Chess Games

QGD classical variation (5.Bf4) D37

Chess games started with QGD classical variation (5.Bf4).

GameEventDateResult
Borovnica,Tihomir vs Lindgren,P57th TCh-DEN Ex 2018-1917 March 20191-0
Matthiesen,A vs Sylvan,J57th TCh-DEN Ex 2018-1917 March 20191-0
Matthiesen,M vs Kristensen,Kaa57th TCh-DEN Ex 2018-1917 March 20191-0
Castellet Giralt,G vs Sole Gonzalez,EdgarTCh-CAT GpB Final 2019 9 March 20191-0
Polak,T vs Horvath,DominikTCh-AUT 2nd Ost 2018-1910 March 20191-0
Leitner,G vs Kuthan,ATCh-AUT 2nd Ost 2018-19 9 March 20191/2-1/2
Fedorovsky,M vs Frank,EmanuelTCh-AUT 2nd West 2018-19 8 March 20191-0
Omorjan,Dejan vs Zivanovic,Nech-SRB Semi-Final 201910 March 20191/2-1/2
Kowalski,Igor vs Jordan,Adamch-POL U18 201910 March 20191-0
Gurevicius,Arunas vs Kaunas,Kch-LTU 201915 March 20190-1
Stevens,Matthew vs Balakrishnan,Praveench-USA High School K1216 March 20191/2-1/2
Nikcevic,N vs Abramovic,B3rd Sat Djenovici Mar IM18 March 20191/2-1/2
Pogorelov,R vs Sosa,T ARGElectrica Baleares Spring15 March 20191/2-1/2
Kiseleva,A vs Bodnaruk,Kseniyach-St Petersburg w 201911 March 20190-1
Drygalov,Andrey vs Popovich,Alexey77th ch-Urals 201912 March 20191-0
Yakubboev,Nodirbek vs Barsov,A13th Agzamov Mem 201917 March 20191-0
Barsov,A vs Kotanjian,T13th Agzamov Mem 201913 March 20191/2-1/2
Arsovic,G vs Salgado Lopez,I20th ch-EUR Indiv 201918 March 20191-0
Nakhbayeva,G vs Batsiashvili,N12th World Teams Women12 March 20190-1
Babula,V vs Cvek,RTCh-SVK 2018-1910 March 20191/2-1/2
Danada,T vs Gasa,PatrikTCh-SVK 2018-19 9 March 20191-0
Tryggestad,Andreas Garberg vs Ogaard,LTCh-NOR Elite 2018-19 8 March 20190-1
Gonzalez Garcia,J2 vs Alonso Rosell,ATCh-CAT Gp1 2019 2 March 20191/2-1/2
Atalik,E vs Zatonskih,AFrauenbundesliga 2018-19 3 March 20191/2-1/2
Schmidt,Jessica vs Movsesian,JuliaFrauenbundesliga 2018-19 9 February 20191/2-1/2
Wohlfahrt,H vs Neuschmied,STCh-AUT 2nd West 2018-1912 January 20191-0
Velten,P vs Vrolijk,LiamPRO League Group Stage 7 March 20190-1
Narayanan,SL vs Afanasiev,NikitaPRO League Group Stage 7 March 20191-0
Lechtynsky,J vs Priehoda,VTCh-CZE 1 Liga Zapad 3 March 20191/2-1/2
Kanter,E vs Dudin,GlebAeroflot Open B 201927 February 20190-1
Li,Di vs Davtyan,ArturAeroflot Open B 201927 February 20191/2-1/2
Danielian,E vs Levin,EvAeroflot Open B 201927 February 20191/2-1/2
Jaeel,Atharva vs Zuo,YifanAeroflot Open B 201925 February 20190-1
Golubov,Saveliy vs Wang,Shixu BAeroflot Open B 201925 February 20191-0
Zakhartsov,Vl vs Wang,Shixu BAeroflot Open B 201924 February 20190-1
Kardashevskiy,Evgeny vs Bilguun,SumiyaAeroflot Open B 201924 February 20190-1
Gevorgyan,I vs Yakubbaeva,Nilufar8th March International 8 March 20191/2-1/2
Georgescu,T vs Nevednichy,Vch-ROU 2019 9 March 20191/2-1/2
Helmer,J vs Fluerariu,Rch-ROU 2019 8 March 20191/2-1/2
Hummel,J vs Wiley,ToWWRR B 2019 7 March 20191/2-1/2
Maerevoet,Sim vs Van der Lende,IWWRR IM 2019 6 March 20191/2-1/2
Sai Agni Jeevitesh,J vs Nie,XinyangThird Sat 108 Mix za norm15 February 20190-1
Matsenko,A vs Sredojevic,IThird Sat 108 Mix za norm13 February 20191/2-1/2
Tolgar,Ayse vs Kesen,Selaych-TUR w 2019 7 March 20191-0
Sen,Beril Berfin vs Bosnak,Damlach-TUR w 2019 5 March 20191-0
Temel,Nurcan vs Kara,Gulce Nehirch-TUR w 2019 5 March 20191-0
Poleg,Dan vs Emanuel,Yahavch-ISR Youth U18 2019 2 March 20191-0
Williams,Si1 vs Arutinian,D11th dMP Batavia Blitz 8 March 20191-0
Noe,C vs Burmakin,V10th Pfalz Open 2019 5 March 20191/2-1/2
Donchenko,An vs Musiolik,David10th Pfalz Open 2019 4 March 20191/2-1/2
