Chess Games

Ruy Lopez exchange, Gligoric variation C69

Chess games started with Ruy Lopez exchange, Gligoric variation.

GameEventDateResult
Sibashvili,G vs Tanriverdi,Enes5th Marmaris Karya IM12 March 20191/2-1/2
Wen Yang vs Wang Hao9th HD Bank Cup 201913 March 20191/2-1/2
Abu Sufian,S vs Md.,SharAsian Zonal zt 3.2 201916 March 20191-0
Naiditsch,A vs Adhiban,Baskaran12th World Teams 201912 March 20191/2-1/2
Tilicheev,V vs Bukhteeva,V5th Vardaris Open 201910 March 20191/2-1/2
Harkness,Bryan vs Hamer,M43rd Blackpool Conference 9 March 20191/2-1/2
Gungl,T vs Kantor,GFSGM March 201911 March 20190-1
Priasmoro,Novendra vs Krstulovic,AlexFSGM March 2019 9 March 20191/2-1/2
Priasmoro,Novendra vs Kantor,GFSGM March 2019 3 March 20191/2-1/2
Fawzy,Adham vs Smith,Ax12th World Teams 2019 9 March 20190-1
Guseinov,G vs Onischuk,Al12th World Teams 2019 9 March 20191/2-1/2
Guseinov,G vs Yu Yangyi12th World Teams 2019 5 March 20190-1
Nielsen,Tor vs Fjallheim,Leif ReinertTCh-FAI 2018-1924 February 20190-1
Guseinov,G vs Durarbayli,VPRO League Group Stage26 February 20191/2-1/2
Zilbert,O vs Gagare,ShalAeroflot Open B 201923 February 20191/2-1/2
Gharamian,T vs Daeschler,Florian33rd Cannes Open 201918 February 20191-0
Tryggestad,Andreas Garberg vs Hammer,JKragero Resort Chess 201924 February 20191/2-1/2
Aarnes,Eirik vs Birkisson,Bardur OrnKragero Resort Chess 201923 February 20191-0
Aarnes,Eirik vs Gonzalez,Francisco SilvaKragero Resort Chess 201922 February 20191-0
Maze,S vs Agrest,IPRO League Group Stage14 February 20191-0
Reolon,Victor vs Araujo,Daniel3rd Marcel Duchamp Cup13 February 20191-0
Dimitrova,Aleksandra vs Pasti,AronFSIM February 2019 6 February 20191/2-1/2
Priasmoro,Novendra vs Audi,AmeyaFSGM February 2019 7 February 20191-0
Istratescu,A vs Mohota,N20th Lienz Open 2019 9 February 20191-0
Bahruz Rzayev vs Ahmadzada,Ahmad4th Marmaris Karya IM30 January 20191/2-1/2
Hamidi,Amir Mohammad vs Morteza Darban4th Marmaris Karya IM30 January 20191/2-1/2
Yakar,Azat vs Ugur DoganTurkish Cup 201929 January 20191/2-1/2
Maciej Czopor vs Michal Fiedorek12th Gora Sw. Anny Open29 January 20191/2-1/2
Mader,Ma vs Filiz OsmanodjaFrauenbundesliga 2018-1912 January 20190-1
Anton Smirnov vs Ravuri,VineshPRO League Group Stage23 January 20191-0
Gadir Guseinov vs Evgeny PostnyPRO League Group Stage23 January 20191/2-1/2
Do Valle Cardoso,Lucas vs Belmonte,D5th Floripa Open 201926 January 20191-0
Souza,Adw vs Woichinevski,Joao Vinicius Peru5th Floripa Open 201925 January 20191-0
Vitielo,Alecio Elias vs Jodorcovsky,Alejandro David5th Floripa Open 201924 January 20191-0
Theo Gungl vs Pavel Simacek18th Marienbad GMA2 201923 January 20190-1
Theo Gungl vs Kriebel,T18th Marienbad GMA2 201921 January 20191/2-1/2
Poghosyan,Sarmen vs Alina SukalinaOrsha Open 201924 January 20191/2-1/2
Khobotova,O vs Gleb GalkinOrsha Open 201920 January 20191/2-1/2
Selami Gozubuyukoglu vs Yusufoglu,FeritTurkish Cup 201928 January 20191-0
Luka Paichadze vs Alexandr Predke11th Chennai Open 201923 January 20191/2-1/2
Mitchell R Burke vs Mannion,Stephen RGibraltar Masters 201923 January 20191/2-1/2
Yuliya Shvayger vs Seshadri SrijaGibraltar Masters 201923 January 20191/2-1/2
Daniel W Gormally vs Peter K Wells21st 4NCL Congress 201920 January 20191/2-1/2
Khobotova,O vs Aliakbarov,AOrsha Open 201918 January 20191/2-1/2
Luka Paichadze vs Girish,A11th Chennai Open 201921 January 20191-0
Andrei Deviatkin vs Saurabh,Anand17th Delhi Open 201915 January 20190-1
Urfan Sevdimaliyev vs Mikhail SimantsevFuad Jafarov Mem Masters 9 January 20191/2-1/2
Mikhail Simantsev vs Davit BenidzeFuad Jafarov Mem Masters 8 January 20191/2-1/2
Gadir Guseinov vs Jezov,Roman28th Keres Mem Rapid12 January 20191-0
