Chess Games

Scotch Schmidt variation C45

Chess games started with Scotch Schmidt variation.

GameEventDateResult
Skulte,Christopher vs Thorfinnsson,Bj4NCL 2018-1916 March 20191-0
Gheorghiu,C vs Turner,Ma4NCL 2018-1916 March 20191/2-1/2
Bakalchuk,Johnatan vs Sutovsky,ETCh-ISR 2019 8 March 20190-1
Pinsach Gelabert,A vs Serrat Rifa,ErnestTCh-CAT GpB Final 2019 9 March 20191-0
Mikes,J vs Rubil,MTCh-AUT 2nd Ost 2018-1910 March 20191-0
Matt,S vs Egger,MTCh-AUT 2nd West 2018-1910 March 20191-0
Usleber,H vs Mira,HTCh-AUT 2nd West 2018-19 9 March 20190-1
Katusic,Milos vs Kokic,Miljkoch-SRB Semi-Final 201913 March 20191-0
Hrymowicz,Artur vs Garbowski,Jakubch-POL U18 201916 March 20191/2-1/2
Sitnikov,A vs Vul,A13th Agzamov Mem 201914 March 20191-0
Navara,D vs Laznicka,V1st Prague Masters 201913 March 20191-0
Idani,P vs Sevian,Samuel12th World Teams 201914 March 20190-1
Jurcik,Mart vs Bagi,MTCh-SVK 2018-1910 March 20191/2-1/2
Haring,Filip vs Chovan,MilanTCh-SVK 2018-1910 March 20191/2-1/2
Dirmeier,Carolin vs Osmanodja,FFrauenbundesliga 2018-19 3 March 20191/2-1/2
Gaponenko,I vs Bluhm,SFrauenbundesliga 2018-1910 February 20191-0
Jelica,M vs Savina,AFrauenbundesliga 2018-19 9 February 20190-1
Manukian,Ar vs Meskovs,NPRO League Group Stage 7 March 20191-0
Escalante Ramirez,Brian Sebasti vs Balakrishnan,PraveenPRO League Group Stage 7 March 20191/2-1/2
Escalante Ramirez,Brian Sebasti vs Liang,AwonderPRO League Group Stage 6 March 20190-1
Walek,Petr vs Fargac,MTCh-CZE 1 Liga Vychod 3 March 20191-0
Salahidou,Reveka vs Tsekmes,Dimitrios5th Vardaris Open 201911 March 20190-1
Panainte,Andreea-Bianca vs Paraschiv,Petronela-Alexandrach-ROU Women 2019 5 March 20191-0
Canbaz,Defne vs Kesen,Selaych-TUR w 2019 6 March 20190-1
Sahin,Ulku Rahime vs Cakmak,Pinarch-TUR w 2019 6 March 20190-1
Canbaz,Defne vs Acar,Meryem Iclalch-TUR w 2019 4 March 20191-0
Van der Wiel,J vs Warmerdam,Max11th dMP Batavia Blitz 8 March 20190-1
Amin,B vs Grandelius,N12th World Teams 2019 9 March 20191-0
Idani,P vs Wei Yi12th World Teams 2019 9 March 20190-1
Idani,P vs Sasikiran,K12th World Teams 2019 6 March 20191-0
Aronian,L vs Amin,BBundesliga 2018-19 3 March 20191/2-1/2
Manhardt,T vs Traunwieser,GTCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2018-19 2 March 20191-0
Manhardt,T vs Hartl,DTCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2018-19 1 March 20191/2-1/2
Tomazini,Z vs Frosch,ETCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2018-19 1 March 20190-1
Ducarmon,Q vs Osmanodja,FPRO League Group Stage28 February 20190-1
Cornette,M vs Borisek,JPRO League Group Stage28 February 20191/2-1/2
Khamrakulov,D vs Sai,KGPRO League Group Stage27 February 20190-1
Verheyen,Olivier vs Dauw,SterreWWRR B 2019 4 March 20191/2-1/2
Van de Perre,T vs Trifan,Andrei Ioan10th Pfalz Open 2019 3 March 20191/2-1/2
Lagunow,Raphael vs Noe,C10th Pfalz Open 2019 3 March 20191/2-1/2
Lohvinov,Petro vs Oberhofer,Cedric10th Pfalz Open 2019 2 March 20190-1
Danin,A vs Pajeken,Jakob Leon10th Pfalz Open 2019 2 March 20191/2-1/2
Lohvinov,Petro vs Pajeken,Jakob Leon10th Pfalz Open 2019 1 March 20190-1
Reitz,Philipp vs Lenaerts,L10th Pfalz Open 2019 1 March 20190-1
Idani,P vs Sychev,KAeroflot Open A 201926 February 20191/2-1/2
Bakalchuk,Johnatan vs Khmelniker,ITCh-ISR 201923 February 20191/2-1/2
Kobo,Ori vs Mikhalevski,VTCh-ISR 201922 February 20190-1
Pinol Clapera,D vs Escandell,JTCh-CAT Gp2 201916 February 20190-1
Morros Faura,R vs Arias Boo,GTCh-CAT Gp1 201916 February 20191/2-1/2
Trepat Herranz,J vs Cruz,JonTCh-CAT Gp1 201916 February 20190-1
