Chess Games

QGD Cambridge Springs defence, Yugoslav variation D52

Chess games started with QGD Cambridge Springs defence, Yugoslav variation.

GameEventDateResult
Poleg,Dan vs Shvidler,ETCh-ISR 2019 8 March 20191/2-1/2
Papin,V vs Turaev,Hai13th Agzamov Mem 201915 March 20191-0
Ulko,J vs Zhang XuanAeroflot Open B 201924 February 20191-0
Suleymanli,Aydin vs Guseva,MarinaAeroflot Open B 201924 February 20191/2-1/2
Baymuradova,S vs Vul,A8th March International10 March 20191/2-1/2
Zuferi,E vs Arbinger,R10th Pfalz Open 2019 5 March 20191-0
Bach,Ngoc Thuy Duong vs Tran Ngoc Lan9th HD Bank Cup 2019 8 March 20191/2-1/2
Baryshpolets,A vs Kaidanov,GSt Louis Spring B 5 March 20191/2-1/2
Abasov,N vs Bu Xiangzhi12th World Teams 2019 5 March 20191/2-1/2
Holm,Kristian Stuvik vs Lokander,MTCh-SWE Elitserien 9 November 20181/2-1/2
Tomic,Aleksandar vs Abramovic,B3rd Sat Djenovici Feb IM22 February 20191/2-1/2
Koskinen,Hannu E. vs Kivimaki,KasperMatSK Weekender 201922 February 20190-1
Kantorik,M vs Mrvova,ATCh-SVK 2018-1917 February 20191/2-1/2
Bryakin,M vs Zaika,Daniil15th Moscow Open A 201927 January 20191-0
Arbunic Castro,G vs Melipichun Torres,Katerinech-CHI Women 201914 February 20191/2-1/2
Reolon,Victor vs Aprahamian,Tomas3rd Marcel Duchamp Cup10 February 20191-0
Iturrizaga,E vs Dvirnyy,DPortugal Open 2019 4 February 20191-0
Ghaem Maghami,E vs Mahdavirad,M27th Fajr Open 2019 6 February 20191-0
Bianka Havanecz vs Marton BaloghTCh-HUN 2018-1927 January 20191/2-1/2
Manitcaia,Alina vs Ojog,Feliciach-MDA Women 2019 4 February 20190-1
Manitcaia,Alina vs Mocanu,Valeriach-MDA Women 2019 2 February 20191-0
Kurt,Emre vs Mehmet IyiolTurkish Cup 2019 2 February 20191/2-1/2
Sazlik,Mucahit vs Ilek,Kadir BertanTurkish Cup 201929 January 20191-0
Oliveira,Debora Goncalves vs Da Silva Junior,Marco Aurelio5th Floripa Open 201924 January 20190-1
Carvalho,Raf vs Alvaro Z. Aranha Filho5th Floripa Open 201922 January 20190-1
Ferreira,Angelo Augusto Pacheco vs Moura,Pa5th Floripa Open 201921 January 20191/2-1/2
Gabor Nagy vs Tino Kornitzky18th Marienbad IMB1 201920 January 20191-0
Duneas,J vs Li,Johnson126th ch-NZL Open 201921 January 20190-1
Christopher Repka vs Mohapatra SidhantGibraltar Masters 201925 January 20191/2-1/2
Yangyi Yu vs Aleksey DreevPRO League Group Stage16 January 20191/2-1/2
Mishra Swayams vs Vlad-Cristian JianuFS Bucharest Jan GM10 January 20191/2-1/2
Sergey Drygalov vs Oleg KorneevLozovatsky Mem A 201916 January 20191/2-1/2
Tomas Ludvik vs Nikolai Pushkov18th Prague Open 201914 January 20191-0
Igor Naumkin vs Jakub Chyzy18th Prague Open 201911 January 20191-0
Andre,G vs Joachim Knaak17th Guben New Year 2014 2 January 20141-0
Heer,S vs Chauveau,PBasel Master Open 2014 2 January 20141-0
Jozef Michenka vs Jirovsky,MTCh-CZE Extraliga 2013-1419 January 20141/2-1/2
Steflitsch,E vs Davor RogicTCh-AUT 1st Bundesliga 2013-14 1 February 20141/2-1/2
Wukits,R vs Davor RogicTCh-AUT 1st Bundesliga 2013-1431 January 20140-1
Djordjevic,Da vs Ratkovic,Milovch-Belgrade 201430 January 20140-1
Cmilyte,V vs Aleksey DreevGibraltar Masters 201431 January 20141/2-1/2
Henrichsen,J vs Matthias RoederGibraltar Masters 201428 January 20140-1
Jun Xu vs Duff,RGibraltar Masters 201428 January 20141-0
Shamugia,Panteley vs Pligin,GVladimir Dvorkovich Mem 201424 January 20141-0
Miranda Llanes,Y vs Romero,Nch-CUB w 2014 5 February 20141/2-1/2
Emir Bek vs Aykin,BoraTurkey Cup 2014 8 February 20141/2-1/2
Alagoz,Mahmut vs Yunus Emre ErdoganTurkey Cup 2014 6 February 20141-0
Mehmet Ibrahim Sahutoglu vs Ahmet Yasir YigitTurkey Cup 2014 5 February 20140-1
Bitirgen,Bilent vs Yunus Emre ErdoganTurkey Cup 2014 4 February 20141-0
