Chess Games

Bogo-Indian defence, Gruenfeld variation E11

Chess games started with Bogo-Indian defence, Gruenfeld variation .

GameEventDateResult
Eames,R vs Norinkeviciute,R4NCL 2018-1917 March 20191-0
Matthiesen,M vs Rostgaard,T57th TCh-DEN Ex 2018-1916 March 20190-1
Brunello,S vs Pedersen,NicV57th TCh-DEN Ex 2018-1916 March 20191/2-1/2
Pacher,M vs Polak,TTCh-AUT 2nd Ost 2018-19 9 March 20190-1
Girya,O vs Voit,Daria9th Blondes vs. Brunettes16 March 20191-0
Mrndjic,M vs Terzic,Ich-Sarajevo 201916 March 20191-0
Mrndjic,M vs Hadzovic,Ach-Sarajevo 201915 March 20191-0
Majocha,Piotr vs Pytel,Maciejch-POL U18 201916 March 20190-1
Kowalski,Igor vs Pytel,Maciejch-POL U18 201914 March 20191-0
Baginskaite,C vs Slusnys,Ech-LTU 201916 March 20191-0
Nydick,Brandon vs Gronski,Gabreilch-USA High School K1216 March 20191-0
Zhang,Xiao vs Samant,Aditya S9th HD Bank Cup 201910 March 20190-1
Kaasen,Tor Fredrik vs Sarana,A20th ch-EUR Indiv 201918 March 20191/2-1/2
Assaubayeva,Bibisara vs Wafa,Shrook12th World Teams Women13 March 20191-0
Bhakti,K vs Foisor,S12th World Teams Women12 March 20191-0
Romanov,E vs Hansen,TRTCh-NOR Elite 2018-19 9 March 20190-1
Unuk,Laura vs Hammer,JPRO League Group Stage 7 March 20190-1
Kucera,P1 vs Staszko,MTCh-CZE 1 Liga Zapad 3 March 20191-0
Jedlicka,A vs Orsag,Mil1TCh-CZE 1 Liga Zapad 3 March 20190-1
Kardashevskiy,Evgeny vs Divya,DeshmukhAeroflot Open B 201926 February 20191/2-1/2
Khomeriki,N vs Mahalakshmi,MAeroflot Open B 201925 February 20190-1
Drygalov,Sergey vs Bogdanovich,SAeroflot Open B 201925 February 20191/2-1/2
Kanakaris,G vs Betsakos,Konstantinos5th Vardaris Open 201911 March 20191-0
Nikolaou,Spiridon vs Kesidis,O5th Vardaris Open 201910 March 20191-0
Nikolaou,Spiridon vs Katsiampas,Efthymios5th Vardaris Open 2019 8 March 20191-0
Cosma,E vs Panainte,Andreea-Biancach-ROU Women 2019 6 March 20191-0
Vrencian,Lehel vs Stoleriu,Georgech-ROU 2019 7 March 20190-1
De Waele,Warre vs Van Malder,DriesWWRR B 2019 6 March 20190-1
Zuo,Yifan vs Napoli,NThird Sat 108 Mix za norm15 February 20191/2-1/2
Napoli,N vs Leventic,IThird Sat 108 Mix za norm13 February 20191/2-1/2
Yanjinlkham,B vs Marjanovic,AnnamariaThird Sat 108 Mix za norm12 February 20190-1
Erenberg,Ariel vs Gorshtein,Idoch-ISR Youth U18 2019 2 March 20191-0
Krstulovic,Alex vs Kosic,DFSGM March 201911 March 20191/2-1/2
Krstulovic,Alex vs Ilincic,ZFSGM March 2019 8 March 20191-0
Kantor,G vs Ilincic,ZFSGM March 2019 2 March 20191-0
Chan,Yi Meng Ryan vs Samant,Aditya S9th HD Bank Cup 2019 8 March 20190-1
Onischuk,Al vs Blomqvist,E12th World Teams 201911 March 20191-0
Maghsoodloo,Parham vs Amin,B12th World Teams 2019 8 March 20191/2-1/2
Kraemer,Mart vs Schramm,CBundesliga 2018-19 2 March 20191-0
Postny,E vs Hertneck,GBundesliga 2018-19 1 March 20191/2-1/2
Halvax,G vs Horvath,Ad1TCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2018-19 1 March 20190-1
Bryakin,M vs Ehlvest,JPRO League Group Stage28 February 20190-1
Mohammad,Nubairshah Shaikh vs Demidov,MPRO League Group Stage28 February 20190-1
Balinski,D vs Woolacott,Samuel19th Liberec Open 201927 February 20191-0
Bahtin,V vs Woolacott,Samuel19th Liberec Open 201924 February 20191-0
Jovanovic,Boj2 vs Savic,Miod1Third Sat 109 IM2 2019 9 February 20191/2-1/2
Emmenecker,P vs Berend,E17th Nancy Rapid 201924 February 20191-0
Paeslack,Luis vs Karsay,Pascal10th Pfalz Open 2019 1 March 20191/2-1/2
Levin,Ev vs Samsonkin,AAeroflot Open B 201923 February 20191/2-1/2
Hjelm,N vs Jonsson,MTCh-SWE Elitserien 2 February 20191-0
