Chess Games

Sicilian Taimanov variation B49

Chess games started with Sicilian Taimanov variation.

GameEventDateResult
Galuszka,Tomasz vs Sernecki,Franciszekch-POL U18 2019 9 March 20191/2-1/2
Sade,Defne vs Anacoglu,Ciselch-TUR w 2019 9 March 20191-0
Caglar,Sila vs Ince,Safiye Oykuch-TUR w 2019 5 March 20191-0
Rakhmangulova,A vs Djukic,Sa19th Mediterranean Flower 5 March 20190-1
Hou Yifan vs Wadsworth,Matthew J137th Varsity Match 2019 2 March 20191/2-1/2
Mikulas,D vs Dzikowski,M19th Liberec Open 201924 February 20191/2-1/2
Chikhaoui,W vs Zaibi,AArab Cities 201921 February 20191/2-1/2
Curi,G vs Mussanti,D3rd Marcel Duchamp Cup12 February 20190-1
Caglar,Sila vs Shkuran,DRodostosah WGM 201910 February 20191/2-1/2
Winfridsson, Hakan vs Johansson, GunnarElite Hotels Vaxjo Open 8 February 20190-1
Jan-Christian Schroeder vs Rapport,RBundesliga 2018-19 3 February 20190-1
Harshal,S vs Yunshan Li24th HIT Open 201930 January 20191-0
Rizouk,A vs Aymerich Verdaguer,EduardTCh-CAT Gp2 201919 January 20191-0
Dias Filho,Pedro Stein vs Gomes,Marc5th Floripa Open 201926 January 20190-1
Filgueiras,Nathan Felipe vs Denison Klein Barreiros da Silva5th Floripa Open 201924 January 20191-0
Robert Hovhannisyan vs Manuel Petrosyan79th ch-ARM HL 201919 January 20191/2-1/2
Deep Sengupta vs Maxim RodshteinBasel Master Open 2014 2 January 20141-0
Deep Sengupta vs Maxim RodshteinBasel Master Open 2014 2 January 20141-0
Jakubiec,E vs Radek LondynPrague Open A 201414 January 20141-0
Judith Fuchs vs Batkhuyag MunguntuulGibraltar Masters 2014 5 February 20141-0
Krikor Sevag Mekhitarian vs Batkhuyag MunguntuulGibraltar Masters 2014 3 February 20141-0
Bjerke,S vs Minko,VGraz Casino Open 201420 February 20141-0
Van Eijk,S vs Merijn Van Delft6th Batavia GM 201423 February 20141/2-1/2
Oszczanowski,W vs Slawomir LiberadzkiVII Gora Sw. Anny Open A 201427 February 20141/2-1/2
Kacper Grela vs Slawomir LiberadzkiVII Gora Sw. Anny Open A 201425 February 20141/2-1/2
Alexander Polak vs Danny De Ruiter74th Noteboom Open 2014 1 March 20141-0
Michal Bartel vs Piorun,KCappelle-la-Grande Open 2014 1 March 20140-1
Bisby,D vs Kristjansson,StN1 Reykjavik Open 2014 7 March 20140-1
Baldvinsson,Loftur vs Gretarsson,HjN1 Reykjavik Open 2014 4 March 20140-1
Babayan,Arm vs Alaverdyan,G15th ch-EUR Indiv 2014 8 March 20140-1
Gunnarsson,J vs Bjornsson,ETCh-ISL Div1 2013-1428 February 20141-0
Raimondas Narmontas vs Dienine,DTCh-LTU 2014 8 February 20140-1
Bergstrom,P vs Michael De VerdierTCh-SWE Elitserien 2013-14 7 March 20141/2-1/2
Swathi,G vs Deep Sengupta19th Kolkata GM Open 201419 March 20140-1
Ayelen Martinez vs Carolina Lujan7th American Continental w 201424 March 20140-1
Topalov,V vs Peter SvidlerFIDE Candidates 201427 March 20141-0
Van der Poel,H vs Swinkels,RTCh-NED Meesterklasse 2013-1412 April 20140-1
Lagno,Kateryna vs Olga Girya4th WGP 201410 April 20141-0
Gundavaa,B vs Urtnasan Nasanjargal54th ch-MGL 2014 6 April 20141-0
Assaubayeva,Bibissara vs Tianlu Gu13th Asian Continental w 201418 April 20141/2-1/2
B. Adhiban vs Gopal,G13th Asian Continental 201419 April 20141-0
Yifan Hou vs Olga Girya4th WGP 201419 April 20141-0
Svatopluk Svoboda vs Stepan Zilkach-CZE 201427 April 20140-1
Petr Folk vs Oral,Tch-CZE 201426 April 20140-1
B. Adhiban vs Yangyi Yu13th Asian Continental 201425 April 20141/2-1/2
Irina Bulmaga vs Corina-Isabela Peptanch-ROU w 2014 3 May 20140-1
Svatopluk Svoboda vs Stepan Zilkach-CZE 201427 April 20140-1
Petr Folk vs Oral,Tch-CZE 201426 April 20140-1
Saveliy Golubov vs Haik M. MartirosyanSomov Memorial 201415 May 20141/2-1/2
