Chess Games

QGD Slav exchange variation, 6.Bf4 Bf5 D14

Chess games started with QGD Slav exchange variation, 6.Bf4 Bf5.

GameEventDateResult
Le,Minh Hoang vs Tokhirjonova,Gulrukhbegim9th HD Bank Cup 201912 March 20191/2-1/2
Wohlfahrt,H vs Hoefelsauer,TTCh-AUT 2nd West 2018-1913 January 20191/2-1/2
Ning,Kaiyu vs Peng,HongchiAeroflot Open B 201924 February 20191/2-1/2
Hayrapetyan,Ho vs Harutyunian,TAeroflot Open B 201924 February 20191/2-1/2
Dragomirescu,An vs Peptan,Cch-ROU Women 2019 8 March 20191/2-1/2
Iliaguev,Nisim vs Erenberg,Arielch-ISR Youth U18 201919 February 20191/2-1/2
Zimina,O vs Tomilova,E19th Mediterranean Flower 5 March 20191/2-1/2
Sevian,Samuel vs Mamedov,Rau12th World Teams 2019 9 March 20191/2-1/2
Kreisl,R vs Razaghi,BKaroun Masters Cup 201927 February 20191/2-1/2
Hu,Zhiheng vs Shao,WenbinThird Sat 109 IM2 201911 February 20191/2-1/2
Naumkin,I vs Beletic,DThird Sat 105 GM 2019 7 February 20191/2-1/2
Miladinovic,L vs Djukic,Sa19th Mediterranean Flower 3 March 20191/2-1/2
Glud,J vs Andersen,Mad57th TCh-DEN Ex 2018-1924 February 20191-0
Shabalov,A vs Ehlvest,JPRO League Group Stage21 February 20191/2-1/2
Demuth,A vs Mu Ke18th Rochefort Open 201918 February 20191/2-1/2
Abramovic,B vs Pecurica,M3rd Sat Djenovici Feb IM19 February 20191/2-1/2
Rabrenovic,V vs Pecurica,M3rd Sat Djenovici Feb IM18 February 20191/2-1/2
Xiang,Zeyu vs Liu,ZhaoqiGraz Open A 201920 February 20191/2-1/2
Lintchevski,D vs Dordzhieva,DAeroflot Open B 201921 February 20191/2-1/2
Xu,Yinglun vs Goganov,AAeroflot Open A 201923 February 20191-0
Molchanov,Alexe vs Kagramanianz,VTitle Chase Winter IM14 February 20191/2-1/2
Liu,Zhaoqi vs Zhang,Ziji20th Lienz Open 201915 February 20191/2-1/2
Bohman Karlholm, Adrian vs Hector, JonnyElite Hotels Vaxjo Open 8 February 20191/2-1/2
Maiwald,JU vs Mads AndersenBundesliga 2018-19 3 February 20191/2-1/2
Jinshi Bai vs Temur KuybokarovPRO League Group Stage30 January 20191/2-1/2
Bartholomew,J vs Josiah StearmanPRO League Group Stage30 January 20191-0
Feng,Roland vs Josiah StearmanPRO League Group Stage29 January 20191/2-1/2
Ege Koksal vs Ufuk Sezen AratTurkish Cup 2019 3 February 20191/2-1/2
Seha Caliskan vs Oz,DindarTurkish Cup 201929 January 20191/2-1/2
Mehmet Metin vs Yagiz GallevciTurkish Cup 201929 January 20190-1
Gergely Aczel vs Zoltan VargaLeanyfalu GM 201926 January 20191/2-1/2
Zakhartsov,Vl vs Aleksey Goganov15th Moscow Open A 201929 January 20191-0
Leukhin,Artem vs Bykova,AnastasiaVladimir Dvorkovich Cup14 January 20191/2-1/2
Alekseev,V BLR vs Dmitrij NovitzkijOrsha IM 201918 January 20191/2-1/2
Kassa Korley vs Vladimir BelousCCCSA Winter GM 201917 January 20191/2-1/2
Alexander Zabotin vs Artem SadovskySuetin Memorial 2019 3 January 20191/2-1/2
Tigran K. Harutyunian vs Arman Pashikian79th ch-ARM HL 201920 January 20191/2-1/2
Zhang,Ziji vs Yiye Wang18th Prague Open 201918 January 20191/2-1/2
Thier,R vs Hafner,RWolfsberg Open A 201329 December 20130-1
Igor Khenkin vs Igor KovalenkoPaul Keres Rap Final12 January 20141/2-1/2
Maslov,Ivan vs Mazja,A13th Marienbad IM22 January 20141/2-1/2
Kucera,P1 vs Vojtech StrakaTCh-CZE Zapad 2013-1426 January 20141/2-1/2
Gaertner,G vs Wieneroiter,GTCh-AUT 2nd West 2013-1419 January 20141-0
Nigalidze,G vs Konstantine Shanava73rd ch-GEO 2014 6 February 20141/2-1/2
Burak Firat vs Baris EsenTurkey Cup 2014 5 February 20141/2-1/2
Tiberiu-Marian Georgescu vs Spasov,V36th Georgi Tringov Mem 2014 9 February 20141/2-1/2
Matijevic,Filip vs Valter Pregarac19th HIT Open A 2014 6 February 20141/2-1/2
Chapman,T vs Sebastian MihajlovGibraltar Masters 2014 5 February 20141/2-1/2
Richter, Michael vs Acs, PeterBundesliga 2013-1423 February 20140-1