Kuyucuogullari,Cagakan vs Gurbuz,SelverTurkey Cup 2014 2 February 20141-0
Ozcan,Bora vs Korkmaz,TTurkey Cup 2014 2 February 20141-0
Agurlu,Fatih Selami vs Patel,YTurkey Cup 2014 2 February 20140-1
Ahmet Efekan Alaz vs Ece OzbayTurkey Cup 2014 2 February 20141/2-1/2
Ekaterini Pavlidou vs Srdjan Cvetkovic36th Georgi Tringov Mem 2014 9 February 20140-1
Momchil Nikolov vs Ljangov,P36th Georgi Tringov Mem 2014 4 February 20141-0
Josef Obsivac vs Krejci,Jan1TCh-CZE Extraliga 2013-1416 February 20141/2-1/2
Richard Jr. Biolek vs Bartlomiej HeberlaTCh-CZE Extraliga 2013-1415 February 20140-1
Chowdhury,M vs Jahanara,H34th ch-BAN w 2014 9 February 20140-1
Jahan,D vs Parveen,T34th ch-BAN w 2014 9 February 20141/2-1/2
Etienne Bacrot vs Laszlo GondaBundesliga 2013-1423 February 20141-0
Richard Jr. Biolek vs Peter MichalikTCh-CZE Vychod 2013-14 9 February 20140-1
Riauka,Vytautas vs Dzenkauskas,Jch-LTU Semifinal 201420 February 20140-1
Barasiant,M vs Paula-Alexandra Gituch-MDA w 201417 February 20140-1
Maksimenko,An vs Skytte,RAarhus Chess House GM 201422 February 20140-1
Wang Puchen vs Tamas Jr. FodorCaissa GM Feb 201419 February 20141-0
Steinthorsson,Felix vs Maggason,OskarN1 Reykjavik Open 2014 8 March 20141/2-1/2
Steinthorsson,Felix vs Magnusson,ThorsteinnN1 Reykjavik Open 2014 7 March 20141-0
Aram Hakobyan vs Ramazian,A15th ch-EUR Indiv 2014 7 March 20140-1
Sanan Sjugirov vs Samvel Ter-Sahakyan15th ch-EUR Indiv 2014 7 March 20141/2-1/2
Thorfinnsson,Bj vs Ingimarsson,DavidTCh-ISL Div1 2013-14 1 March 20141-0
Valiunas,Eimutis vs Butvilas,AistisTCh-LTU 2014 9 February 20141-0
Feofanov,Boris vs Tomas PovilaitisTCh-LTU 2014 9 February 20141-0
Adomaviciute,Migle vs Jaskunaite,AretaTCh-LTU 2014 8 February 20140-1
Emojong,Elijah vs Ngoc Truong Son Nguyen4th HD Bank Cup 201412 March 20140-1
Zhongyi Tan vs Doudou Wangch-CHN w 201415 March 20141-0
Petersen,Jakob Alexander vs Magnusdottir,Veronika SteinunnN1 Reykjavik Open 201411 March 20140-1
Parligras,M vs Aleksey Dreev15th ch-EUR Indiv 201412 March 20140-1
Wukits,R vs Rainer BuhmannTCh-AUT 1st Bundesliga 2013-1421 March 20140-1
Adamek,J vs Novosadova,KTCh-CZE Extraliga 2013-1423 March 20141/2-1/2
Aleknavicius,Andrius vs Augustas VaskeviciusTCh-LTU 201416 March 20140-1
Molina,Rob vs Dragan StamenkovicII Copa Cidade de Vitoria21 March 20141-0
Rodrigo Vasquez Schroeder vs Salinas Herrera,PClaudio Romero Pino 201422 March 20141-0
Jakovljevic,Vlado vs Sham BratkovicZagreb Open 201419 March 20141/2-1/2
Mackenzie Molner vs Vilmos BalintHotel MEDOSZ Spring Open 201419 March 20141-0
Bence Nagy vs Volkmann,FTCh-AUT 2nd Ost 2013-1422 March 20140-1
Mustafa Yilmaz vs Stern,RBundesliga 2013-14 6 April 20141-0
Mundal,Arnold vs Sandklef,ATCh-EUR Senior 2014 5 April 20141/2-1/2
Georg Danner vs Sale,STCh-EUR Senior 2014 9 April 20141/2-1/2
Hilverda,A vs Vogt,An20th Schloss Open 201413 April 20140-1
Olga Girya vs Anna Ushenina4th WGP 201414 April 20141/2-1/2
Alina Kashlinskaya vs Marina Guseva16th TCh-RUS w 201412 April 20141-0
Cmilyte,V vs Valentina Gunina16th TCh-RUS w 2014 8 April 20141-0
Tomashevsky,E vs Aleksey Dreev21st TCh-RUS 201413 April 20141/2-1/2
Duc Hoa Nguyen vs Ngoc Truong Son Nguyen13th Asian Continental 201418 April 20141/2-1/2
Batchuluun,T vs Ayyad,M13th Asian Continental 201417 April 20141-0
Magnus Carlsen vs Shakhriyar MamedyarovVugar Gashimov Mem 201420 April 20141-0
Alina Kashlinskaya vs Marina GusevaWorld Blitz Women 201428 April 20140-1
Olga Girya vs Marina GusevaWorld Blitz Women 201428 April 20140-1
Ubiennykh,E vs Anna UsheninaWorld Blitz Women 201428 April 20140-1
Ubiennykh,E vs Marina GusevaWorld Blitz Women 201427 April 20140-1