Chess Games

Sicilian Najdorf, Opovcensky variation B92

Chess games started with Sicilian Najdorf, Opovcensky variation.

GameEventDateResult
Vujacic,Bo vs Cukanovic,Petarch-SRB Semi-Final 201913 March 20190-1
Vujacic,Bo vs Bjelanovic,Milech-SRB Semi-Final 2019 9 March 20191/2-1/2
Oglaza,Oskar vs Kosakowski,Jakubch-POL U18 201916 March 20191/2-1/2
Lukasiewicz,Krzysztof vs Iwanczuk,Krzysztofch-POL U18 2019 9 March 20191-0
Perminaite,Guoda vs Ravlusevic,Evelinach-LTU w 201917 March 20191/2-1/2
Cuadras Avellana,Jo vs Gonzalez,ROElectrica Baleares Spring15 February 20191/2-1/2
Nguyen Anh Dung vs Chu Wei Chao9th HD Bank Cup 201912 March 20191-0
Nigmatov,Ortik vs Yakubboev,Nodirbek13th Agzamov Mem 201916 March 20191/2-1/2
Folk,P vs Rakotomaharo,Fy AntenainaPrague International Open14 March 20191/2-1/2
Popovic,Du vs Pettersson,LarPrague International Open11 March 20191-0
Zarubitski,Viachaslau vs Yilmaz,M20th ch-EUR Indiv 201918 March 20191/2-1/2
Flermoen,P vs Gandrud,VTCh-NOR Elite 2018-19 8 March 20191/2-1/2
Zakurdjaeva,I vs Wolf,SyFrauenbundesliga 2018-19 3 March 20191-0
Shuvalova,Polina vs Smirnov,TimofeyAeroflot Open B 201927 February 20191/2-1/2
Smirnov,Timofey vs Gomes,MaryAeroflot Open B 201926 February 20191-0
Drygalov,Andrey vs Nitin,SAeroflot Open B 201924 February 20191-0
Gevorgyan,I vs Baymuradova,S8th March International 9 March 20191/2-1/2
Spyropoulos,Nikolaos vs Dorfanis,I5th Vardaris Open 201910 March 20191-0
Delchev,A vs Badev,K83rd ch-BUL 2019 5 March 20191-0
Kuipers,S vs Meissner,F11th dMP Batavia Blitz 8 March 20190-1
Kuipers,S vs Lahaye,R11th dMP Batavia Blitz 7 March 20191/2-1/2
Costa,Leonardo vs Woelk,Tom-Frederic10th Pfalz Open 2019 4 March 20190-1
Van den Doel,E vs Rakotomaharo,Fy AntenainaPrague International Open10 March 20191/2-1/2
Harikrishna,P vs Shankland,S1st Prague Masters 2019 6 March 20191/2-1/2
Padmini,R vs Huang Qian12th World Teams Women11 March 20191/2-1/2
Zhang,Lanlin vs Yanjinlkham,BThird Sat 109 IM2 2019 7 February 20191-0
Peng,Xiongjian vs Urtnasan,NThird Sat 105 GM 2019 8 February 20190-1
Sychev,K vs Van Foreest,JordenAeroflot Open A 201927 February 20191-0
Sivuk,V vs Sutovsky,ETCh-ISR 201923 February 20191/2-1/2
Caruana,F vs Adly,APRO League Group Stage20 February 20191-0
Salem,Magdi vs Hamzaoui,KhalilArab Cities 201922 February 20190-1
Sasikiran,K vs Korobov,AAeroflot Open A 201923 February 20191-0
Idani,P vs Aditya,MittalAeroflot Open A 201921 February 20191-0
Mrva,Mart vs Tazbir,MTCh-SVK 2018-1917 February 20190-1
Klekowski,M vs Piesik,PTCh-SVK 2018-1917 February 20191-0
Vasilyev,Alexey vs Utiatskaja,Irina15th Moscow Open A 201929 January 20190-1
Vasilyev,Alexey vs Ageichenko,G15th Moscow Open A 201927 January 20190-1
Romanov,Va vs Tsvetkov,Andrey15th Moscow Open A 201926 January 20190-1
Hernandez Guerrero,G vs Ricardi,P3rd Marcel Duchamp Cup12 February 20191-0
Thakur,Ak vs Feige,M20th Lienz Open 201915 February 20191/2-1/2
Cuadras Avellana,Jo vs Gomez Anadon,DTCh-CAT Gp2 2019 2 February 20191/2-1/2
Verbin,Valentina vs Petrenko,Sch-MDA Women 2019 7 February 20190-1
Spraggett,K vs Alshameary Puente,IPortugal Open 2019 8 February 20191/2-1/2
Taranin,K vs Ranaldi,LucasPortugal Open 2019 5 February 20190-1
Taranin,K vs Cholleti,SPortugal Open 2019 3 February 20190-1
Vojdani,Siavosh vs Tahbaz,Arash27th Fajr Open 2019 6 February 20190-1
Ivan Salgado Lopez vs Ivan CheparinovBundesliga 2018-19 3 February 20191/2-1/2
Jordi Fluvia Poyatos vs Hipolito Asis GargatagliTCh-CAT Gp2 201926 January 20191/2-1/2
Samuel Sevian vs Alexey SaranaPRO League Group Stage30 January 20191/2-1/2
Samuel Sevian vs Jun ZhaoPRO League Group Stage30 January 20191-0
Einarsson,Oskar Long vs Fridjonsson,JReykjavik Congress 201923 January 20191/2-1/2
