Chess Games

Two knights defence (Modern bishop's opening) C55

Chess games started with Two knights defence (Modern bishop's opening) .

GameEventDateResult
Munshi,Aditya vs Longson,Sarah N4NCL 2018-1916 March 20190-1
Palliser,R vs Gourlay,I4NCL 2018-1916 March 20191/2-1/2
Nielsen,Ho vs Vang,FiTCh-FAI 2018-1917 March 20191-0
Repka,C vs Frank,EmanuelTCh-AUT 2nd West 2018-19 9 March 20191-0
Savic,Miod1 vs Rabrenovic,Vch-SRB Semi-Final 2019 9 March 20191/2-1/2
Shkuran,D vs Terletsky,O37th Mukachevo Rating IM15 March 20191/2-1/2
Kaminski,Maciej vs Woloch,Oskarch-POL U18 201910 March 20190-1
Peng,David vs Tanenbaum,Zacharych-USA High School K1216 March 20191-0
Drygalov,Andrey vs Postnikov,D77th ch-Urals 201914 March 20191/2-1/2
Vokhidov,Shamsiddin vs Grigoryan,K213th Agzamov Mem 201917 March 20191/2-1/2
Martynyuk,Elizaveta vs Gschnitzer,AdrianPrague International Open13 March 20190-1
Rodshtein,Tereza vs Demuth,APrague International Open12 March 20191/2-1/2
Rodshtein,Tereza vs Tancsa,TamasPrague International Open11 March 20191-0
Hoffmann,Pau vs Baramidze,DBundesliga 2018-1910 March 20191/2-1/2
Kollars,Dmitrij vs Alvarado Diaz,APRO League Group Stage 7 March 20190-1
Grabinsky,Aaron vs Postny,EPRO League Group Stage 6 March 20191/2-1/2
Caletka,R vs Malinovsky,KTCh-CZE 1 Liga Vychod 3 March 20190-1
Pokorny,Z vs Hollan,MartinTCh-CZE 1 Liga Zapad 3 March 20190-1
Baghdasaryan,V vs Pujari,RAeroflot Open B 201927 February 20191-0
Paramzina,A vs Khomeriki,NAeroflot Open B 201926 February 20190-1
Zhang Xuan vs Zhukova,NAeroflot Open B 201926 February 20191-0
Bilguun,Sumiya vs Bazeev,GAeroflot Open B 201925 February 20191-0
Guerrero,JuC vs Balajayeva,KhanimAeroflot Open B 201924 February 20190-1
Popov,M RUS vs Padmini,RAeroflot Open B 201924 February 20191/2-1/2
Nitin,S vs Gurvich,VitalyAeroflot Open B 201924 February 20191-0
Rahmanidis,Petros vs Halkias,S5th Vardaris Open 201910 March 20191/2-1/2
Kurmann,O vs Petrov,NAccentus Young Masters 5 March 20190-1
Yurdakul,Didem Nuray vs Satir,Elif Busech-TUR w 2019 8 March 20191-0
Alev,G vs Satir,Elif Busech-TUR w 2019 6 March 20191-0
Kara,Gulce Nehir vs Avluk,Dilekch-TUR w 2019 6 March 20191-0
Inci,Busra Nur vs Bocek,Melekch-TUR w 2019 5 March 20191-0
Bocek,Melek vs Aydemir,Emelch-TUR w 2019 4 March 20190-1
Baskin,R vs Suvorov,Luca10th Pfalz Open 2019 5 March 20191-0
Diener,Carolin Valeria vs Farmani Anosheh,Y10th Pfalz Open 2019 4 March 20190-1
Mueller,Jochen vs Guelsen,T10th Pfalz Open 2019 4 March 20191-0
Vignesh,B vs Cheparinov,I9th HD Bank Cup 2019 7 March 20191/2-1/2
Kramer,Julian vs Kriebel,TPrague International Open10 March 20191/2-1/2
Rudolf,Mi vs Van den Doel,EPrague International Open10 March 20190-1
Ganguly,S vs Kazhgaleyev,M12th World Teams 201911 March 20191-0
Sebastian,D vs Zelbel,PBundesliga 2018-19 3 March 20191-0
Hoffmann,Pau vs Nestorovic,NBundesliga 2018-19 2 March 20191-0
Tatar Kis,S vs Tompa,JTCh-HUN 2018-1924 February 20191/2-1/2
Fressinet,L vs Alvarado Diaz,APRO League Group Stage28 February 20191-0
Maurizzi,Marc Andria vs Forcen Esteban,DPRO League Group Stage28 February 20190-1
Colmenares,A vs Yankelevich,LAccentus Young Masters 4 March 20190-1
Solozhenkina,Elizaveta vs Emmenecker,P17th Nancy Rapid 201924 February 20191/2-1/2
Fischer,Daniel vs Suvorov,Luca10th Pfalz Open 2019 3 March 20191/2-1/2
Grosse,C vs Suvorov,Luca10th Pfalz Open 2019 2 March 20191/2-1/2
Schulze,Lara vs Walther,Ti10th Pfalz Open 2019 2 March 20191/2-1/2
Degraeve,JM vs Hutois,M1st Cappelle Rapid 201923 February 20191-0
