Chess Games

Ruy Lopez Cozio defence C60

Chess games started with Ruy Lopez Cozio defence.

GameEventDateResult
Dahl,Baard vs Guha,Chirag4NCL 2018-1916 March 20191-0
Gershkowich,D vs Mikhalevski,VTCh-ISR 2019 9 March 20190-1
Sutovsky,E vs Baron,TaTCh-ISR 2019 9 March 20191-0
Rechlis,G vs Poleg,DanTCh-ISR 2019 9 March 20191-0
Dvoirys,S vs Baron,TaTCh-ISR 2019 8 March 20191/2-1/2
Ochowicz,Jakub vs Lis,Mateuszch-POL U18 201916 March 20191/2-1/2
Balaian,Ali vs Bodnaruk,Kseniyach-St Petersburg w 201918 March 20191-0
Pankova,Julia vs Yurasova,Dariach-St Petersburg w 201916 March 20190-1
Semenova,A vs Semenova,El1ch-Urals Women 201912 March 20190-1
Mader,Ma vs Jelica,MFrauenbundesliga 2018-19 3 March 20191-0
Santeramo,Alessia vs Khademalsharieh,SFrauenbundesliga 2018-19 3 March 20190-1
Santeramo,Alessia vs Georgescu,LenaFrauenbundesliga 2018-1910 February 20190-1
Nedela,V vs Motuz,KTCh-CZE 1 Liga Vychod 3 March 20191/2-1/2
Triantafilidis,Mihail vs Markidis,K5th Vardaris Open 2019 9 March 20191/2-1/2
Dirican,Feride vs Inci,Busra Nurch-TUR w 2019 9 March 20191-0
Cicek,Fidan vs Dincer,Caglach-TUR w 2019 4 March 20191-0
Kara,Gulce Nehir vs Inci,Busra Nurch-TUR w 2019 3 March 20191-0
Levi,Netanel vs Poleg,Danch-ISR Youth U18 201919 February 20191-0
Farkas,Ti vs Gombocz,Ferenc Jr.FSIM March 2019 5 March 20190-1
Oberhofer,Cedric vs Lenaerts,L10th Pfalz Open 2019 5 March 20191/2-1/2
Stany,G vs Zubova,MariyaPrague International Open 9 March 20191-0
Grandelius,N vs Jumabayev,R12th World Teams 2019 6 March 20191/2-1/2
Kulaots,K vs Piorun,KBundesliga 2018-19 3 March 20190-1
Navara,D vs Salgado Lopez,IBundesliga 2018-19 2 March 20191-0
Stijve,Theo vs Studer,NAccentus Young Masters27 February 20190-1
De Rover,YH vs Beukema,JasperWWRR IM 2019 2 March 20191-0
Hecht,C vs Elier,Ali10th Pfalz Open 2019 1 March 20191-0
Fedorchuk,S vs Le Goff,R1st Cappelle Rapid 201923 February 20191-0
Guliyev,N vs Hutois,M35th Cappelle Open 201917 February 20190-1
Priasmoro,Novendra vs Lazic,Mir3rd Sat Djenovici Feb GM23 February 20191/2-1/2
Asadi,Motahare vs Lorparizangeneh,SKaroun Masters Cup 201921 February 20190-1
Schernthaner,David vs Drazic,SGraz Open A 201923 February 20190-1
Sasikiran,K vs Aravindh,Chithambaram VR.Aeroflot Open A 201922 February 20191-0
Bitensky,I vs Mikhalevski,VTCh-ISR 201915 February 20191/2-1/2
Liss,E vs Vaissenberg,PTCh-ISR 2019 8 February 20191-0
Aravindh,Chithambaram VR. vs Shyam,SM39th TCh-IND 2019 9 February 20191-0
Deepan,C vs Shyam,SM39th TCh-IND 2019 9 February 20191/2-1/2
Kirillov,Dmitry vs Loshkarev,D15th Moscow Open A 2019 3 February 20191-0
Pogorelskikh,Sofia vs Bogaudinov,R15th Moscow Open A 201931 January 20190-1
Selivanov,Ivan vs Smaglov,K15th Moscow Open A 201929 January 20191/2-1/2
Eynullayev,Altay vs Loshkarev,D15th Moscow Open A 201927 January 20191-0
Urrutia Cordova,Camila vs Sanchez Tobar,Francisca Valentich-CHI Women 201916 February 20190-1
Carpellino,Richard vs Pereira,Gerardo3rd Marcel Duchamp Cup13 February 20190-1
Weishaeutel,Moritz vs Navalgund,N20th Lienz Open 201915 February 20190-1
Hacker,Jonas vs Weishaeutel,Moritz20th Lienz Open 201912 February 20191-0
Van Haastert,E vs Leenhouts,KDutch League 2018-19 9 February 20191/2-1/2
Miturova,M vs Smid,MTCh-CZE Extraliga 2018-1910 February 20191-0
Hansen,Eric vs Bartel,MiPortugal Open Rapid 201910 February 20191-0
Simoes,Miguel Patricio vs Gallardo Fernandez,CPortugal Open 2019 6 February 20191/2-1/2
Alizadeh,G vs Lorparizangeneh,S27th Fajr Open 2019 8 February 20191-0
