Chess Games

Sicilian, Chekhover variation B53

Chess games started with Sicilian, Chekhover variation .

GameEventDateResult
Willow,Jonah B vs Oswald,G4NCL 2018-1917 March 20191-0
Milliet,S vs Bates,Ri4NCL 2018-1916 March 20191/2-1/2
Zhou,Y vs Gormally,D4NCL 2018-1916 March 20190-1
Hansen,SuB vs Ochsner,B57th TCh-DEN Ex 2018-1917 March 20191/2-1/2
Papp,Ga vs Bjerre,Jonas Buhl57th TCh-DEN Ex 2018-1916 March 20190-1
Kovacevic,A vs Ivic,Velimirch-SRB Semi-Final 201913 March 20191/2-1/2
Micic,Aleksa vs Pantelic,Sach-SRB Semi-Final 201910 March 20190-1
Tiba,V vs Demeter,Dorina37th Mukachevo Rating IM15 March 20191-0
Parizek,Vojtech vs Bulockin,Martinch-CZE Junior 201911 March 20191-0
Nydick,Brandon vs Sinha,Sahilch-USA High School K1217 March 20190-1
Mohammad Fahad,Rahman vs Rahman,ZiaAsian Zonal zt 3.2 201917 March 20190-1
Vidit,S vs Duda,J1st Prague Masters 201914 March 20191/2-1/2
Druska,J vs Martinovic,SaTCh-SVK 2018-1910 March 20191-0
Castrillon Gomez,M vs Pham Guerrero,STCh-CAT Gp2 2019 2 March 20190-1
Lopez Santana,O vs Pinsach Gelabert,ATCh-CAT Gp1 2019 2 March 20191-0
Paichadze,L vs Raja,HPRO League Group Stage 7 March 20191-0
Zhigalko,S vs Edouard,RPRO League Group Stage 6 March 20191/2-1/2
Samsonkin,A vs Bocharov,DAeroflot Open B 201924 February 20191/2-1/2
Matsenko,A vs Burnett,AThird Sat 108 Mix za norm14 February 20191/2-1/2
Tomilova,E vs Hrescak,Ivana19th Mediterranean Flower 9 March 20191/2-1/2
Popov,Iv RUS vs Mendonca,Leon Luke9th HD Bank Cup 201911 March 20191-0
Nitin,S vs Tran Tuan Minh9th HD Bank Cup 201910 March 20190-1
Liu,Xiangyi vs Sahil,Tic9th HD Bank Cup 2019 8 March 20191-0
Kathmale,S vs Sandipan,C9th HD Bank Cup 2019 7 March 20190-1
Blomqvist,E vs Sasikiran,K12th World Teams 2019 5 March 20191/2-1/2
Demchenko,A vs Volokitin,AndBundesliga 2018-19 2 March 20191/2-1/2
Brkic,A vs Kovchan,ATCh-HUN 2018-1924 February 20191-0
Nemeth,Mi1 vs Gajek,RTCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2018-19 3 March 20190-1
Paichadze,L vs Gabrielian,APRO League Group Stage28 February 20191/2-1/2
Kaderabek,J vs Elias,Jakub19th Liberec Open 201924 February 20191-0
Khodashenas,M vs Li BoKaroun Masters Cup 201926 February 20191-0
Sandu,Mi vs Visanescu,Dch-ROU Women 2019 3 March 20191-0
Zhang,Lanlin vs Shao,WenbinThird Sat 109 IM2 201910 February 20191-0
Sredojevic,I vs Shao,WenbinThird Sat 109 IM2 2019 9 February 20191/2-1/2
Radeva,Viktoria vs Antova,Gabriela68th ch-BUL w 2019 4 March 20190-1
Paichadze,L vs Hansen,EricPRO League Group Stage21 February 20191-0
Paichadze,L vs Dobrov,VPRO League Group Stage21 February 20190-1
Ly,Mo vs Karavade,EPRO League Group Stage20 February 20191-0
Sebag,M vs Gabrielian,APRO League Group Stage19 February 20191-0
Sarwat,W vs Hamzaoui,KhalilArab Cities 201925 February 20191-0
Haddouche,M vs Hesham,AArab Cities 201923 February 20190-1
Salinas Herrera,P vs Olivares Olivares,Cch-CHI 201922 February 20191/2-1/2
Hasangatin,R vs Kizatbay,AbylKragero Resort Chess 201920 February 20191-0
Daurimbetov,A vs Zhalmakhanov,RamazanIITU Masters 201923 February 20190-1
Daurimbetov,A vs Markov,M KGZIITU Masters 201920 February 20190-1
Shuvalova,Polina vs Song,YuxinAeroflot Open B 201920 February 20191/2-1/2
Gasanov,E vs Smirnov,TimofeyAeroflot Open B 201920 February 20191-0
Chigaev,M vs Tabatabaei,MAeroflot Open A 201925 February 20191/2-1/2
Kovalev,Vl vs Aditya,MittalAeroflot Open A 201923 February 20191-0
Bagi,M vs Nayhebaver,MartinTCh-SVK 2018-1916 February 20191-0
Nitin,S vs Bakre,T39th TCh-IND 2019 9 February 20191/2-1/2
