Chess Games

QGD Petrosian variation D55

Chess games started with QGD Petrosian variation.

GameEventDateResult
Blackburn,J vs McDonald,N4NCL 2018-1916 March 20191/2-1/2
Peric,Sl vs Jevtic,Mirch-SRB Semi-Final 201910 March 20191/2-1/2
Niemier,Hubert vs Kukorowski,Janch-POL U18 201914 March 20191/2-1/2
Malisauskiene,M vs Jaskunaite,Augustech-LTU w 201915 March 20191-0
Martinez Duany,L vs Gascon Del Nogal,Jose Rafael29th Paz de Ziganda 201916 March 20191-0
Nydick,Brandon vs Mangalam,Shreyach-USA High School K1216 March 20191-0
Royset,J vs Diesen,BTCh-NOR Elite 2018-19 9 March 20190-1
Kryakvin,D vs Manu,David Suthandram RPRO League Group Stage 7 March 20191-0
Papin,V vs Ambartsumova,KAeroflot Open B 201924 February 20191/2-1/2
Shuvalova,Polina vs Gorbatov,AAeroflot Open B 201924 February 20191/2-1/2
Hu,Zhiheng vs Matsenko,AThird Sat 108 Mix za norm14 February 20191/2-1/2
Postny,E vs Meier,Geo17th Nancy Blitz 201923 February 20191/2-1/2
Williams,Si1 vs Van der Wiel,J11th dMP Batavia Blitz 3 March 20191-0
Topalov,V vs Dominguez Perez,LChampions Showdown Blitz23 February 20191-0
Roselli Mailhe,B vs Hungaski,R5th Marcel Duchamp Cup17 February 20191-0
Quinn,Joh vs Sygnowski,T4NCL Div 1b 2018-19 9 February 20191/2-1/2
Jasny,S vs Kovar,VTCh-CZE Extraliga 2018-19 9 February 20191/2-1/2
Tryggestad,Andreas Garberg vs Froewis,APortugal Open 2019 8 February 20191-0
Mousavi,Se vs Mosadeghpour,Masoud27th Fajr Open 2019 8 February 20191/2-1/2
Haik M. Martirosyan vs Grigoriy OparinPRO League Group Stage 1 February 20191-0
Lopez,Ja vs Nihal,SarinPRO League Group Stage 1 February 20190-1
Temur Kuybokarov vs Azarov,SPRO League Group Stage30 January 20190-1
Onem,C vs Erdal,EmreTurkish Cup 201930 January 20190-1
Olga Girya vs Laura UnukFrauenbundesliga 2018-1917 November 20180-1
Zoya Schleining vs Vidonyak,NFrauenbundesliga 2018-1917 November 20181-0
Kamenets,A vs Simonyan,GrigoriVladimir Dvorkovich Cup14 January 20191/2-1/2
Takehara,Alan Keissuke vs Liziane Nathalia Vicenzi5th Floripa Open 201923 January 20191-0
Skiba,Aleksandra vs Karp,Kacper18th Marienbad Open 201925 January 20191-0
Artur Frolov vs Josef Jurek18th Marienbad IMB2 201919 January 20191/2-1/2
Simona Orel Music vs Topolovec,Vid24th HIT Open 201925 January 20191-0
Krzysztof Budrewicz vs Piotr Majocha12th Gora Sw. Anny Open26 January 20190-1
Alexandra Jule vs Weng,Xintong (Winston)126th ch-NZL Open 201921 January 20191-0
Megaranto,S vs Pranesh,M11th Chennai Open 201925 January 20191-0
Paul Obiamiwe vs Ramasindraibe,GirardGibraltar Masters 201925 January 20191/2-1/2
Jan Werle vs Kenny SolomonGibraltar Masters 201923 January 20191-0
Volchkov,Ivan vs Ivan RunetsOrsha Open 201918 January 20190-1
Alexandra Jule vs Sandler,L126th ch-NZL Open 201915 January 20190-1
Haik M. Martirosyan vs Tigran L. Petrosian79th ch-ARM HL 201917 January 20191/2-1/2
Mihajlo Stojanovic vs Frode Olav Olsen UrkedalTCh-NOR Elite 2018-1913 January 20191/2-1/2
Klukin,Kirill vs Aulin Jansson,JTCh-NOR Elite 2018-1913 January 20191/2-1/2
Sandra Djukic vs Miroljub Jevtic5th ChessAmateur Belgrade 5 January 20191-0
Vuk Damjanovic vs Bajraktari,Besnik5th ChessAmateur Belgrade 5 January 20191-0
Vyacheslav Ikonnikov vs Geweniger,Tim36th Untergrombach Open 3 January 20191-0
Tigran K. Harutyunian vs Hovik HayrapetyanAndranik Margaryan Mem 201411 January 20141/2-1/2
Aleksandar Indjic vs Tigran K. HarutyunianAndranik Margaryan Mem 201413 January 20141/2-1/2
Lazaro Bruzon Batista vs Salazar,K5th Alajuela Open 201422 January 20141-0
Iliushkin,E vs Becker,MaxVladimir Dvorkovich Mem 201421 January 20141-0
Sergey Volkov vs Saveliy GolubovVladimir Dvorkovich Mem 201420 January 20141/2-1/2
