Chess Games

Bishop's opening Berlin defence C24

Chess games started with Bishop's opening Berlin defence.

GameEventDateResult
Steil Antoni,F vs Regan,N4NCL 2018-1917 March 20191-0
Kristensen,L1 vs Jepson,C57th TCh-DEN Ex 2018-1916 March 20190-1
Atlas,D vs Stadler,AlexanderTCh-AUT 2nd West 2018-19 8 March 20191/2-1/2
Bjelanovic,Mile vs Kojovic,Dch-SRB Semi-Final 2019 9 March 20190-1
Sarkar,J vs Nikcevic,N3rd Sat Djenovici Mar IM16 March 20191/2-1/2
Yip,Carissa vs Padmini,R12th World Teams Women12 March 20190-1
Repkova,E vs Stadler,AlexanderTCh-AUT 2nd West 2018-1913 January 20191-0
Pali,Philipp vs Stadler,AlexanderTCh-AUT 2nd West 2018-1912 January 20191-0
Sikora,J vs Zigo,VTCh-CZE 1 Liga Vychod 3 March 20191/2-1/2
Buchnicek,P vs Belunek,VTCh-CZE 1 Liga Vychod 3 March 20191/2-1/2
Meyer,Go vs Teuschler,BarbaraTCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2018-19 3 March 20191-0
Oratovsky,M vs Postny,ETCh-ISR 201923 February 20191/2-1/2
Martens,M vs Sterck,ArnoTCh-BEL 2018-1924 February 20191/2-1/2
Shevchenko,Kirill vs Priyadharshan,KPRO League Group Stage20 February 20190-1
Boudriga,M vs Belouadah,SArab Cities 201923 February 20191-0
Chernyak,Nataliya vs Paldus,P19th Liberec Open 201923 February 20190-1
Dgebuadze,A vs Payen,Ar1st Cappelle Rapid 201923 February 20191/2-1/2
Godena,M vs Nasuta,G33rd Cannes Open 201924 February 20191/2-1/2
Martorelli,A vs Pap,M3rd Sat Djenovici Feb GM22 February 20190-1
Polak,Alexander vs Brouwer,D79th Noteboom Open23 February 20190-1
Yeritsyan,Aram vs Shuvalova,PolinaAeroflot Open B 201921 February 20190-1
Caruana,F vs Harikrishna,PChampions Showdown Blitz24 February 20191-0
Topalov,V vs Dominguez Perez,LChampions Showdown Rapid20 February 20191/2-1/2
Oratovsky,M vs Caspi,ITCh-ISR 2019 8 February 20190-1
Neelotpal,D vs Laxman,R39th TCh-IND 201910 February 20191/2-1/2
Anurag,J vs Puranik,A39th TCh-IND 2019 7 February 20190-1
Gagare,Shar vs Khayrullin,D15th Moscow Open A 2019 2 February 20191/2-1/2
Gasparyan,Daniel vs Popovich,Alexey15th Moscow Open A 2019 1 February 20191-0
Nikitenko,M vs Pranizin,G15th Moscow Open A 2019 1 February 20191/2-1/2
Utiatskaja,Irina vs Pavlov,S215th Moscow Open A 2019 1 February 20190-1
Arcos Facio,M vs Schnaider,Ilan3rd Marcel Duchamp Cup12 February 20191-0
Nielsen,Ro vs Merkistein,STCh-FAI 2018-19 4 November 20181-0
Mons,L vs Salomon,JPRO League Group Stage 7 February 20191/2-1/2
Walek,M vs Sosna,JTCh-CZE 1 Liga Vychod 3 February 20190-1
Nascimento,C vs Fernandes,AlPortugal Open Rapid 201910 February 20190-1
Audi,Ameya vs Zhao,YuanheFSGM February 2019 8 February 20190-1
Sergey A. Fedorchuk vs Miton,KBundesliga 2018-19 3 February 20191/2-1/2
Javier Aguera Naredo vs Simoes,Miguel PatricioPortugal Open 2019 2 February 20191-0
Abdulkerim Evin vs Kahraman,YusufTurkish Cup 2019 3 February 20191/2-1/2
Bilal Demir vs Gungor,Cihan AkifTurkish Cup 2019 2 February 20190-1
Onur,Cem vs Coban,HasanTurkish Cup 201930 January 20190-1
Ozdemir,Metin vs Sarioglu,BurakTurkish Cup 201930 January 20190-1
Andrey Drygalov vs Evgeny Kardashevskiy15th Moscow Open A 2019 3 February 20191/2-1/2
Semen Khanin vs Pavel Ponkratov15th Moscow Open A 201929 January 20191/2-1/2
S.P. Sethuraman vs Thai Dai Van NguyenGibraltar Masters 201931 January 20191/2-1/2
Aleksandar Indjic vs Zhongyi TanGibraltar Masters 201931 January 20190-1
Sumiya Chinguun vs Ramasindraibe,GirardGibraltar Masters 201927 January 20191/2-1/2
Melanie Lubbe vs Koepke,ElenaFrauenbundesliga 2018-1918 November 20181-0
Thavandiran,S vs Josh BloomerPRO League Group Stage23 January 20191-0
