Chess Games

Petrov classical attack, Marshall variation C42

Chess games started with Petrov classical attack, Marshall variation.

GameEventDateResult
Berg,O vs Solsker,TTCh-FAI 2018-1924 February 20191-0
Psakhis,L vs Rozentalis,ETCh-ISR 2019 9 March 20191/2-1/2
Kobo,Ori vs Fridman,DTCh-ISR 2019 9 March 20191/2-1/2
Macko,Miroslav vs Reyes Acevedo,ITCh-AUT 2nd Ost 2018-1910 March 20191-0
Ivic,Velimir vs Savic,Miod1ch-SRB Semi-Final 201914 March 20191/2-1/2
Kagramanianz,V vs Tiba,V37th Mukachevo Rating IM17 March 20191/2-1/2
Shkuran,D vs Larkin,Vladyslav37th Mukachevo Rating IM13 March 20191/2-1/2
Tiba,V vs Zambo,Z37th Mukachevo Rating IM12 March 20191-0
Garbowski,Jakub vs Szydelko,Michalch-POL U18 201913 March 20191-0
Chocenka,D vs Kalvaitis,Sch-LTU 201918 March 20191/2-1/2
Ye,Luke vs Li,Bench-USA High School K1215 March 20190-1
Mortuza Mahathir,Islam vs Sadnan Hasan,DihanAsian Zonal zt 3.2 201917 March 20191/2-1/2
Gosh,C vs Mohammed,AsAsian Zonal zt 3.2 201916 March 20190-1
Souleidis,G vs Sharashenidze,APrague International Open14 March 20191/2-1/2
Kriebel,T vs Sharashenidze,APrague International Open11 March 20191-0
Kobalia,M vs Ozen,Deniz20th ch-EUR Indiv 201918 March 20191-0
Osmak,Iulija vs Fridman,D20th ch-EUR Indiv 201918 March 20191/2-1/2
Ragger,M vs Perunovic,Mio20th ch-EUR Indiv 201918 March 20191-0
Firouzja,Alireza vs Lenderman,A12th World Teams 201914 March 20191-0
McShane,L vs Yu Yangyi12th World Teams 201913 March 20191/2-1/2
Sethuraman,S vs Abasov,N12th World Teams 201912 March 20191/2-1/2
Piorun,K vs Papp,GaTCh-SVK 2018-19 9 March 20191/2-1/2
Manik,M vs Rohacek,MTCh-SVK 2018-19 9 March 20191-0
Montell Lorenzo,J vs Bruned Segura,MTCh-CAT Gp1 2019 2 March 20191-0
Winterholler,Christina vs Jelica,MFrauenbundesliga 2018-1910 February 20191/2-1/2
Melamed,T vs Koepke,ElenaFrauenbundesliga 2018-19 9 February 20191-0
Janko,L vs Meier,AlTCh-AUT 2nd West 2018-1913 January 20191/2-1/2
Vachier Lagrave,M vs Lampert,JPRO League Group Stage 7 March 20191-0
Ehlvest,J vs Ter Sahakyan,SPRO League Group Stage 7 March 20190-1
Costello,Alexander vs Fernandez,Dan SINPRO League Group Stage 7 March 20190-1
Schekachikhin,Maksim vs Levin,EvAeroflot Open B 201925 February 20191/2-1/2
Clarke,B vs Ikeda,J53rd Begonia Open 201910 March 20191/2-1/2
Engel,Luis vs Wagner,DeAccentus Young Masters 7 March 20191/2-1/2
Dumitru,Matei-Ioan vs Bulau,Andrei-Cristianch-ROU 2019 9 March 20191-0
Savic,Miod1 vs Peng,XiongjianThird Sat 108 Mix za norm13 February 20191/2-1/2
Kesen,Selay vs Akdag,Rakibech-TUR w 2019 8 March 20191-0
Bocek,Melek vs Akdag,Rakibech-TUR w 2019 6 March 20190-1
Akdag,Rakibe vs Sahin,Ulku Rahimech-TUR w 2019 5 March 20190-1
Kipik,Feyza vs Akdag,Rakibech-TUR w 2019 3 March 20191-0
Kosic,D vs Ilincic,ZFSGM March 2019 5 March 20191/2-1/2
Rakhmangulova,A vs Babiy,Olga19th Mediterranean Flower 6 March 20191/2-1/2
Van de Perre,T vs Donchenko,An10th Pfalz Open 2019 4 March 20191/2-1/2
Tokhirjonova,Gulrukhbegim vs Pham Le Thao Nguyen9th HD Bank Cup 201910 March 20190-1
Chen,Qi b vs Miciano,John Marvin9th HD Bank Cup 2019 9 March 20191/2-1/2
Cheparinov,I vs Pham Le Thao Nguyen9th HD Bank Cup 2019 9 March 20191-0
Samant,Aditya S vs Kwon,Sehyun9th HD Bank Cup 2019 7 March 20191/2-1/2
Mista,A vs Bai,JinshiSt Louis Spring B 8 March 20191/2-1/2
Hansen,Eric vs Nyzhnyk,ISt Louis Spring A 8 March 20190-1
Praggnanandhaa,R vs Ju Wenjun1st Prague Challengers10 March 20191-0
Praggnanandhaa,R vs Nguyen,Thai Dai Van1st Prague Challengers 8 March 20191/2-1/2
