Chess Games

French Tarrasch, open variation, main line C09

Chess games started with French Tarrasch, open variation, main line.

GameEventDateResult
Kantarji,P vs Vydeslaver,AliTCh-ISR 2019 9 March 20191/2-1/2
Raczynski,Krzysztof vs Fus,Jakubch-POL U18 201915 March 20190-1
Predojevic,B vs Berelowitsch,ABundesliga 2018-19 1 March 20191-0
Gabrielian,A vs Volkov,NikaPRO League Group Stage28 February 20191/2-1/2
Sankalp,Gupta vs Taalaibekov,TagirAeroflot Open B 201923 February 20191-0
Gemy,J vs Roselli Mailhe,B5th Marcel Duchamp Cup22 February 20191/2-1/2
Tomazini,Z vs Kryakvin,DGraz Open A 201923 February 20190-1
Svane,R vs Stupak,KAeroflot Open A 201925 February 20191/2-1/2
Radzhabov,Rodion vs Urazayev,Arystanbek15th Moscow Open A 201931 January 20191/2-1/2
Zakaryan,David vs Taalaibekov,Tagir15th Moscow Open A 201928 January 20191/2-1/2
Rey,Fernando vs Muzzi,E3rd Marcel Duchamp Cup13 February 20191/2-1/2
Apol,Luitjen Akselsson vs Christiansen,EsTCh-FAI 2018-1925 November 20181-0
Mihajlov,Seb vs Farago,IFSGM February 2019 9 February 20191/2-1/2
Rauduve,Algirdas vs Bazilius,AugustinasTCh-LTU 201926 January 20191/2-1/2
Gunay Mammadzada vs Hajiyeva,Lamanch-AZE w 2019 4 February 20191-0
Varshini,V vs Aakanksha,HagawaneVelammal-AICF WGM 201929 January 20191-0
Lane,G vs Smith,AnGibraltar Masters 201927 January 20191-0
Rui Gao vs Aaron JacobsonPRO League Group Stage22 January 20191/2-1/2
Kirill Chukavin vs Oleg VastrukhinPRO League Group Stage21 January 20190-1
Zakhartsov,Vl vs Volkov,NikaPRO League Group Stage21 January 20190-1
Ulupinar,Furkan vs Karadeniz,ETurkish Cup 201928 January 20190-1
Chen,Alex vs Akshita Gorti45th Eastern Open 201828 December 20181/2-1/2
Turek,L vs Ivsek,Cveto24th HIT Open 201927 January 20191-0
Lance Henderson de La Fuente vs Philip M GiulianGibraltar Masters 201922 January 20191-0
Viktoria Radeva vs Ljubisavljevic,Z5th ChessAmateur Belgrade 6 January 20191/2-1/2
Qun Ma vs Jacek Tomczak89th Hastings Masters 2013-14 2 January 20141/2-1/2
Shierlaw,Hamish vs Howell,Matthew G89th Hastings Masters 2013-1431 December 20131-0
Matthew J Wadsworth vs Knott,S4NCL 2013-1411 January 20140-1
Vlastimil Hort vs Pfister,PBasel Master Open 2014 1 January 20141-0
Lawrence Trent vs Andersson,UGibraltar Masters 2014 6 February 20141/2-1/2
Eltaj Safarli vs Boris SavchenkoBronstein Mem Open A 201413 February 20141-0
Miguel Munoz vs Jorge Alberto Ramirez GarciaII U.E. Montcada Closed 201416 February 20141/2-1/2
Pekka Koykka vs Heikki M.J. WesterinenTCh-FIN SM 2013-14 7 March 20140-1
Ochsner,T vs Christensen,St52nd TCh-DEN XtraCon 2013-1411 January 20141-0
Thorsteinsdottir,H vs Bjarnason,SN1 Reykjavik Open 201412 March 20141-0
Berelowitsch,A vs Francois GodartTCh-BEL 2013-1423 March 20141-0
Tianlu Gu vs Xiaowen Zhangch-CHN w 201418 March 20141/2-1/2
Pert,R vs Knott,S4NCL 2013-1423 March 20141/2-1/2
Magem Badals,J vs Alonso Garcia,RTCh-CAT 201422 March 20141-0
Kollari,Sulejman vs Teodora InjacKarpos Open 2014 5 April 20140-1
Ahmet Utku Uzumcu vs Bejatovic,BKarpos Open 2014 4 April 20141/2-1/2
Petkovski,V vs Christian MaierKarpos Open 2014 3 April 20140-1
Makoli,P vs Teodora InjacKarpos Open 201430 March 20141/2-1/2
Scheck,Kyrill vs Christian Hess20th Schloss Open 201411 April 20141/2-1/2
Kasimdzhanov,R vs Wlodzimierz SchmidtBefore Trzcianka GM Blitz 201412 April 20141-0
Daniel H. Campora vs Lianes Garcia,Marcos41st La Roda Open 201416 April 20141-0
Stephen J Solomon vs Li,Zuhao LukeO2C Doeberl Cup 201420 April 20141-0
Causo,D vs Steinbrecht,R14th BCC Open 201415 April 20141/2-1/2
Chalmeta Ugas,R vs Jorge Alberto Ramirez GarciaSant Boi Closed 201425 April 20141-0