Dimakiling,O vs Aaryan,Varshney9th HD Bank Cup 2019 7 March 20191/2-1/2
Le Huu Thai vs Xu,Yi9th HD Bank Cup 2019 7 March 20190-1
Sorokin,Aleksey vs Baryshpolets,ASt Louis Spring B 8 March 20191/2-1/2
Baryshpolets,A vs Steingrimsson,HSt Louis Spring B 4 March 20191/2-1/2
Michalik,P vs Anton Guijarro,D1st Prague Challengers 8 March 20191-0
Navara,D vs Vitiugov,N1st Prague Masters 2019 8 March 20191/2-1/2
Javakhishvili,L vs Nemcova,Kat12th World Teams Women 7 March 20191-0
Assaubayeva,Bibisara vs Padmini,R12th World Teams Women 6 March 20191-0
Foisor,S vs Gaponenko,I12th World Teams Women 5 March 20191/2-1/2
Mkrtchian,L vs Wafa,Shahenda12th World Teams Women 5 March 20191-0
Maghsoodloo,Parham vs Adams,Mi12th World Teams 201911 March 20190-1
Bu Xiangzhi vs Tabatabaei,M12th World Teams 2019 9 March 20191-0
Jumabayev,R vs Karjakin,Sergey12th World Teams 2019 9 March 20191-0
Boensch,U vs Gerigk,EBundesliga 2018-19 3 March 20190-1
Korobov,A vs Anand,VBundesliga 2018-19 3 March 20191-0
Mamedyarov,S vs Caruana,FBundesliga 2018-19 3 March 20191/2-1/2
Kempinski,R vs Hracek,ZBundesliga 2018-19 2 March 20191/2-1/2
Edouard,R vs Huschenbeth,NBundesliga 2018-19 2 March 20191-0
Boensch,U vs Kraemer,MartBundesliga 2018-19 1 March 20190-1
Vrolijk,Liam vs Hracek,ZBundesliga 2018-19 1 March 20191/2-1/2
Leko,P vs Caruana,FBundesliga 2018-19 1 March 20191-0
Nagy,Ga1 vs Kuzubov,YTCh-HUN 2018-1924 February 20190-1
Halvax,G vs Hera,ITCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2018-19 3 March 20190-1
Kilgus,G vs Schnider,GTCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2018-19 1 March 20191/2-1/2
Testor,S vs Kravanja,GeorgTCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2018-19 1 March 20191-0
Velten,P vs Unuk,LauraPRO League Group Stage28 February 20191-0
Vrolijk,Liam vs Mons,LPRO League Group Stage28 February 20191-0
Xu,Xiangyu vs Illingworth,MPRO League Group Stage27 February 20190-1
Garcia Cardenas,P vs Aguirre Contreras,Cristianch-CHI 201927 February 20191-0
Petrov,N vs Wagner,DeAccentus Young Masters 1 March 20191/2-1/2
Albornoz Cabrera,Carlos Daniel vs Petrov,NAccentus Young Masters28 February 20191/2-1/2
Lee,Jun Hyeok vs Peng,XiongjianThird Sat 105 GM 2019 7 February 20190-1
Zuo,Yifan vs Peng,XiongjianThird Sat 105 GM 2019 6 February 20190-1
Brunner,N vs Motta Leon,Gerardo17th Nancy Blitz 201923 February 20191-0
Tilicheev,V vs Lagunow,Raphael10th Pfalz Open 2019 3 March 20191-0
Sivuk,V vs Guelsen,T10th Pfalz Open 2019 2 March 20191-0
Drygalov,Andrey vs Konaplev,AntonAeroflot Open B 201923 February 20191/2-1/2
Firouzja,Alireza vs Abdusattorov,NodirbekAeroflot Open A 201927 February 20191/2-1/2
Sjugirov,S vs Xu,YinglunAeroflot Open A 201926 February 20191-0
Tabatabaei,M vs Petrosian,TLAeroflot Open A 201926 February 20191/2-1/2
Wickstrom,L vs Westerberg,JTCh-SWE Elitserien12 January 20190-1
Hoi,C vs Matthiesen,M57th TCh-DEN Ex 2018-1924 February 20191/2-1/2
Usmanov,V vs Burg,TPRO League Group Stage21 February 20190-1
Sargsyan,Anna M. vs Cubas Cabrera,Angel LuisPRO League Group Stage19 February 20191-0
Moranda,W vs Sevian,SamuelPRO League Group Stage19 February 20191/2-1/2
Van Wely,L vs Sevian,SamuelPRO League Group Stage19 February 20191-0
Sargsyan,Anna M. vs Regoli,SPRO League Group Stage19 February 20191-0
Priehoda,V vs Nun,JiTCh-CZE 1 Liga Zapad17 February 20191/2-1/2
Ben Ammar,Mohamed vs Arab,AArab Cities 201924 February 20190-1
Ben Ammar,Mohamed vs Abohbiel,AymenArab Cities 201922 February 20191-0