Vaidotas Valantiejus vs Rokas KlabisTCh-LTU 201927 January 20190-1
Aaron Jacobson vs Ravuri,VineshPRO League Group Stage30 January 20191-0
Samuel Sevian vs Aleksey DreevPRO League Group Stage30 January 20190-1
Ruslan Soltanici vs Cerbulenco,Liviuch-MDA 2019 3 February 20191/2-1/2
Sar,Can vs Ismail Tarik BaltaciTurkish Cup 2019 1 February 20191/2-1/2
Hur Yasin vs Sinem Cagla GundoganTurkish Cup 201931 January 20190-1
Nenad Fercec vs Michel Bifulco24th HIT Open 201931 January 20191/2-1/2
Giovanni Marchesich vs Mihelic,Vesna24th HIT Open 201930 January 20191-0
Anna Warakomska vs Veltkamp,GGibraltar Masters 201929 January 20191-0
Alan M Byron vs Seshadri SrijaGibraltar Masters 201927 January 20191/2-1/2
Stefan Moroder vs Dobosz,HTCh-AUT 2nd West 2018-19 9 December 20181/2-1/2
Korenek,F vs Martina FolkovaTCh-CZE 1 Liga Zapad20 January 20191/2-1/2
Kulovana,E vs Bednar,JakTCh-CZE 1 Liga Vychod20 January 20191/2-1/2
Vitielo,Alecio Elias vs Cantero,Rodolfo5th Floripa Open 201922 January 20191-0
Zimmermann,Dir vs Piotr Sabuk18th Marienbad Open 201920 January 20190-1
Babazada,Khazar vs Jafarli,Babak74th ch-AZE 201922 January 20190-1
Sudenaz Dalgar vs Halit GaziogluTurkish Cup 201927 January 20191/2-1/2
Johann Hjartarson vs Pavel EljanovGibraltar Masters 201925 January 20191/2-1/2
Videki,S vs Predojevic,BTCh-AUT 2018-1917 January 20190-1
Marius Abramciuc vs Ciolacu,Alessia-MihaelaFS Bucharest Jan IM 6 January 20191-0
Karthik,V4 vs Harikrishnan,A11th Chennai Open 201921 January 20191/2-1/2
Anton Smirnov vs Jiner ZhuPRO League Group Stage 8 January 20191-0
Mateusz Bartel vs Pavel BlatnyTCh-CZE Extraliga 2018-1912 January 20191-0
Manca,F vs Michel Bifulco7th Palmanova Open 2018 8 December 20181-0
Sasa Velickovic vs Artur Gharagyozyan5th ChessAmateur Belgrade10 January 20190-1
Swathi,G vs P. Karthikeyan17th Delhi Open 201912 January 20190-1
Filip Cukrowski vs Marcin ChmielCracovia Open A 2013-14 3 January 20141-0
Le Borgne,P vs Mickael Hutois12th Nantes Open30 December 20131/2-1/2
Dmitry Stets vs Ronan Le Goff12th Nantes Open29 December 20131-0
Dragicevic,Do vs Tu Hoang Thongch-AUS 2014 2 January 20141/2-1/2
Faizulaev,A vs Eldar Gasanov2nd Gurgaon Open 2014 4 January 20141/2-1/2
Ante Ikica vs Skocibusic,Davor19th Bosnjaci Open 2014 4 January 20141-0
Puzko,Danila vs Josef AskRilton Cup 2013-14 4 January 20140-1
Torbjorn Ringdal Hansen vs Josef AskRilton Cup 2013-14 1 January 20141-0
Dennis,N vs Prosviriakov,V89th Hastings Masters 2013-14 1 January 20140-1
Teran Alvarez,I vs Romero Sanchez,J39th Seville Open 201412 January 20141-0
Oral,T vs Jan VranaTCh-CZE Extraliga 2013-14 2 November 20131/2-1/2
Nevioselaya,M vs Anhelina Uzlavataya58th ch-BLR w 201418 January 20140-1
Jens,J vs Koen LeenhoutsTCh-BEL 2013-1426 January 20140-1
Szulc,Patrycja vs Klimov,Igor13th Marienbad Open20 January 20141-0
Teske,H vs Hundack,R16th NordWest-Cup 201426 January 20141-0
Peterson,Er vs Tchernyi,V13th Marienbad Open25 January 20141-0
Kodric,Tilen vs Sasso,Franco19th HIT Open A 2014 1 February 20141-0
Mikulic,O vs Rusche,JTCh-AUT 2nd West 2013-1418 January 20140-1
Bologan,V vs Evgeny RomanovBundesliga 2013-14 9 February 20141/2-1/2
Van Blitterswijk,S vs Tanguy RingoirTCh-NED Meesterklasse 2013-14 8 February 20141/2-1/2
De Groote,E vs Andrey OrlovTCh-NED Meesterklasse 2013-14 8 February 20140-1
Migot,T vs Winants,LTCh-BEL 2013-14 9 February 20140-1
Ayza Leon,D vs Axel DelormeTCh-CAT 201425 January 20140-1
Sevval Dogan vs Erol,MetinTurkey Cup 2014 5 February 20141-0