Socko,B vs Miezis,NTCh-SWE Elitserien12 January 20191/2-1/2
Moreau,Teodor vs Eriksson,ATCh-SWE Elitserien 9 November 20181-0
Brunello,S vs Hansen,SuB57th TCh-DEN Ex 2018-1924 February 20191/2-1/2
Erenberg,Ariel vs Moiseenko,A1TCh-ISR 201922 February 20190-1
Poleg,Matan vs Rozentalis,ETCh-ISR 201922 February 20190-1
Usmanov,V vs Quparadze,GPRO League Group Stage21 February 20190-1
Adhiban,Baskaran vs Adly,APRO League Group Stage20 February 20190-1
Lopez,Ja vs Shchekachev,A1st Cappelle Rapid 201923 February 20190-1
Ternault,M vs Shchekachev,A35th Cappelle Open 201920 February 20191/2-1/2
Hejazipour,M vs Nikolov,Mo35th Cappelle Open 201917 February 20191/2-1/2
Basso,Pier Luigi vs Samant,Aditya S33rd Cannes Open 201922 February 20191-0
Torres Bravo,C vs Vergara Jofre,Felipech-CHI 201922 February 20191/2-1/2
Abramovic,B vs Nestorovic,Katarina3rd Sat Djenovici Feb IM23 February 20191-0
Tomic,Aleksandar vs Nestorovic,De3rd Sat Djenovici Feb IM19 February 20191-0
Duneas,J vs Santos,AlmerOceania Zonal 201920 February 20191-0
Heinola,V vs Salimaki,JMatSK Weekender 201924 February 20191/2-1/2
Williams,Si1 vs Bates,Ri26th Bunratty Masters24 February 20191/2-1/2
Swapnil,SD vs Kanter,EAeroflot Open B 201921 February 20191-0
Mochalin,Faddey vs Danielian,EAeroflot Open B 201920 February 20191/2-1/2
Moroni,L vs Stupak,KAeroflot Open A 201922 February 20191/2-1/2
Esipenko,Andrey vs Wang HaoAeroflot Open A 201922 February 20191/2-1/2
Kantarji,P vs Poleg,MatanTCh-ISR 201915 February 20191/2-1/2
Manor,I vs Mindlin,ATCh-ISR 2019 8 February 20191-0
Zhukov,Anton vs Ovchinnikov,Andrey V.15th Moscow Open A 2019 2 February 20191-0
Hayrapetyan,Ho vs Radzhabov,Rodion15th Moscow Open A 2019 1 February 20191/2-1/2
Bogaudinov,R vs Vasilyev,Alexey15th Moscow Open A 201930 January 20191-0
Kardashevskiy,Evgeny vs Khmelev,Mikhail15th Moscow Open A 201929 January 20191-0
Khaliullin,Albert vs Radzhabov,Rodion15th Moscow Open A 201928 January 20190-1
Piankov,E vs Polok,K19th Raciborz Open 201915 February 20191/2-1/2
Suarez,Pedro vs Hoffman,A3rd Marcel Duchamp Cup15 February 20191/2-1/2
Umpierrez,Melina vs Tramutolo,Gustavo3rd Marcel Duchamp Cup12 February 20190-1
Roselli Mailhe,B vs Hernandez Guerrero,G3rd Marcel Duchamp Cup11 February 20190-1
Pena Canapa,Alfredo vs Ramirez,Agustin3rd Marcel Duchamp Cup10 February 20191-0
Feige,M vs Prusikin,M20th Lienz Open 201912 February 20191/2-1/2
Lupulescu,C vs Fodor,T jr4NCL Div 1b 2018-19 9 February 20191/2-1/2
Alonso Garcia,R vs Panelo Munoz,MTCh-CAT Gp2 2019 2 February 20191/2-1/2
Delchev,A vs Campos Moreno,JTCh-CAT Gp1 2019 2 February 20191-0
Andreikin,D vs Jobava,BaPRO League Group Stage 7 February 20190-1
Zakhartsov,Vl vs Ehlvest,JPRO League Group Stage 7 February 20191-0
Roubalik,J vs Jasny,STCh-CZE 1 Liga Vychod 3 February 20191-0
Pereira,Fe1 vs Godzwon,IwoPortugal Open Rapid 201910 February 20191/2-1/2
Haug,J vs Galego,LPortugal Open 2019 9 February 20191/2-1/2
Palozza,Christian vs Haug,JPortugal Open 2019 8 February 20190-1
Kowalski,Igor vs Miezis,NPortugal Open 2019 7 February 20191/2-1/2
Soares,L vs Corbalan Gomez,JPortugal Open 2019 6 February 20191/2-1/2
Risting,Eivind Olav vs Miezis,NPortugal Open 2019 5 February 20191/2-1/2
Casagrande,Federico vs Costa,PaPortugal Open 2019 3 February 20190-1
Ilincic,Z vs Mihalik,AgFSIM February 2019 5 February 20191-0
Belous,Mikhail vs Ilincic,ZFSIM February 2019 2 February 20190-1
Jepson, Christian vs Blomqvist, ErikElite Hotels Vaxjo Open10 February 20191/2-1/2