Ibanez,Jorge Llivi vs Zottis,Ernani5th Floripa Open 201925 January 20191-0
Valcarcel,Victor Ignacio Santos vs Cantero,Rodolfo5th Floripa Open 201924 January 20190-1
Rosa,Gabriel Redon vs Valcarcel,Victor Ignacio Santos5th Floripa Open 201922 January 20190-1
Do Amaral,Gabriel Barbosa vs Rueda,J5th Floripa Open 201922 January 20190-1
Muniz,R vs Mangialardo,Tiago Carvalho5th Floripa Open 201922 January 20191-0
Aram Yeritsyan vs Mishra Swayams18th Marienbad GMA2 201922 January 20190-1
Muhammed Akif Bahaddin Nas vs Gazi,AdemTurkish Cup 201928 January 20191-0
Rapport,R vs Ding Liren81st Tata Steel GpA25 January 20191/2-1/2
Mons,L vs Markus RaggerTCh-AUT 2018-1918 January 20191/2-1/2
Vitaly Sivuk vs Bezgodov,ALozovatsky Mem A 201918 January 20191/2-1/2
Tsagarakis,A vs Milligan,H126th ch-NZL Open 201915 January 20190-1
Grigoryan,K2 vs Di Li44th Seville Open 201919 January 20191/2-1/2
Javier Aguera Naredo vs Rodrigo Vasquez Schroeder44th Seville Open 201916 January 20190-1
Thomas Beerdsen vs Liam Vrolijk81st Tata Steel TOP18 January 20191/2-1/2
Rapport,R vs Vladimir Kramnik81st Tata Steel GpA18 January 20191/2-1/2
Radjabov,T vs Jan-Krzysztof Duda81st Tata Steel GpA16 January 20191/2-1/2
Roderick M McKay vs Manley,J4NCL Div 1a 2018-1913 January 20191/2-1/2
Quang Liem Le vs S.P. SethuramanPRO League Group Stage 8 January 20191/2-1/2
Das,Say vs Saurabh,Anand17th Delhi Open 201913 January 20191-0
Evgenij Kalegin vs Lantini,M2nd Mare D'Inverno Deluxe Open 2014 3 January 20141-0
Kahrovic,M vs Schackmann,Oliver26th Staufer-Open A 2014 5 January 20141/2-1/2
Jovanovic,Zo CRO vs Mrkonjic,N19th Bosnjaci Open 2014 6 January 20141-0
Mark L Hebden vs Daniel Howard Fernandez89th Hastings Masters 2013-14 1 January 20141/2-1/2
Prudlo,S vs Roland BerzinshPrague Open A 201411 January 20140-1
Prudlo,S vs Woloch,OskarPrague Open A 201413 January 20140-1
Congiu,M vs Teran Alvarez,I39th Seville Open 201413 January 20141/2-1/2
Sarah Hoolt vs Levushkina,EFrauenbundesliga 2013-1423 January 20141-0
Pokorny,Z vs Jakub ZeberskiTCh-CZE Vychod 2013-1426 January 20140-1
Markocic,Tine vs Vasiljevic,Jan19th HIT Open A 2014 2 February 20141-0
Cokan,M vs Perion,Alessandra19th HIT Open A 2014 1 February 20141-0
Alagoz,Ramazan vs Pektas,MuzafferTurkey Cup 2014 3 February 20140-1
Pektas,Muzaffer vs Dinc,ZaferTurkey Cup 2014 1 February 20140-1
David Gavrilescu vs Marholev,D36th Georgi Tringov Mem 2014 4 February 20141/2-1/2
Jonathan Westerberg vs Mate BagiFSIM Feb 2014 8 February 20141/2-1/2
Helledie,A vs Pedersen,Da52nd TCh-DEN XtraCon 2013-1426 January 20141-0
Langner,L1 vs Jan SodomaTCh-CZE Extraliga 2013-1415 February 20141/2-1/2
Corado,R vs Diaz Leon,RITT OAV Metro de Caracas 201414 February 20141-0
Zuzana Stockova vs Lukas VlasakTCh-CZE Zapad 2013-14 9 February 20140-1
Golizadeh,A vs Khodashenas,M12th Khazar Open 201417 February 20141-0
Van Eijk,S vs Sipke Ernst6th Batavia GM 201421 February 20141/2-1/2
Jouhki,Y vs Nouro,MTCh-FIN SM 2013-14 7 March 20141-0
Helledie,A vs Hagen,Kr52nd TCh-DEN XtraCon 2013-1411 January 20141/2-1/2
Rubery,M vs Thal AbergelCappelle-la-Grande Open 2014 6 March 20140-1
Roland Berzinsh vs Ladisic,ACappelle-la-Grande Open 2014 3 March 20141-0
Hreinsson,H vs Bjarnason,VignirTCh-ISL Div1 2013-14 1 March 20141-0
Hreinsson,H vs Gunnarsson,ArnTCh-ISL Div1 2013-14 1 March 20140-1
Samuel Sevian vs Aleskerov,FUT Dallas Spring Int 201410 March 20141-0
Van Kampen,R vs Chao b LiN1 Reykjavik Open 201412 March 20141/2-1/2
Karavaev,V vs Husnullin,R12th ch-Volga Region 201419 March 20141-0
Yi Wei vs Jun Zhaoch-CHN 201419 March 20141/2-1/2
Graeffe,P vs Kocev,VasilKarpos Open 201430 March 20141-0