Degraeve,JM vs Kienitz,A1st Cappelle Rapid 201923 February 20191-0
Moussard,J vs Le Goff,R35th Cappelle Open 201919 February 20191-0
Degraeve,JM vs Ojas,Kulkarni35th Cappelle Open 201917 February 20191-0
Sahin,Oz vs Pecurica,M3rd Sat Djenovici Feb IM21 February 20190-1
Olcum,A vs Priasmoro,Novendra3rd Sat Djenovici Feb GM22 February 20190-1
Prudente,Elmer vs Press,SOceania Zonal 201919 February 20191/2-1/2
Getz,N vs Hammer,JKragero Resort Chess 201922 February 20190-1
Mihajlov,Seb vs Hammer,JKragero Resort Chess 201921 February 20190-1
Marjanovic,Dej vs Haldorsen,BenjaminGraz Open A 201921 February 20190-1
De Vries,Emma vs Hilwerda,Jonas79th Noteboom Open22 February 20190-1
Zhang Xuan vs Balajayeva,KhanimAeroflot Open B 201921 February 20191-0
Popov,M RUS vs Pujari,RAeroflot Open B 201920 February 20191-0
Vykouk,Jan vs Cibickova,ZuzanaTCh-SVK 2018-1916 February 20191-0
Leniart,A vs Bulski,KTCh-SVK 2018-1916 February 20190-1
Eljanov,P vs Khmelniker,ITCh-ISR 201915 February 20191-0
Neelotpal,D vs Satyapragyan,S39th TCh-IND 201911 February 20191/2-1/2
Vignesh,N R vs Deshmukh,A39th TCh-IND 201910 February 20191/2-1/2
Khoshkalam,Seyed Mehrab vs Daghli,Arash17th Caspian Cup 201914 February 20191/2-1/2
Zumsande,M vs Thybo,Jesper SondergaardAarhus Chess House GM15 February 20191/2-1/2
Arcos Facio,M vs Malan,Lucia3rd Marcel Duchamp Cup14 February 20191-0
Lanzilotta,Filippo vs Moreno,Diego3rd Marcel Duchamp Cup11 February 20190-1
Ng,Jen Sheng vs Navalgund,N20th Lienz Open 201913 February 20190-1
Pruijssers,R vs Van de Griendt,JWDutch League 2018-19 9 February 20191-0
Willemze,T vs Mollema,ThomasDutch League 2018-19 9 February 20191-0
Nielsen,Ho vs Simonsen,OTCh-FAI 2018-1925 November 20181-0
Van Foreest,Jorden vs Forcen Esteban,DPRO League Group Stage 7 February 20190-1
Khachiyan,M vs Zhu,JinerPRO League Group Stage 7 February 20190-1
Docekal,J vs Husarik,BTCh-CZE 1 Liga Zapad 3 February 20191-0
Wiewiora,E vs Simek,P2TCh-CZE Extraliga 2018-1910 February 20191-0
Mrazek,L vs Krejci,Jan2TCh-CZE Extraliga 2018-19 9 February 20191/2-1/2
Mocanu,Paula vs Ojog,Feliciach-MDA Women 2019 6 February 20190-1
Pires,E vs Guia,Artur Solovyov EloyPortugal Open Rapid 201910 February 20191-0
Kubicka,Anna vs Lohia,SohumPortugal Open Rapid 201910 February 20191-0
Bartel,Mi vs Terrieux,KPortugal Open 2019 4 February 20191/2-1/2
Boucquet,Emile vs Candeias,HPortugal Open 2019 3 February 20190-1
Kyrychenko,Maryan vs Terletsky,OTitle Chase Winter IM11 February 20190-1
Asgarizadeh,A vs Ponkratov,P27th Fajr Open 2019 9 February 20191/2-1/2
Jorden Van Foreest vs Grigoriy OparinPRO League Group Stage 1 February 20191/2-1/2
Song,R vs Aaron JacobsonPRO League Group Stage30 January 20191-0
Awoki,D vs Juliano,Joao Carlos Mazzini5th Floripa Open 201927 January 20191-0
Tissir,M vs Algildah,K3rd Muscat Rapid 2019 1 February 20191-0
Al Kathiri,Hassan vs Al Masheki,Abdislam3rd Muscat Rapid 2019 1 February 20190-1
Tissir,M vs Hardan,Hamid Musallem3rd Muscat Rapid 2019 1 February 20191-0
Crigan,G vs Valentina Verbinch-MDA Women 2019 3 February 20190-1
Lazic,Mir vs Kaiqi YangParacin Winter GM 2019 4 February 20191/2-1/2
Ergun,Davat vs Sabahi,CaglarTurkish Cup 2019 2 February 20191/2-1/2
Ismail Tarik Baltaci vs Turan,SeyithanTurkish Cup 2019 2 February 20191-0
Ilek,Kadir Bertan vs Alagoz,RamazanTurkish Cup 201931 January 20191-0
Gunduz Camdereli vs Pulat,GulceTurkish Cup 201930 January 20191-0
Mamatov,Melis vs Dulguun,Altankhuyag15th Moscow Open F 201931 January 20191-0