Endre Vegh vs Juhasz,KrTCh-HUN 2013-1420 October 20131/2-1/2
Lammi,J vs Sandvik,TTCh-FIN SM 2013-14 9 February 20141-0
Gomez,Joh vs Thien Hai Dao4th HD Bank Cup 201414 March 20141/2-1/2
Ton,T vs Tu Hoang Thong4th HD Bank Cup 201414 March 20141/2-1/2
Hoang Canh Huan vs Thien Hai Dao4th HD Bank Cup 201412 March 20141/2-1/2
Karner,C vs Florian SandhoefnerTCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2013-1421 March 20141/2-1/2
Kivanc Haznedaroglu vs Barbosa,O PHI19th Kolkata GM Open 201421 March 20141/2-1/2
Thier,R vs Buchnicek,PTCh-AUT 2nd Ost 2013-1422 March 20141/2-1/2
Tamas Jr. Fodor vs Wang PuchenCaissa GM March 201424 March 20141/2-1/2
Bosko Abramovic vs Robert Graham TaylorKarpos Open 201429 March 20141-0
Tu Hoang Thong vs Thien Hai Daoch-VIE 201429 March 20141/2-1/2
Mohr,G vs Flumbort,ATCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2013-14 5 April 20141/2-1/2
Hoang Thi Nhu Y vs Thi Bao Tram Hoangch-VIE w 201431 March 20141/2-1/2
Hua Ni vs Yue WangTCh-CHN Division A 201414 April 20141/2-1/2
Vasiukov,E vs Lubomir FtacnikTCh-EUR Senior 2014 9 April 20141/2-1/2
Jenkins,D vs To,NFSIM April 2014 8 April 20141/2-1/2
Zaven Andriasian vs Tigran L. Petrosian16th Dubai Open 201414 April 20141/2-1/2
Bachmann,Ax vs Eduardo Iturrizaga Bonelli16th Dubai Open 201412 April 20141/2-1/2
Sandugach Shaydullina vs Olga GiryaWorld Blitz Women 201428 April 20140-1
Evgeniya Sukhareva vs Sviridova,VladaWorld Blitz Women 201427 April 20141-0
Yuri Boidman vs Roven Vogel2nd Hofheim Spring Open 201426 April 20141/2-1/2
Thien Hai Dao vs Ngoc Truong Son Nguyen13th Asian Continental 201424 April 20140-1
Gilea,L vs Dumitrache,Dch-ROU 201430 April 20141/2-1/2
Lechtynsky,J vs Machycek,Lch-CZE 2014 4 May 20141/2-1/2
Nijat Abasov vs Pavel EljanovVugar Gashimov Mem B 201429 April 20141/2-1/2
Tesla,Miro vs Rosandic,DTCh-CRO Final 201418 May 20141/2-1/2
Medak,B vs Matej BlazekaTCh-CRO Final 201418 May 20141/2-1/2
Anic,D vs Sinisa DrazicTCh-CRO Final 201416 May 20141/2-1/2
Murali Krishnan,B vs R.R. Laxman52nd ch-IND National B 201419 May 20141/2-1/2
Deep Sengupta vs Shyam,N52nd ch-IND National B 201419 May 20141/2-1/2
Suder,R vs Mackowiak,M13th ch-IBCA 201413 May 20141/2-1/2
Ivan Sokolov vs David NavaraTCh-FRA Top 12 201424 May 20141/2-1/2
Fadhi Said Ahmed,Jidah Fadhi vs Nguyen Huynh Minh HuyAsian Nations Cup 201424 May 20140-1
Mohammed,E vs Ngoc Truong Son NguyenAsian Nations Cup 201422 May 20140-1
Stips,F vs Pavel Cech8th Wunsiedel Open 201431 May 20141/2-1/2
Yuxiang Fang vs Justin SarkarCaissa GM May 201418 May 20141/2-1/2
Dragan Kosic vs Sipos,ICaissa GM May 201417 May 20141/2-1/2
Kiroski,T vs Vrana,F44th Bosna Open 2014 5 June 20141/2-1/2
Rusev,K vs Jonny HectorWhitsun GM 2014 6 June 20141/2-1/2
Kitov,Matvey vs Sadykov,Re36th Nezhmetdinov Mem 2014 4 June 20140-1
Kiik,K vs Meelis KanepV ShakkiNet International 201413 June 20141/2-1/2
Dmitry Nadjezhdin vs Odnorozhenko,KaterynaLA Hotel Stockoholm Int 201413 June 20141/2-1/2
Otto Hurtak vs Tigran S. PetrosyanGrand Europe Cup 201410 June 20141/2-1/2
Grinblat,Artemiy vs Ryzhkov,Vj6th Capo d'Orso Open 201414 June 20141/2-1/2
Seres,L vs Ralf AkessonFSGM June 201417 June 20141/2-1/2
Velislav Kukov vs Tsveta Galunova8th Varna Open 201421 June 20141-0
Tomashevsky,E vs Pavel EljanovFIDE World Blitz 201420 June 20141/2-1/2
Aleksey Dreev vs Shakhriyar MamedyarovFIDE World Blitz 201420 June 20141/2-1/2
Aleksej Aleksandrov vs Tkachiev,VFIDE World Blitz 201420 June 20141/2-1/2
Nikita Vitiugov vs Tomashevsky,EFIDE World Blitz 201420 June 20141/2-1/2
Quang Liem Le vs Ngoc Truong Son NguyenFIDE World Rapid 201417 June 20141/2-1/2