ghaem Maghami,EAeroflot Open A 201920 February 20191/2-1/2
Papp,Ga vs Jankovic,ATCh-HUN 2018-1910 February 20191-0
Fluvia Poyatos,Jor vs Aymerich Verdaguer,EduardTCh-CAT Gp2 2019 9 February 20191-0
Maurizzi,Marc Andria vs Neiksans,APRO League Group Stage14 February 20191/2-1/2
Makoveev,Ilya vs Zarubitski,Viachaslau15th Moscow Open A 201931 January 20190-1
Eynullayev,Atilla vs Vasilyev,Alexey15th Moscow Open A 201928 January 20191/2-1/2
Martynyuk,Elizaveta vs Demianjuk,A15th Moscow Open A 201928 January 20190-1
Kyrychenko,Maryan vs Zakrzewski,MareTitle Chase Winter IM13 February 20191/2-1/2
Mosesov,Danylo vs Vovk,YTitle Chase Winter GM14 February 20191/2-1/2
Nikitenko,M vs Vovk,YTitle Chase Winter GM12 February 20191-0
Mareco,S vs Alonso,S3rd Marcel Duchamp Cup16 February 20191-0
Martin Gonzalez,An vs De la Riva Aguado,OTCh-CAT Gp2 2019 2 February 20191/2-1/2
Sarana,A vs Beerdsen,ThomasPRO League Group Stage 7 February 20190-1
Nguyen,Thai Dai Van vs Molenda,MarcinTCh-CZE Extraliga 2018-1910 February 20191/2-1/2
Martins,Diogo Faria Oliveira vs Cadeirinhas,DPortugal Open Rapid 201910 February 20191-0
Martins,Diogo Faria Oliveira vs Rosen,EPortugal Open Rapid 201910 February 20190-1
Kadric,D vs Terryn,EzraPortugal Open Rapid 201910 February 20191-0
Newrkla,K vs Tryggestad,Andreas GarbergPortugal Open 2019 9 February 20191/2-1/2
Chinguun,Sumiya vs Terryn,EzraPortugal Open 2019 7 February 20191-0
Stefansson,H vs Iturrizaga,EPortugal Open 2019 5 February 20191/2-1/2
Nass,Sara vs Tryggestad,Andreas GarbergPortugal Open 2019 3 February 20190-1
Sukandar,I vs Taylor,RGPortugal Open 2019 3 February 20191-0
Golubev,M vs Vovk,YTitle Chase Winter GM11 February 20191/2-1/2
Sarquis,M vs Mareco,S3rd Marcel Duchamp Cup10 February 20190-1
Fedorchuk,S vs Ghaem Maghami,E27th Fajr Open 2019 9 February 20191-0
Szajbely,Z vs Popovics,ATCh-HUN 2018-1927 January 20191/2-1/2
Tatar Kis,S vs Ivan IvanisevicTCh-HUN 2018-1927 January 20190-1
Huschenbeth,N vs Dmitry AndreikinPRO League Group Stage 1 February 20190-1
Naroditsky,D vs Bachmann,AxPRO League Group Stage30 January 20191-0
Eric Hansen vs Bachmann,AxPRO League Group Stage29 January 20191/2-1/2
Olafsson,Arni vs Thorisson,BjarturReykjavik Congress 201930 January 20191-0
Andrei Macovei vs Svetushkin,Dch-MDA 2019 3 February 20191/2-1/2
Katharina Newrkla vs Lukasz ButkiewiczPortugal Open 2019 3 February 20190-1
Krikor Sevag Mekhitarian vs Viana Junior,Carlos Alberto85th ch-BRA 201930 January 20191-0
Ersoy,E vs Burcu Melis TemelTurkish Cup 201930 January 20190-1
Gergely Kantor vs Adam HorvathLeanyfalu GM 201927 January 20191/2-1/2
Jakob Bratkovic vs Harshal,S24th HIT Open 201929 January 20191-0
Shukh,N vs Radzhabov,Rodion15th Moscow Open A 2019 3 February 20190-1
Timur Fakhrutdinov vs Soumya,Sw15th Moscow Open A 2019 2 February 20191-0
Deimante Cornette vs De Haan,EGibraltar Masters 201931 January 20191-0
Gabor Papp vs Javakhishvili,LGibraltar Masters 201931 January 20190-1
Konstantinos Nikolaidis vs De Haan,EGibraltar Masters 201929 January 20190-1
Munoz,Ra vs Whatley,Stephen A JGibraltar Masters 201927 January 20190-1
Inna Agrest vs Stavroula TsolakidouFrauenbundesliga 2018-1912 January 20190-1
Obon Temprano,S vs Pages Rafart,JTCh-CAT Gp2 201919 January 20191-0
Sabria Batlle,P vs Vila Gazquez,XTCh-CAT Gp2 201919 January 20190-1
Meyer,Go vs Attila Istvan CsonkaTCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2018-1920 January 20191/2-1/2
Gadir Guseinov vs Alexander ShabalovPRO League Group Stage22 January 20190-1
Inna Agrest vs Spoelman,WPRO League Group Stage21 January 20190-1
Cecile Haussernot vs Enes Tanriverdi4th Marmaris Karya IM28 January 20190-1
Tomiello,Lucas Costamilan vs Julio E Granda Zuniga5th Floripa Open 201922 January 20190-1
Sato,Leticia Miho vs Broday,Geovani Allan5th Floripa Open 201921 January 20190-1
Alexandr Fier vs Da Silva,Daniel Pereira5th Floripa Open 201921 January 20191-0
Nikolozi Kacharava vs Henrik Hesse18th Marienbad IMB2 201926 January 20191/2-1/2
Artur Frolov vs Henrik Hesse18th Marienbad IMB2 201922 January 20191/2-1/2
Johannes Florstedt vs Gabor Nagy18th Marienbad IMB1 201919 January 20190-1
Lukas Cernousek vs Szymon Gumularz18th Marienbad GMA1 201925 January 20191-0
Abdulla Gadimbayli vs Nail Bashirli74th ch-AZE 201922 January 20191-0
Yi Xu vs Adam HorvathLeanyfalu GM 201925 January 20191/2-1/2
Audi,Ameya vs Adam HorvathLeanyfalu GM 201923 January 20190-1
Aleksandr Ostrovskiy vs Andrey StukopinCCCSA Winter GM 201920 January 20191/2-1/2