Batkhuyag Munguntuul vs Varshini,VVelammal-AICF WGM 2019 1 February 20191-0
P Michelle Catherina vs Franco Valencia,AVelammal-AICF WGM 201931 January 20191-0
Chandreyee,Hajra vs Varshini,VVelammal-AICF WGM 201929 January 20191/2-1/2
Chandreyee,Hajra vs Sapale,SaloniVelammal-AICF WGM 201928 January 20190-1
Ataberk Eren vs Cem Kaan GokerkanTurkish Cup 2019 3 February 20190-1
Hanci,Ilker vs Arslanargun,ZanaTurkish Cup 2019 2 February 20190-1
Hanci,Ilker vs Hakan HasanogluTurkish Cup 201931 January 20191/2-1/2
Kadir Kutay Ozcan vs Buse Naz KocyigitTurkish Cup 201929 January 20191-0
Herega,Nejc vs Katarina Tadic24th HIT Open 201931 January 20191/2-1/2
Marcinczyk,Monika vs Samborski,H12th Gora Sw. Anny Open30 January 20191-0
Smirnov,Timofey vs Teiitbaev,Aktilek15th Moscow Open F 201928 January 20191-0
Murali Karthikeyan vs Maxim MatlakovGibraltar Masters 201930 January 20191-0
Rubina,T vs Laake,JFrauenbundesliga 2018-1918 November 20180-1
Roman Kuzmin vs Chipiga,MaksimVladimir Dvorkovich Cup18 January 20191/2-1/2
Hubner,Jessica Trindade vs Roberto Carlos Strutt Bernardes5th Floripa Open 201926 January 20191-0
Marco Antonio Batista Albiero vs Albuquerque,Jefferson G. Souza5th Floripa Open 201926 January 20191-0
Jairo Franca Junior vs Carstens Dobuchak,Thiago5th Floripa Open 201924 January 20191/2-1/2
Marco Antonio Batista Albiero vs Moro,Antonio Renato Pereira5th Floripa Open 201923 January 20190-1
Pereira da Silva,Breno D alkmin vs Lucas De Souza Mileski5th Floripa Open 201923 January 20190-1
Saurabh,Anand vs Mikulas Manik11th Chennai Open 201922 January 20191-0
Matfei Nikologorsky vs Dmitry Kokarev15th Moscow Open A 201926 January 20190-1
Hrant Melkumyan vs Radoslaw BarskiGibraltar Masters 201928 January 20191-0
Ivan Cheparinov vs Dronavalli HarikaGibraltar Masters 201928 January 20191-0
Suri Vaibhav vs Quang Liem LeGibraltar Masters 201924 January 20191/2-1/2
Lagno,Kateryna vs Adam KozakGibraltar Masters 201923 January 20191-0
Crespo,E vs Gukesh,DGibraltar Masters 201922 January 20190-1
Rublevsky,S vs Mikhail Kobalia5th Starodubtsev Mem 201919 January 20191-0
Slizhevsky,A vs Vitaly SivukLozovatsky Mem A 201916 January 20191/2-1/2
Andrey Drygalov vs Slizhevsky,ALozovatsky Mem A 201912 January 20191/2-1/2
Robert Hovhannisyan vs Zaven Andriasian79th ch-ARM HL 201916 January 20191-0
Arghyadip Das vs Cholleti,S44th Seville Open 201918 January 20191-0
Jackson,J vs Richard J D Palliser4NCL Div 1a 2018-1913 January 20191/2-1/2
Alexander Shabalov vs Van Kampen,RPRO League Group Stage 8 January 20191-0
Bartlomiej Heberla vs David NavaraTCh-CZE Extraliga 2018-1912 January 20191/2-1/2
Hague,B vs Brandon G I ClarkeGeorge Trundle Masters 9 January 20191/2-1/2
Bacallao Alonso,Y vs Abarca Gonzalez,N4th Zicosur Open 2019 8 January 20191-0
Mathias Womacka vs Kozul,Z2nd Schilcherland Open 5 January 20191/2-1/2
Jiri Kaderabek vs Petr Cerveny18th Prague Open 201912 January 20190-1
Mikulas Manik vs Tuan Minh Tran17th Delhi Open 201912 January 20190-1
Lokesh,N vs Visakh,N R17th Delhi Open 201910 January 20190-1
Petro Golubka vs Martin Cerveny15th Czech Christmas 2 January 20141-0
Mladenov,Sv vs Walter,A26th Staufer-Open A 2014 5 January 20141-0
Shierlaw,Hamish vs Othman,Mustapha89th Hastings Masters 2013-14 1 January 20140-1
Kjolberg,J vs Kristian Stuvik HolmTCh-NOR Eliteserien 2013-1412 January 20141/2-1/2
Calvin John Klaasen vs De Villiers,Cch-RSA Closed 201411 January 20141/2-1/2
Gerzhoy,L vs John Daniel BryantBay Area International 2014 7 January 20140-1
Suran,J vs Cip,DPrague Open A 201411 January 20141-0
Kachibadze,Ge vs Dabrowski,G17th Guben New Year 2014 3 January 20141/2-1/2
Reinhart,E vs Ivan PopovBasel Master Open 2014 2 January 20140-1