Shyngys Kyzy,A vs Faqeeh,Aseel13th Asian Continental w 201425 April 20141-0
Ioannis Georgiadis vs Vuilleumier,ATCh-SUI 201416 March 20141-0
Zoltan Almasi vs Vassily Ivanchuk49th Capablanca Elite 201416 May 20141/2-1/2
Yi Wei vs Kotsur,PAsian Nations Cup 201424 May 20141/2-1/2
Congiu,M vs Donrault,PTCh-FRA Top 12 2014 2 June 20141-0
Congiu,M vs Vuilleumier,ATCh-FRA Top 12 201429 May 20140-1
Artyom Timofeev vs Andrey Rychagov36th Nezhmetdinov Mem 2014 7 June 20141/2-1/2
Aghayev,M vs Passalacqua,Tullio6th Capo d'Orso Open 201410 June 20141-0
Durarbayli,V vs Kasimdzhanov,RFIDE World Blitz 201419 June 20140-1
Sergey Karjakin vs Vladimir FedoseevFIDE World Blitz 201419 June 20141-0
Rauf Mamedov vs Kasimdzhanov,RFIDE World Blitz 201419 June 20141/2-1/2
Tuna Ozates vs Adnan Dogan YaylaliTCh-TUR 201424 June 20141-0
Ducarmon,Q vs Gdanski,JVisma GM 201425 June 20141/2-1/2
Castillo Escario,Y vs Hernando Rodrigo,Ju37th Barbera del Valles Open 2014 4 July 20140-1
Von Meijenfeldt,Bart vs Ilias Van der LendeScience Park Open A 2014 9 July 20141-0
Muhren,B vs Anna-Maja Kazarianch-NED w 2014 9 July 20141/2-1/2
Aleksander Mista vs Jacek TomczakNajdorf Mem Open A 201420 July 20141-0
Mengjie Qiu vs Yang,YingxiaTCh-CHN 201425 July 20141-0
Wilke,Tabea vs Berger,EwaldXVII Rhein-Main-Open 201421 June 20141/2-1/2
Alfonso Jerez Perez vs Pontus Sjodahl32nd Andorra Open 201426 July 20141-0
Sergei Tiviakov vs Panjwani,R51st Canadian Open 201420 July 20141-0
Venkatesh,M vs Zaur Mammadov25th Czech Open A 201426 July 20141/2-1/2
John M Emms vs Marcus R Harvey101st ch-GBR 201428 July 20141-0
Gomez Garrido,C vs Hernando Rodrigo,Ju40th Badalona Open 2014 6 August 20141/2-1/2
Denny,K vs Mohannad,F41st Olympiad Open 201414 August 20140-1
Vatansever,Buse vs Okuyaz,DuruTCh-TUR Super League 201423 August 20141/2-1/2
Zan Tomazini vs Jacek TomczakWorld University Men 201419 August 20141/2-1/2
Michele Godena vs Jorge Alberto Ramirez GarciaPorto San Giorgio Open 201428 August 20141-0
Gomez Garrido,C vs Hernando Rodrigo,Ju16th Sants Open 201429 August 20141-0
Tahay,Alexis vs Hernando Rodrigo,Ju16th Sants Open 201425 August 20141/2-1/2
Maxim Rodshtein vs Vadim ZvjaginsevSt.Petersburg Rapid 201431 August 20141/2-1/2
Umut Atakisi vs Mohannad,FIstanbul Open 2014 7 September 20141/2-1/2
Libiszewski,F vs Bruno,Fabi12th Amantea Open 201411 September 20141-0
Gadir Guseinov vs Zhaoqin Peng30th ECC Open 201420 September 20141-0
Miklos Nemeth vs Simen Agdestein30th ECC Open 201417 September 20141/2-1/2
Eero Valkama vs Seyed Khalil MousaviWorld Youth Boys U16 201421 September 20141/2-1/2
Vrban,M vs Novakovic,DTCh-CRO Div 1b 2014 4 October 20140-1
Paula Wiesner vs Alexander WiesnerGerman County Youth Ch 3 October 20141-0
Norbert Zambor vs Biolek,R2Tatry Open 201429 September 20141-0
Shandrygin,Nikita vs Nikolaev,ValerijTseshkovsky Mem 201419 September 20141-0
Zeng,Yu vs Wong,LindaHong Kong Open 2014 5 October 20140-1
Perez Olarte,C vs Dabraccio,GuillermoVIII Universidad Central Open 2014 9 October 20141-0
David W L Howell vs Nazar FirmanBundesliga 2014-1518 October 20141-0
Friedrich,N vs Christian MaierTCh-SUI 201411 October 20140-1
Von Meijenfeldt,Bart vs Das,SayWorld Junior Open 201418 October 20140-1
Matej Blazeka vs Shailesh,DravidWorld Junior Open 201416 October 20140-1
Jakub Szostko vs Tondivar,B18th Unive Open 201413 October 20141/2-1/2
Collins,S IRL vs Evgeny RomanovTCh-NOR Elite 2014-15 1 November 20141/2-1/2
Van Blitterswijk,S vs Anna-Maja KazarianDutch League 2014-1522 November 20141/2-1/2
Cap,A vs Matyas Kovarikch-CZE U20 SF 201416 November 20141-0
Michele Godena vs Daniel Contin74th ch-ITA 201424 November 20141-0