Paravyan,D vs Ju Wenjun1st Prague Challengers 8 March 20190-1
Nguyen,Thai Dai Van vs Ju Wenjun1st Prague Challengers 6 March 20191/2-1/2
Vidit,S vs Gelfand,B1st Prague Masters 2019 7 March 20191-0
Navara,D vs Gelfand,B1st Prague Masters 2019 6 March 20191/2-1/2
Grischuk,A vs Safarli,E12th World Teams 201911 March 20191/2-1/2
Firouzja,Alireza vs Ni Hua12th World Teams 2019 9 March 20191-0
Sethuraman,S vs Wei Yi12th World Teams 2019 8 March 20191/2-1/2
Huschenbeth,N vs Fridman,DBundesliga 2018-19 3 March 20191-0
Margolin,B vs Coenen,MBundesliga 2018-19 2 March 20191-0
Kryvoruchko,Y vs Kamsky,GBundesliga 2018-19 2 March 20191/2-1/2
Naumann,Al vs Stark,LBundesliga 2018-19 1 March 20191-0
McShane,L vs Tregubov,PBundesliga 2018-19 1 March 20191/2-1/2
Berg,O vs Solsker,TTCh-FAI 2018-1924 February 20191-0
Kantor,G vs Kovacs,Ga2TCh-HUN 2018-1924 February 20191/2-1/2
Barbero Senidic,A vs Campos Moreno,JTCh-CAT Gp1 201923 February 20190-1
Mohr,G vs Kovacs,Ga2TCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2018-19 1 March 20191/2-1/2
Borisek,J vs Velten,PPRO League Group Stage28 February 20191-0
Paichadze,L vs Ter Sahakyan,SPRO League Group Stage28 February 20191/2-1/2
Burg,T vs Frolyanov,DPRO League Group Stage28 February 20191-0
Song,R vs Xu,XiangyuPRO League Group Stage27 February 20191/2-1/2
So,W vs Erenburg,SPRO League Group Stage27 February 20191-0
Grabinsky,Joshua vs Lenderman,APRO League Group Stage27 February 20190-1
Muller,David vs Ulicny,D19th Liberec Open 2019 1 March 20191/2-1/2
Grzesik,N vs Hodan,Jiri19th Liberec Open 201927 February 20191-0
Aitbayev,A vs Khodashenas,M9th Ferdowsi Open 2019 4 March 20191-0
Darini,P vs Khademi,M9th Ferdowsi Open 2019 2 March 20190-1
Beukema,S vs Fridman,DTCh-BEL 2018-1924 February 20190-1
Grover,S vs Ly,MoPRO League Group Stage20 February 20191-0
Nakamura,Hi vs Caruana,FPRO League Group Stage20 February 20191/2-1/2
Naroditsky,D vs Caruana,FPRO League Group Stage20 February 20191/2-1/2
Azarov,S vs Ter Sahakyan,SPRO League Group Stage19 February 20191/2-1/2
Ter Sahakyan,S vs Frolyanov,DPRO League Group Stage19 February 20191/2-1/2
Zuzanek,Vitezslav vs Bahtin,V19th Liberec Open 201923 February 20190-1
Krzyzanowski,M vs Rabineau,C33rd Cannes Open 201918 February 20191-0
Grigoryan,K2 vs Bernadskiy,V17th Caspian Cup 201918 February 20191/2-1/2
Nestorovic,De vs Abramovic,B3rd Sat Djenovici Feb IM20 February 20191/2-1/2
Lazic,Mir vs Pap,M3rd Sat Djenovici Feb GM20 February 20191/2-1/2
Priasmoro,Novendra vs Zhao,Yuanhe3rd Sat Djenovici Feb GM18 February 20191/2-1/2
Audi,Ameya vs Zhao,Yuanhe3rd Sat Djenovici Feb GM17 February 20190-1
Hauge,Lars Oskar vs Holm,Kristian StuvikKragero Resort Chess 201924 February 20191/2-1/2
Mosadeghpour,Masoud vs Lorparizangeneh,SKaroun Masters Cup 201924 February 20191/2-1/2
Ragger,M vs Gelfand,BGraz Match 201923 February 20191-0
Castrillon Gomez,M vs Guerrero,JuCAeroflot Open B 201920 February 20191/2-1/2
Belyakov,B vs Dudin,GlebAeroflot Open B 201920 February 20191-0
Henderson de La Fuente,Lance vs Narayanan,SriAeroflot Open A 201925 February 20191/2-1/2
Petrosian,TL vs Nabaty,TAeroflot Open A 201925 February 20191-0
Narayanan,Sri vs Sadhwani,RaunakAeroflot Open A 201921 February 20190-1
Kobalia,M vs Xu,YiAeroflot Open A 201920 February 20191/2-1/2
Caruana,F vs Harikrishna,PChampions Showdown Blitz24 February 20191/2-1/2
Topalov,V vs Dominguez Perez,LChampions Showdown Rapid21 February 20191/2-1/2