Chess Games

Catalan closed, 5.Nf3 E06

Chess games started with Catalan closed, 5.Nf3.

GameEventDateResult
Guha,Chirag vs Izod,Chris4NCL 2018-1917 March 20191-0
Van Heirzeele,D vs Frischmann,RickTCh-BEL 2018-1917 March 20191/2-1/2
Lipka,J vs Penz,HTCh-AUT 2nd Ost 2018-1910 March 20191-0
Zilka,S vs Neubauer,MTCh-AUT 2nd Ost 2018-19 9 March 20191-0
Hoefelsauer,T vs Fedorovsky,MTCh-AUT 2nd West 2018-1910 March 20191/2-1/2
Liska,Ji2 vs Hurdzan,Tomasch-CZE Junior 201911 March 20190-1
Woloch,Oskar vs Kokoszczynski,Janch-POL U18 201914 March 20191/2-1/2
Laurusas,T vs Malisauskas,Vch-LTU 201918 March 20191-0
Stremavicius,Pijus vs Dailidenas,Justasch-LTU 201915 March 20191-0
Kumar,Nikhil vs Rajanish,Adhvaithch-USA High School K1215 March 20191-0
Villar,Ju vs Cuadras Avellana,JoElectrica Baleares Spring 1 March 20191/2-1/2
Reger,Valeriia vs Protasova,Anastasiach-St Petersburg w 201913 March 20191-0
Karmanova,Olga Dm. vs Tskhadadze,Ach-St Petersburg w 201913 March 20190-1
Garifullina,Leya vs Semenova,El1ch-Urals Women 201915 March 20191/2-1/2
Nguyen Van Huy vs Pranesh,M9th HD Bank Cup 201912 March 20191-0
Dang,H vs Varshini,V9th HD Bank Cup 201910 March 20191-0
Gelfand,B vs Harikrishna,P1st Prague Masters 201915 March 20191-0
Ushenina,A vs Lei Tingjie12th World Teams Women14 March 20190-1
Ganguly,S vs Onischuk,Al12th World Teams 201913 March 20191-0
Socko,B vs Vajda,LeTCh-SVK 2018-1910 March 20191-0
Markoja,B vs Hammer,JPRO League Group Stage 7 March 20191-0
Hammer,J vs Skuhala,JernejPRO League Group Stage 7 March 20191-0
Oparin,G vs Tsydypov,ZPRO League Group Stage 7 March 20191-0
Yakubboev,Nodirbek vs Ter Sahakyan,SPRO League Group Stage 7 March 20191-0
Halkias,S vs Yordanov,Lachezar5th Vardaris Open 2019 7 March 20191-0
Yankelevich,L vs Stijve,TheoAccentus Young Masters 7 March 20191/2-1/2
Wagner,De vs Colmenares,AAccentus Young Masters 6 March 20191-0
Bagheri,Maziar vs Mazur,Ste9th Ferdowsi Open 2019 8 March 20191/2-1/2
De Waele,Warre vs Decrop,BWWRR B 2019 6 March 20191-0
De Ruiter,D vs Beukema,JasperWWRR IM 2019 5 March 20190-1
Walther,Ti vs Cofman,V10th Pfalz Open 2019 5 March 20190-1
Gschnitzer,Adrian vs Faerber,David10th Pfalz Open 2019 5 March 20191/2-1/2
Schmidt,Kai vs Fischer,Daniel10th Pfalz Open 2019 4 March 20190-1
Gschnitzer,Adrian vs Baskin,R10th Pfalz Open 2019 4 March 20191/2-1/2
Nguyen Duc Hoa vs Rohith,Krishna S9th HD Bank Cup 201910 March 20191/2-1/2
Zhao,Shengxin vs Liyanage,Ranindu Dilshan9th HD Bank Cup 2019 8 March 20190-1
Nguyen Van Huy vs Tran,Minh Thang9th HD Bank Cup 2019 8 March 20191/2-1/2
Li,Yankai vs Fenil,S9th HD Bank Cup 2019 8 March 20191/2-1/2
Gelfand,B vs Duda,J1st Prague Masters 201910 March 20191/2-1/2
Wojtaszek,R vs Harikrishna,P1st Prague Masters 2019 9 March 20191/2-1/2
Khotenashvili,B vs Tan Zhongyi12th World Teams Women 6 March 20190-1
Andreikin,D vs Fawzy,Adham12th World Teams 2019 6 March 20191/2-1/2
Ni Hua vs Lenderman,A12th World Teams 2019 6 March 20190-1
Fedoseev,Vl3 vs Aronian,LBundesliga 2018-19 2 March 20191/2-1/2
Coenen,M vs Wegerle,JBundesliga 2018-19 1 March 20191/2-1/2
Ribli,Z vs Kiss,AtTCh-HUN 2018-1924 February 20191/2-1/2
Ftacnik,L vs Halvax,GTCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2018-19 2 March 20191/2-1/2
Korchmar,V vs Burg,TPRO League Group Stage28 February 20191/2-1/2
Oparin,G vs Burg,TPRO League Group Stage28 February 20191-0
Polansky,Adam Lubos vs Kusa,Jakub19th Liberec Open 201926 February 20191/2-1/2
