Chess Games

QGD Janowski variation D31

Chess games started with QGD Janowski variation.

GameEventDateResult
Mindlin,A vs Kunin,PTCh-ISR 2019 9 March 20191/2-1/2
Gorodetzky,David vs Kravtsiv,MTCh-ISR 2019 8 March 20191/2-1/2
Laurent,Ju vs Geirnaert,STCh-BEL 2018-1917 March 20190-1
Van der Werf,M vs Ris,RDutch League 2018-1916 March 20190-1
Schroll,G vs Macko,MiroslavTCh-AUT 2nd Ost 2018-19 9 March 20190-1
Sadilek,P vs Lipka,JTCh-AUT 2nd Ost 2018-19 9 March 20191-0
Kandjolas,Konstantin vs Irizanin,Rch-SRB Semi-Final 2019 8 March 20190-1
Niemier,Hubert vs Lis,Mateuszch-POL U18 201910 March 20191/2-1/2
Bazilius,Augustinas vs Kusner,Michailch-LTU 201916 March 20190-1
Gungl,T vs Andersen,AlfR3rd Sat Djenovici Mar IM16 March 20191-0
Mamontova,Anastasia vs Moroz,Anastasiyach-St Petersburg w 201911 March 20191-0
Frayna,Janelle Mae vs Chan,Yi Meng Ryan9th HD Bank Cup 201910 March 20191-0
Bhambure,S vs Pham Chuong9th HD Bank Cup 2019 9 March 20190-1
Vakhidov,T vs Korneev,O13th Agzamov Mem 201918 March 20191-0
Plasil,Petr vs Vetrovsky,MPrague International Open14 March 20191/2-1/2
Bernadskiy,V vs Salimova,NurgyulPrague International Open13 March 20191/2-1/2
Vybiral,Z vs Kashlinskaya,APrague International Open10 March 20191/2-1/2
Sargsyan,Anna M. vs Batsiashvili,N12th World Teams Women13 March 20191/2-1/2
Machlik,Endre vs Andersen,AlfRTCh-NOR Elite 2018-19 8 March 20191-0
Kryvoruchko,Y vs Kraemer,MartBundesliga 2018-1910 March 20191-0
Fernandez Goyanes,Francesc X vs Garcia Acosta,RTCh-CAT Gp2 2019 2 March 20191-0
Kushka,A vs Manusina,NicoleFrauenbundesliga 2018-19 3 March 20191/2-1/2
Bilchinski,Anton vs Frank,EmanuelTCh-AUT 2nd West 2018-1911 January 20190-1
Sargissian,G vs Wang YuePRO League Group Stage 7 March 20191/2-1/2
Naroditsky,D vs Mitkov,N1PRO League Group Stage 7 March 20191-0
Vaganian,R vs Lugovskoy,MAeroflot Open B 201926 February 20190-1
Lavrik,D vs Chitlange,SakshiAeroflot Open B 201925 February 20191-0
Fataliyeva,U vs Chitlange,SakshiAeroflot Open B 201924 February 20190-1
Bhambure,S vs Peng,HongchiAeroflot Open B 201924 February 20191-0
Konaplev,Anton vs Kolesnikov,EAeroflot Open B 201924 February 20191-0
Cosman,A vs Visanescu,Dch-ROU Women 2019 6 March 20191/2-1/2
De Waele,Warre vs Hamblok,RWWRR B 2019 4 March 20191/2-1/2
Tanir,Simay vs Kaya,Sanemch-TUR w 2019 5 March 20191-0
Hrescak,Ivana vs Vujnovic,P19th Mediterranean Flower 5 March 20191/2-1/2
Hrescak,Ivana vs Cvitan,Ena19th Mediterranean Flower 5 March 20191-0
Williams,Si1 vs Meissner,F11th dMP Batavia Blitz 7 March 20191-0
Kunin,V vs Bernadskiy,V10th Pfalz Open 2019 4 March 20191/2-1/2
Arellano,R vs Tran Quoc Dung9th HD Bank Cup 2019 7 March 20191-0
Vedrickas,T vs Stefansson,HPrague International Open10 March 20190-1
Krejci,Jan2 vs Michalik,P1st Prague Challengers 6 March 20190-1
Izoria,Z vs Hesham,A12th World Teams 2019 5 March 20191-0
Salgado Lopez,I vs Grandelius,NBundesliga 2018-19 1 March 20191/2-1/2
Garriga Cazorla,Pere vs Mayo Casademont,MTCh-CAT Gp1 201923 February 20191-0
Huber,Mart AUT vs Kovacs,Ga2TCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2018-19 3 March 20191/2-1/2
Finek,Vaclav vs Cakl,Z19th Liberec Open 2019 2 March 20191/2-1/2
Zubarev,Al1 vs Mezentsev,IvIITU Masters 201926 February 20191-0
Maerevoet,Sim vs Beukema,JasperWWRR IM 2019 2 March 20191/2-1/2
Matsenko,A vs Nie,XinyangThird Sat 106 IM 2019 6 February 20190-1
Krasteva,Beloslava vs Radeva,Viktoria68th ch-BUL w 201926 February 20191/2-1/2
Lopez,Ja vs Meissner,F11th dMP Batavia Blitz 4 March 20190-1
Lenaerts,L vs Burmakin,V10th Pfalz Open 2019 3 March 20190-1