Saveliy Golubov vs Haik M. MartirosyanSomov Memorial 201415 May 20141/2-1/2
Haver,Bas vs Lisa Hortensius41st OKU Open A 201431 May 20141/2-1/2
Timoshenko,G vs Ponnuswamy Konguvel7th Mayors Cup 2014 5 June 20141/2-1/2
Haver,Bas vs Lisa Hortensius41st OKU Open A 201431 May 20141/2-1/2
Riazantsev,A vs Grachev,B67th ch-RUS HL 2014 7 June 20140-1
Pestek,E vs Terzic,S13th TCh-BIH Premier League 201414 June 20141/2-1/2
Valsecchi,A vs Hua Ni5th Dolomiti Open A 201418 June 20141/2-1/2
Ernesto Inarkiev vs Maxim MatlakovFIDE World Blitz 201420 June 20141/2-1/2
Maria Manelidou vs Velcheva,M42nd TCh-GRE 2014 1 July 20140-1
Velcheva,M vs Anna-Maria Botsari42nd TCh-GRE 201429 June 20141/2-1/2
Adela Velikic vs Tianlu Gu9th Vladimir Dvorkovich Cup 2014 4 July 20141/2-1/2
Clanchet Olle,J vs Balague Camps,M37th Barbera del Valles Open 2014 5 July 20140-1
Anton Demchenko vs Semen KhaninPolugaevsky Mem 2014 3 July 20141-0
Di Paolo,R vs Bisi,S3rd Scacchisti.it Open 201410 July 20140-1
Vos,T vs Danny De RuiterScience Park Open A 2014 9 July 20141-0
Spoelman,W vs Van Kampen,Rch-NED 201411 July 20141/2-1/2
Judith Fuchs vs Lilit Mkrtchian15th ch-EUR w 201414 July 20140-1
Emanuel Frank vs Gergely KantorTCh-European Youth 201415 July 20140-1
Alexandre Danin vs Panchenko,MakarTikhookeansky Meridian 201418 July 20141-0
Artur Gabrielian vs Predein,VCorporation Cup 201416 July 20141-0
Abelguzin,Dinar vs Sanzhaev,DPolugaevsky Mem 2014 3 July 20140-1
Anton Demchenko vs Semen KhaninPolugaevsky Mem 2014 3 July 20141-0
Istona,Martin vs Igor Yagupov25th Czech Open A 201419 July 20140-1
Jacek,K vs Mikhail SimantsevXXIX Gniota Memorial Open12 July 20140-1
Lanita Stetsko vs Corina-Isabela Peptan15th ch-EUR w 201416 July 20141-0
Jorgen Lovgren Nielsen vs Aditya SubramanianPolitiken Cup 201428 July 20141/2-1/2
Thai Dai Van Nguyen vs Hoerr,M25th Czech Open A 201425 July 20141-0
Kongsee,U vs Eric Hansen41st Olympiad Open 2014 4 August 20140-1
Manuel,Enofre Efren D. vs Collutiis,D41st Olympiad Open 2014 2 August 20140-1
Liao,Jo-Kai vs Daly,C41st Olympiad Open 2014 2 August 20140-1
Kassis,A LIB vs Jorge Cori41st Olympiad Open 2014 2 August 20140-1
Marek,Mat vs Biolek,R217th Olomouc IM 2014 3 August 20141/2-1/2
Gieben,Stijn vs Vanhuyse,Nele18th HZ Open 2014 6 August 20141-0
Kedem Gutkind vs Joey Grochal18th HZ Open 2014 4 August 20140-1
Krastev,Vladimir vs Todorov,Mo29th Teteven Open 201410 August 20140-1
Yifan Hou vs Monika Socko41st Olympiad Women 201410 August 20141-0
Ziaziulkina,N vs Corina-Isabela Peptan41st Olympiad Women 2014 6 August 20141/2-1/2
Lazaro Bruzon Batista vs Maxim Rodshtein41st Olympiad Open 2014 6 August 20141-0
Grove,Michael vs Henriksen,G17th Olomouc Open 2014 6 August 20141/2-1/2
Jacko,V2 vs Ralf Akesson25th Czech Rapid G1 201417 July 20140-1
Krastev,Vladimir vs Todorov,Mo29th Teteven Open 201410 August 20140-1
Franz Braeuer vs Teske,HZMDI Open 201420 August 20141/2-1/2
Roesch,David vs Drews,R3rd Arber Open 201424 August 20141/2-1/2
Luc Bergez vs Aroshidze,L16th Sants Open 201424 August 20141/2-1/2
Castro,Joh vs Navrotescu,Cch-FRA Accession 201417 August 20140-1
Grove,Michael vs Jorden Van Foreest10th Dieppe Open 201423 August 20140-1
Bromberger,S vs Alexandr Fier16th Sants Open 201431 August 20141/2-1/2
Luc Bergez vs Aroshidze,L16th Sants Open 201424 August 20141/2-1/2
Bru Rullo,L vs Huerga Leache,M16th Sants Open 201423 August 20141/2-1/2
Kryvoruchko,Y vs Adam Horvath21st Abu Dhabi Masters 201426 August 20141/2-1/2
Goran M Todorovic vs Zoran ArsovicTCh-SRB Premier 2014 7 September 20141/2-1/2