Moser,Gue vs Dzierzenga,StefanTCh-AUT 1st Bundesliga 2013-1431 January 20140-1
Anton Guijarro,D vs Anastasia SavinaGibraltar Masters 2014 1 February 20141-0
Jorgensen,L vs Lerider,Anny-LaureGibraltar Masters 201431 January 20141-0
Henrichsen,J vs Lerider,Anny-LaureGibraltar Masters 201430 January 20141-0
Bacallao Alonso,Y vs Garcia Pantoja,Rch-CUB 2014 5 February 20141/2-1/2
Erdem,Atakan vs Yagiz DegirmenciTurkey Cup 2014 2 February 20141-0
Aykin,Bora vs Ismail Tarik BaltaciTurkey Cup 2014 1 February 20140-1
Ahmet Unal Gurel vs Hatipoglu,MTurkey Cup 2014 1 February 20141-0
Hakan Erdogan vs Bayraktar,ArmaganTurkey Cup 2014 1 February 20141-0
Shamima,A vs Khan,N34th ch-BAN w 201414 February 20140-1
Sultana,S vs Chowdhury,M34th ch-BAN w 2014 8 February 20141-0
Vojtech Straka vs Tichy,STCh-CZE Zapad 2013-14 9 February 20141-0
Misiuk,Karolina vs Valciukiene,Astach-LTU w 201423 February 20141/2-1/2
Lenic,L vs Szalai,KTCh-HUN 2013-1420 October 20131-0
Rodrigo Vasquez Schroeder vs Garcia Cardenas,Pch-CHI 201426 February 20141/2-1/2
Bennett,Owen vs Paul,Nathanaele2e4 West Bromwich Open 201423 February 20140-1
Minasian,Ara vs Gevorgyan,M15th ch-EUR Indiv 2014 4 March 20141-0
Sipke Ernst vs Arkadij NaiditschBundesliga 2013-1415 March 20140-1
Pietinen,P vs Auvinen,E14th ch-Euro Seniors over 50 201416 March 20141/2-1/2
Bjarnason,S vs Plater,RonaldN1 Reykjavik Open 201411 March 20141-0
Wiman,K vs Marcu,SimonHotel MEDOSZ Spring Open 201416 March 20140-1
Ramil Faizrakhmanov vs Shuvatkin,V12th ch-Volga Region 201420 March 20141-0
Zlatko Ilincic vs Zoltan VargaCaissa GM March 201419 March 20141/2-1/2
Le Thi Ha vs Le,Thi Thu Huongch-VIE w 201427 March 20140-1
Thi Kim Phung Vo vs Tran,Thi Mong Thuch-VIE w 201426 March 20141-0
Hans Singer vs Auvinen,ETCh-EUR Senior 2014 1 April 20141-0
Boris Chatalbashev vs Vladimir Epishin30th ChessOrg Open 201423 March 20141/2-1/2
Tan,Li Ting vs Singgih,Diajeng TheresaKL Chess Open 2014 5 April 20141-0
Nordstrom,F vs Grabow,PTCh-EUR Senior 2014 9 April 20141/2-1/2
Kukic,L vs Zec,Dorijan2nd Krk Golden Island Open 2014 8 April 20140-1
Alexandr Predke vs Grigoriy Oparinch-RUS Junior 201416 April 20141/2-1/2
Yinglun Xu vs S.P. Sethuraman13th Asian Continental 201420 April 20140-1
Moussa,A vs Lu,AlbertWestern Pacific Open 201426 April 20141/2-1/2
Vesely,Ma vs Hladik,Lch-CZE 2014 3 May 20141-0
Firt,S vs Splichal,Sch-CZE 2014 3 May 20141/2-1/2
Ivan Hausner vs Olga Sikorovach-CZE 2014 3 May 20141/2-1/2
Wahrenberg,R vs Hoermann,DavidKoenigsjaeger Fruehling Open 2014 3 May 20140-1
Nicolai Kistrup vs Aladiyur,Paramasivan DharanidaranCopenhagen CC 201418 May 20141-0
Normann,O vs von Keyserlingk,ChandaHighlands Open 201421 May 20140-1
Piankov,E vs Mezlik,StanislavHighlands Open 201417 May 20141-0
Andrey Rychagov vs Shariyazdanov,A36th Nezhmetdinov Mem 2014 3 June 20141-0
Jiri Gregor vs Pivonka,MichaelZlata Praha Open 201429 June 20141-0
Prachar,J vs Pivonka,MichaelZlata Praha Open 201427 June 20140-1
Georgios Papadopoulos vs Asterios Papadopoulos42nd TCh-GRE 2014 3 July 20141-0
Agriopoulou,Stavroula vs Maria V. Fragou42nd TCh-GRE 2014 2 July 20141/2-1/2
Pal Kiss vs Jamie A HortonCaissa IM June 201420 June 20141-0
Philip M Giulian vs Savant,Rch-Commonwealth 2014 5 July 20141-0
Bennett,Owen vs Kelly,J Stevench-Commonwealth 2014 4 July 20141-0
Pavel Egorov vs Tseitline,SSeacoast Trophy 2014 1 July 20140-1
Zhu,Chen:Seirawan,Yasser vs Liu,Shilan:Xie,JunStar Mixed Pair 2014 6 July 20141-0
Elgriw,Muad Mohamed vs Sarhan,AhmedSharjah Rapid 2014 5 July 20140-1
Berge Ostenstad vs Erlend Mikalsench-NOR 201414 July 20141-0