Bai,Jinshi vs Baryshpolets,ASt Louis Spring B 3 March 20191/2-1/2
Kolesnikov,E vs Li,DiAeroflot Open B 201923 February 20190-1
Harutyunian,T vs Davtyan,ArturAeroflot Open B 201923 February 20191/2-1/2
Debashis,D vs Dai,ChangrenAeroflot Open A 201927 February 20191-0
Aravindh,Chithambaram VR. vs Xu,YiAeroflot Open A 201927 February 20191/2-1/2
Fier,A vs Grachev,BAeroflot Open A 201927 February 20191/2-1/2
Haimovich,T vs Mikhalevski,ATCh-ISR 201922 February 20191-0
Gohla,U vs De Gueldre,PTCh-BEL 2018-1924 February 20191-0
Gonzalez Rodriguez,JA vs Gonzalez Garcia,J2TCh-CAT Gp1 201916 February 20190-1
Le Quang Liem vs Adhiban,BaskaranPRO League Group Stage20 February 20190-1
Vachier Lagrave,M vs Vallejo Pons,FPRO League Group Stage19 February 20191/2-1/2
Splichal,S vs Gloser,DavidTCh-CZE 1 Liga Vychod17 February 20190-1
Skacelik,P vs Kacirek,PTCh-CZE 1 Liga Vychod17 February 20191/2-1/2
Qendro,L vs Apicella,M33rd Cannes Open 201919 February 20191/2-1/2
Rabrenovic,V vs Radovic,St3rd Sat Djenovici Feb IM22 February 20191-0
Tenold,Andreas vs Birkisson,Bjorn HolmKragero Resort Chess 201924 February 20191/2-1/2
Vestby-Ellingsen,Mads vs Birkisson,Bjorn HolmKragero Resort Chess 201923 February 20191-0
Nilsen,Ja vs Birkisson,Bjorn HolmKragero Resort Chess 201921 February 20190-1
Holm,Kristian Stuvik vs Nordquelle,DanielKragero Resort Chess 201921 February 20191-0
Urkedal,F vs Gharibyan,MamikonKragero Resort Chess 201921 February 20191/2-1/2
Saydaliev,Saidakbar vs Ning,KaiyuAeroflot Open B 201922 February 20191/2-1/2
Maltsevskaya,Aleksandra vs Davtyan,ArturAeroflot Open B 201920 February 20190-1
Nabaty,T vs Nihal,SarinAeroflot Open A 201924 February 20191-0
Debashis,D vs Idani,PAeroflot Open A 201923 February 20191/2-1/2
Santos Ruiz,Miguel vs Sethuraman,SAeroflot Open A 201923 February 20191/2-1/2
Fier,A vs Gavrilescu,DavidAeroflot Open A 201922 February 20191-0
Hakobyan,Aram vs Gavrilescu,DavidAeroflot Open A 201921 February 20191/2-1/2
Esipenko,Andrey vs Dai,ChangrenAeroflot Open A 201920 February 20191-0
Navara,D vs So,WChampions Showdown Blitz24 February 20191/2-1/2
Navara,D vs So,WChampions Showdown Blitz24 February 20190-1
Caruana,F vs Harikrishna,PChampions Showdown Blitz23 February 20191-0
Nakamura,Hi vs Duda,JChampions Showdown Rapid21 February 20191/2-1/2
Rapport,R vs Shankland,SChampions Showdown Rapid20 February 20191-0
Pacher,M vs Jurcik,MariTCh-SVK 2018-1917 February 20190-1
Gershon,A vs Mikhalevski,ATCh-ISR 201915 February 20191-0
Sahoo,U vs Aravindh,Chithambaram VR.39th TCh-IND 2019 9 February 20191/2-1/2
Sabirov,Timur vs Tsvetkov,Andrey15th Moscow Open A 2019 3 February 20190-1
Salemgareev,Tagir vs Kezin,R15th Moscow Open A 201931 January 20191/2-1/2
Kazmin,Semen vs Kulaev,Maxim15th Moscow Open A 201929 January 20191-0
Tsvetkov,Andrey vs Baasansuren,Erdene15th Moscow Open A 201929 January 20191/2-1/2
Ter-Saakian,Grigorii vs Cherednichenko,Dmitrij15th Moscow Open A 201928 January 20190-1
Sai Agni Jeevitesh,J vs Kazmin,Semen15th Moscow Open A 201928 January 20191-0
Luna Benalcazar,Gianella vs Abdala Cancino,Patricia Anastasch-CHI Women 201912 February 20190-1
Kulik,Nicolas vs Larrea,Daniela3rd Marcel Duchamp Cup11 February 20191/2-1/2
Istratescu,A vs Zhang,Ziji20th Lienz Open 201913 February 20191/2-1/2
Coathup,R vs Haria,R4NCL Div 1a 2018-19 9 February 20190-1
Petersen,Te vs Simonsen,HTCh-FAI 2018-1919 January 20190-1
Tregubov,P vs Droin,AugustinPRO League Group Stage 7 February 20191-0
Holt,C vs Lu,AlbertPRO League Group Stage 7 February 20191-0