Yankelevich,L vs Engel,LuisAccentus Young Masters28 February 20191-0
Meier,Geo vs Degardin,S17th Nancy Rapid 201924 February 20191-0
Walther,Ti vs Verhoef,Pieter10th Pfalz Open 2019 3 March 20191-0
Neurohr,J vs Fischer,Daniel10th Pfalz Open 2019 3 March 20190-1
Ruff,M vs Biermann,Lenhard10th Pfalz Open 2019 2 March 20191-0
Ronge,Tim Hendrick vs Fischer,Daniel10th Pfalz Open 2019 2 March 20191-0
Bai,Jinshi vs Steingrimsson,HSt Louis Spring B 2 March 20191-0
Swapnil,SD vs Kardashevskiy,EvgenyAeroflot Open B 201923 February 20191-0
Akesson,R vs Ong,KezTCh-SWE Elitserien 2 February 20191-0
Jepson,C vs Antonsen,MTCh-SWE Elitserien 2 February 20191/2-1/2
Kucuksari,Kaan vs Malesevic,NTCh-SWE Elitserien12 January 20190-1
Tsatsalashvili,K vs Coenen,MTCh-BEL 2018-1924 February 20191/2-1/2
Theodorou,Nikolas vs Boros,DePRO League Group Stage20 February 20190-1
Li,Yunshan vs Polgar-Shutzman,TomPRO League Group Stage20 February 20191-0
Vrolijk,Liam vs Khamrakulov,DPRO League Group Stage19 February 20191-0
Ivlev,Aleksey vs Cubas Cabrera,Angel LuisPRO League Group Stage19 February 20191-0
Horak,Jan vs Bednar,JakTCh-CZE 1 Liga Vychod17 February 20191/2-1/2
Vitak,Jiri vs Markus,N19th Liberec Open 201923 February 20191-0
Gasic Merino,Franco vs Aguirre Contreras,Cristianch-CHI 201921 February 20191-0
Perske,Thore vs Lewicki,MirGraz Open A 201924 February 20191/2-1/2
Szustakowski,Antoni vs Poormosavi,Seyed KianGraz Open A 201923 February 20191/2-1/2
Drazic,S vs Stefansson,HGraz Open A 201922 February 20191/2-1/2
Markoja,B vs Pranav,AnandGraz Open A 201920 February 20191/2-1/2
Szotkowski,J vs Christiansen,Johan-SebastianGraz Open A 201918 February 20191/2-1/2
Kaufeld,J vs Schoppen,Casper79th Noteboom Open24 February 20190-1
Deac,Bogdan-Daniel vs Wang HaoAeroflot Open A 201925 February 20191/2-1/2
Banusz,T vs Hrabusa,MTCh-SVK 2018-1916 February 20191/2-1/2
Baron,Ta vs Tifferet,ShakedTCh-ISR 2019 8 February 20191-0
Zifroni,D vs Kantarji,PTCh-ISR 2019 8 February 20191/2-1/2
Matnadze,A vs Ortega Serra,MTCh-CAT Gp2 2019 9 February 20191-0
Vrolijk,Liam vs Sebenik,MPRO League Group Stage14 February 20191/2-1/2
Jojua,D vs Chukavin,KirillPRO League Group Stage14 February 20191-0
Bryakin,M vs Narayanan,SLPRO League Group Stage14 February 20191/2-1/2
Bosiocic,Mari vs Tabatabaei,M3rd Stars Cup 201912 February 20190-1
Galiev,Ernest vs Lepaev,Andrey15th Moscow Open A 2019 1 February 20190-1
Shoboev,Dandar vs Rakshitta,Ravi15th Moscow Open A 201931 January 20191-0
Ovchinnikov,Vsevolod vs Baasansuren,Erdene15th Moscow Open A 201931 January 20191-0
Makhnev,Denis vs Nurmamedov,Azat15th Moscow Open A 201931 January 20191-0
Kozlov,Denis vs Isanzhulov,Arystan15th Moscow Open A 201930 January 20191/2-1/2
Makhnev,Denis vs Proleiko,Julian15th Moscow Open A 201929 January 20191-0
Kavyev,Ruslan vs Rakshitta,Ravi15th Moscow Open A 201928 January 20190-1
Makhnev,Denis vs Perov,German15th Moscow Open A 201928 January 20191-0
Polczyk,Mikolaj vs Kowalczyk,R19th Raciborz Open 201915 February 20191-0
Thybo,Jesper Sondergaard vs Olsen,Filip BoeAarhus Chess House GM13 February 20191-0
Baenziger,Fabian vs Weishaeutel,Moritz20th Lienz Open 201914 February 20191/2-1/2
Perske,Thore vs Mohota,N20th Lienz Open 201913 February 20191-0
Bosman,M vs De Schampheleire,GDutch League 2018-19 9 February 20191/2-1/2
Ris,R vs Roberson,P4NCL Div 1b 2018-19 9 February 20191/2-1/2
Lai,Hing Ting vs Feygin,MTCh-BEL 2018-19 3 February 20191/2-1/2
Castrillon Gomez,M vs Ortega Serra,MTCh-CAT Gp2 2019 2 February 20191-0