Murad Abdulla vs Zhang,Ziji18th Prague Open 201912 January 20190-1
Rayner,F vs Foisor,C89th Hastings Masters 2013-14 4 January 20140-1
Erzhanov,A vs Mark L Hebden89th Hastings Masters 2013-14 4 January 20140-1
Bhawoodien,Mohamed Ozayr vs Bhawoodien,Sch-RSA Closed 201411 January 20141/2-1/2
Tibor Farkas vs Andras MeszarosCaissa IM New Year 201430 December 20131/2-1/2
Andrey Zhigalko vs Sergei Zhigalko80th ch-BLR 2014 8 January 20141/2-1/2
Rahnfeld,Jens vs Hund,BBasel Master Open 2014 3 January 20141/2-1/2
Matta,V vs Martyn Kravtsiv12th Parsvnath Delhi Open 2014 9 January 20140-1
Tomas Petrik vs Biolek,R2TCh-CZE Extraliga 2013-14 1 December 20131-0
Romero Holmes,A vs Vargas Serano,P5th Alajuela Open 201422 January 20141-0
Anna Muzychuk vs Sabino BrunelloTata Steel Challengers25 January 20141-0
Volokitin,And vs Bromberger,STCh-AUT 1st Bundesliga 2013-1431 January 20141-0
Eduardas Rozentalis vs Hrvoje StevicTCh-AUT 1st Bundesliga 2013-1431 January 20141-0
Hagen Poetsch vs Mons,LTCh-AUT 1st Bundesliga 2013-1430 January 20141-0
Luka Paichadze vs Tornike Sanikidze73rd ch-GEO 201430 January 20141/2-1/2
Radovan Govedarica vs Jovanovic,Alek SRBch-Belgrade 201430 January 20141/2-1/2
Gratton,D vs Hajdinjak,Marijan19th HIT Open A 2014 1 February 20141-0
Dann,M vs Francisco Vallejo PonsBundesliga 2013-14 8 February 20140-1
Martin Gonzalez,An vs Ezquerro Luque,ATCh-CAT 201425 January 20140-1
Daniel Alsina Leal vs Jaime Alexander CuartasTCh-CAT 201425 January 20140-1
Jelica,M vs Ivekovic,Tch-CRO w 2014 6 February 20141/2-1/2
Ugur Doga Yazici vs Sever,SalihTurkey Cup 2014 4 February 20140-1
Celiktas,Sami vs Ustundag,Nefise MelisTurkey Cup 2014 3 February 20141/2-1/2
Hakki Ilbay vs Donmez,SinanTurkey Cup 2014 2 February 20141/2-1/2
Celiktas,Sami vs Alp Bugra UnluTurkey Cup 2014 2 February 20141/2-1/2
Fatih Demirbas vs Siar YaranTurkey Cup 2014 1 February 20140-1
Terzijski,K vs Tanev,R36th Georgi Tringov Mem 2014 8 February 20140-1
Farkas,R vs Grove,MichaelFSFMA Feb 2014 7 February 20141-0
Muminova,N vs Soloviova,LMoscow Open G Student w 2014 9 February 20141/2-1/2
Dina Belenkaya vs Baira KovanovaMoscow Open B 2014 5 February 20141/2-1/2
Sharma Himanshu vs Niranjan Navalgund34th TCh-IND 201415 February 20140-1
Wittmann,W vs Annika FroewisGraz Casino Open 201416 February 20141/2-1/2
Sergei Zhigalko vs Andrey ZhigalkoBronstein Mem Open A 201417 February 20141/2-1/2
Martin Gonzalez,An vs Ezquerro Luque,ATCh-CAT 201425 January 20140-1
Daniel Alsina Leal vs Jaime Alexander CuartasTCh-CAT 201425 January 20140-1
Cornejo,M vs Marmont,Benjamin AUT Dallas Spring Int 201410 March 20141-0
Belinda Vega Gutierrez vs Karina Szczepkowska46th Belgrade WGM 2014 6 March 20141-0
Traistaru,T vs Tiberiu-Marian GeorgescuCappelle-la-Grande Open 2014 3 March 20140-1
Julen Luis Arizmendi Martinez vs Arno BomansCappelle-la-Grande Open 2014 3 March 20141-0
Axel Fehr vs Sarasadat KhademalshariehN1 Reykjavik Open 2014 9 March 20140-1
Sigurdsson,Sv vs Olafsson,ThorvN1 Reykjavik Open 2014 5 March 20140-1
Lurdalen,Svein Erik vs Carvalho Beserra,JN1 Reykjavik Open 2014 5 March 20140-1
Andrey Zhigalko vs Sergei Zhigalko15th ch-EUR Indiv 2014 7 March 20141/2-1/2
Teitsson,M vs Olafsson,ThorvTCh-ISL Div1 2013-14 1 March 20140-1
Cornejo,M vs Marmont,Benjamin AUT Dallas Spring Int 201410 March 20141-0
Kolka,Dawid vs Aubert,CN1 Reykjavik Open 201410 March 20140-1
Eduardas Rozentalis vs Michael PrusikinTCh-AUT 1st Bundesliga 2013-1423 March 20141/2-1/2
Joerg Wegerle vs Andreas DiermairTCh-AUT 1st Bundesliga 2013-1421 March 20141-0
David Zakarian vs Gawain C B Jones4NCL 2013-1422 March 20141/2-1/2
Tomas Petrik vs Kolosowski,MTCh-CZE Extraliga 2013-1421 March 20140-1
Semen Khanin vs Bezgodov,A72nd ch-Urals 201424 March 20141/2-1/2