Jobava,Ba vs Xiong,JefferyPRO League Group Stage21 February 20190-1
Tomczak,J vs Postny,EPRO League Group Stage21 February 20191/2-1/2
Xiong,Jeffery vs Postny,EPRO League Group Stage21 February 20191-0
Zierk,S vs Theodorou,NikolasPRO League Group Stage20 February 20191-0
Zierk,S vs Grover,SPRO League Group Stage20 February 20191/2-1/2
Khamrakulov,D vs Sturt,RPRO League Group Stage19 February 20191-0
Tazlar,P vs Husarik,BTCh-CZE 1 Liga Zapad17 February 20191-0
Bengherabi,K vs Alazabe,AribiArab Cities 201925 February 20191-0
Ben Younes,Mohamed vs Sarwat,WArab Cities 201922 February 20190-1
Bengherabi,K vs Al Ghamdi,Ahmed MArab Cities 201922 February 20191-0
Bengherabi,K vs Kaabi,MArab Cities 201921 February 20191/2-1/2
Nasuta,G vs Barp,Alberto33rd Cannes Open 201920 February 20191-0
Yeritsyan,Hayk vs Dilanian,G17th Caspian Cup 201918 February 20191-0
Vergara Jofre,Felipe vs Lopez Silva,Hch-CHI 201920 February 20191-0
Reklai,Reece vs Briones,DaniloOceania Zonal 201920 February 20191-0
Gazik,Viktor vs Sanal,VGraz Open A 201924 February 20191-0
Kaufeld,J vs Gijsen,William79th Noteboom Open22 February 20191/2-1/2
Savitskiy,S vs Zilbert,OAeroflot Open B 201920 February 20191-0
Sindarov,Javokhir vs Arjun,KalyanAeroflot Open A 201925 February 20191/2-1/2
Tsydypov,Z vs Prithu,GuptaAeroflot Open A 201925 February 20191/2-1/2
Tsydypov,Z vs Alekseenko,KAeroflot Open A 201923 February 20191/2-1/2
Firouzja,Alireza vs Karthikeyan,M2Aeroflot Open A 201923 February 20191/2-1/2
Tsydypov,Z vs Anton Guijarro,DAeroflot Open A 201922 February 20191/2-1/2
Dominguez Perez,L vs Topalov,VChampions Showdown Rapid20 February 20191/2-1/2
Dominguez Perez,L vs Topalov,VChampions Showdown Rapid20 February 20190-1
Istona,Martin vs Chovan,MilanTCh-SVK 2018-1917 February 20191/2-1/2
Motuz,K vs Leniart,ATCh-SVK 2018-1917 February 20191/2-1/2
Kiss,At vs Lazarne Vajda,SzidoniaTCh-HUN 2018-1910 February 20191/2-1/2
Oms Fuentes,L vs Rizouk,ATCh-CAT Gp2 2019 9 February 20191/2-1/2
Morros Faura,R vs Pijuan Herranz,MTCh-CAT Gp1 2019 9 February 20191/2-1/2
Sargsyan,Shant vs Afanasiev,NikitaPRO League Group Stage14 February 20191-0
Firouzja,Alireza vs Bosiocic,Mari3rd Stars Cup 201914 February 20191-0
Panek,Bartosz vs Kowalczyk,R19th Raciborz Open 201913 February 20190-1
Hrbek,Stepan vs Frolov,Artu19th Raciborz Open 201910 February 20190-1
Adamczyk,Zuzanna vs Nester,I19th Raciborz Open 2019 9 February 20190-1
Distel,Pawel vs Tomczak,Mikolaj19th Raciborz Open 2019 9 February 20190-1
Abdulla,K vs Balajayeva,Khanimch-AZE w 201912 February 20191-0
Zakrzewski,Mare vs Terletsky,OTitle Chase Winter IM14 February 20191/2-1/2
Golubev,M vs Krykun,YuriyTitle Chase Winter GM15 February 20191/2-1/2
Mussanti,D vs Carbone,D3rd Marcel Duchamp Cup16 February 20191/2-1/2
Baudel,Simon vs Arcos Facio,M3rd Marcel Duchamp Cup13 February 20191/2-1/2
Thakur,Ak vs Maiorov,N120th Lienz Open 201911 February 20191/2-1/2
Hernandez Gonzalez,W vs Quesada Perez,Ya56th ch-CUB 2019 5 February 20190-1
Warmerdam,Max vs Van Foreest,LucasDutch League 2018-19 9 February 20190-1
Djurhuus,Arant vs Nielsen,RoTCh-FAI 2018-1928 October 20180-1
Martinez Ramirez,Enrique vs Vargas Drechsler,CTCh-CAT Gp2 2019 2 February 20191-0
Van der Lende,I vs Forcen Esteban,DPRO League Group Stage 7 February 20190-1
Savitskiy,S vs Meskovs,NPRO League Group Stage 7 February 20190-1
Xiong,Jeffery vs Brown,Michael WilliamPRO League Group Stage 7 February 20191-0
Hajiyeva,Altunay vs Ismayil,Malakch-AZE w 2019 6 February 20190-1