Kabanov,N vs Dvalishvili,P15th Moscow Open A 2019 2 February 20191/2-1/2
Koryakov,Sergey vs Marinskii,Yurii15th Moscow Open A 201931 January 20190-1
Smaglov,K vs Eynullayev,Altay15th Moscow Open A 201931 January 20190-1
Kabanov,N vs Tsybikov,Tumen15th Moscow Open A 201931 January 20191/2-1/2
Kabanov,N vs Zaika,Daniil15th Moscow Open A 201929 January 20191-0
Asik,J vs Koryakov,Sergey15th Moscow Open A 201926 January 20191-0
Nikitenko,M vs Mosesov,DanyloTitle Chase Winter GM 9 February 20191-0
Fenil,S vs Samant,Aditya S20th Lienz Open 201911 February 20191/2-1/2
Toczek,G vs Wu,Christopher4NCL Div 1a 2018-1910 February 20190-1
Paszewski,M vs Vesselovsky,STCh-CZE 1 Liga Vychod 3 February 20191/2-1/2
Harikrishna,P vs Korobov,ATCh-CZE Extraliga 2018-1910 February 20191-0
Fernandes,Ant vs Eggert,APortugal Open Rapid 201910 February 20191-0
Mabille,N vs Alvarez Serrano,CPortugal Open 2019 6 February 20191/2-1/2
Paichadze,L vs Maghalashvili,Da78th ch-GEO 2019 9 February 20191-0
Lorparizangeneh,S vs Hakemi,Arman27th Fajr Open 2019 7 February 20191-0
Thipsay,B vs Sadhwani,Raunak20th Lienz Open 201910 February 20191/2-1/2
Zbynek Hracek vs Raykhman,ABundesliga 2018-19 2 February 20191-0
Dmitry Andreikin vs Zaven AndriasianPRO League Group Stage 1 February 20191/2-1/2
Dmitry Andreikin vs Loek Van WelyPRO League Group Stage 1 February 20190-1
Anton Demchenko vs Alexey SaranaPRO League Group Stage30 January 20191/2-1/2
Alvaro Z. Aranha Filho vs Jair Osipi5th Floripa Open 201927 January 20191/2-1/2
Ece Ozbay vs Annageldyev,OManisa Rotary Club Closed31 January 20190-1
Khodashenas,M vs Alireza Firouzjach-IRI 201930 January 20191/2-1/2
Coban,Hasan vs Yusufoglu,FeritTurkish Cup 2019 3 February 20190-1
Vursan,Emre Can vs Umut Ata AkbasTurkish Cup 2019 3 February 20190-1
Pazarcioglu,Ilker vs Cumhur YilmazTurkish Cup 201931 January 20190-1
Pazarcioglu,Ilker vs Hakan HasanogluTurkish Cup 201930 January 20190-1
Sakalli,M vs Goksu EldemirTurkish Cup 201930 January 20191/2-1/2
Sinem Cagla Gundogan vs Hakan HasanogluTurkish Cup 201929 January 20191-0
Zlatanovic,Marcus vs Borstar,Dusan24th HIT Open 201930 January 20190-1
Nyudleev,D vs Bibek Thing15th Moscow Open F 2019 1 February 20191-0
Adrien Demuth vs Jonas Buhl BjerreGibraltar Masters 201929 January 20191/2-1/2
Melanie Lubbe vs Obolentseva,AlexandraFrauenbundesliga 2018-1913 January 20191/2-1/2
Midonet,Matthieu vs Esteban Montilla CarrilloTCh-CAT Gp1 201919 January 20190-1
Gulamali,K vs Wojciech MorandaPRO League Group Stage22 January 20190-1
Pentala Harikrishna vs Zaven AndriasianPRO League Group Stage21 January 20191/2-1/2
Petr Pisk vs Josef KratochvilTCh-CZE 1 Liga Vychod20 January 20191/2-1/2
Khripachenko,Alexander vs Chernikov,AnatolyVladimir Dvorkovich Cup13 January 20191-0
Khripachenko,Alexander vs Tikhokin,MaximVladimir Dvorkovich Cup11 January 20191-0
Silvio Cunha Pereira vs Cabral,D5th Floripa Open 201924 January 20191-0
Vieira,J1 vs Souza,Renato Canil De5th Floripa Open 201922 January 20191-0
Diogo Duarte Guimaraes vs Hopka,Matheus Marchesi5th Floripa Open 201922 January 20191-0
Nikolozi Kacharava vs Petr Cerveny18th Marienbad IMB2 201919 January 20191-0
Kutay Ozkurt vs Can BaylavTurkish Cup 201928 January 20191/2-1/2
Murat Yelligedik vs Acar,KaanTurkish Cup 201928 January 20191/2-1/2
Ustiyanovich,N vs Bence NagyLeanyfalu IM 201925 January 20191/2-1/2
Miklos Halak vs Narendran,GouthamanLeanyfalu IM 201923 January 20191-0
Zlatanovic,Marcus vs Siraj,Svit24th HIT Open 201927 January 20191-0
Gabor Papp vs P IniyanGibraltar Masters 201923 January 20191-0