Chess Games

Queen's Indian anti-Queen's Indian system E17

Chess games started with Queen's Indian anti-Queen's Indian system.

GameEventDateResult
Antonsen,M vs Ochsner,T57th TCh-DEN Ex 2018-1917 March 20191/2-1/2
Radovanovic,Mihajlo vs Kovacevic,Ach-SRB Semi-Final 2019 9 March 20191/2-1/2
Checa,Nicolas vs Turgut,Aydinch-USA High School K1216 March 20191-0
Vakhidov,T vs Karimov,I13th Agzamov Mem 201915 March 20191-0
Lenderman,A vs Andreikin,D12th World Teams 201912 March 20191/2-1/2
Frisvold,O vs Mikalsen,HaraldTCh-NOR Elite 2018-19 9 March 20191-0
Frisvold,O vs Diesen,BTCh-NOR Elite 2018-19 8 March 20191-0
Zuo,Yifan vs Shubin,KirillAeroflot Open B 201926 February 20190-1
Cai,Chaoruo vs Gorbatov,AAeroflot Open B 201926 February 20191/2-1/2
Keskin,Elif vs Bosnak,Damlach-TUR w 2019 8 March 20191/2-1/2
Sen,Beril Berfin vs Duran,Esma Dogach-TUR w 2019 4 March 20190-1
Farago,I vs Leszko,BenceFSIM March 2019 5 March 20191/2-1/2
Le Quang Long vs Divya,Deshmukh9th HD Bank Cup 201910 March 20191-0
Mikhalevski,V vs Beerdsen,ThomasPRO League Group Stage27 February 20190-1
Habenicht,Martin vs Jordanov,Mihail19th Liberec Open 201925 February 20190-1
Peng,Xiongjian vs Naumkin,IThird Sat 105 GM 2019 7 February 20191-0
Lagunow,Raphael vs Wu,Luka10th Pfalz Open 2019 1 March 20191-0
Mikhalevski,V vs Mesropov,KTCh-ISR 201923 February 20190-1
Vidal Zamora,A vs Guerra Mendez,JTCh-CAT Gp2 201916 February 20191/2-1/2
Jonsson,Gauti Pall vs Boe,OeyvindKragero Resort Chess 201923 February 20190-1
Vrolijk,Liam vs Miedema,DKragero Resort Chess 201921 February 20191-0
Khismatullin,D vs Henderson de La Fuente,LanceAeroflot Open A 201921 February 20191-0
Ftacnik,L vs Haring,FilipTCh-SVK 2018-1916 February 20191-0
Gupta,Ab vs Oparin,GPRO League Group Stage14 February 20190-1
Bykov,Oleg vs Kozlov,Denis15th Moscow Open A 201926 January 20191-0
Dunn,An1 vs Harvey,Marcus R4NCL Div 1a 2018-19 9 February 20190-1
Abramovic,B vs Jovic,StaParacin Winter IM 2019 6 February 20191/2-1/2
Golubka, Petro vs Kucuksari, KaanElite Hotels Vaxjo Open 9 February 20191/2-1/2
Jean-Pierre Le Roux vs Grigoriy OparinPRO League Group Stage 1 February 20191/2-1/2
Hikaru Nakamura vs Eduardo Iturrizaga BonelliPRO League Group Stage29 January 20191/2-1/2
Menna Barreto,L vs Filgueiras,Nathan Felipe5th Floripa Open 201927 January 20191-0
Gani Eren Ererdem vs Tunahan MakaraciTurkish Cup 201930 January 20191/2-1/2
Mikhail Mozharov vs Pavel Ponkratov15th Moscow Open A 201931 January 20191/2-1/2
Gromova,I vs Basovskiy,JanaFrauenbundesliga 2018-1928 October 20181-0
Karasek,L vs Musil,JiriTCh-CZE 1 Liga Vychod20 January 20191/2-1/2
Luka Oboladze vs Rudik Makarian18th Marienbad GMA1 201921 January 20190-1
Gergely Kantor vs Gergely AczelLeanyfalu GM 201925 January 20191/2-1/2
Nicolas Checa vs Liang,Jason45th Eastern Open 201829 December 20181-0
Timur Gareyev vs Smith,Ro126th ch-NZL Open 201922 January 20191-0
Hikaru Nakamura vs Eduardo Iturrizaga BonelliGibraltar Masters 201927 January 20191-0
Jan Votava vs Nijat AbasovTCh-AUT 2018-1918 January 20190-1
Josef Mudrak vs Zabystrzan,PTCh-CZE 1 Liga Vychod 6 January 20191/2-1/2
Babujian,L vs Aryan GholamiAndranik Margaryan Mem16 January 20191-0
Anna Khachatryan vs Mkrtchyan,Anahit74th ch-ARM w HL 201918 January 20191-0
Kozak,Antoni vs Igor Naumkin18th Prague Open 201915 January 20191-0
Morrison,G SCO vs David Zakarian4NCL Div 1a 2018-1913 January 20191/2-1/2
Shant Sargsyan vs Nodirbek AbdusattorovPRO League Group Stage10 January 20191/2-1/2
Jean-Pierre Le Roux vs Henno,F12th Nantes Open30 December 20131-0
Mark L Hebden vs Ravi Haria89th Hastings Masters 2013-14 3 January 20141-0
Kragelj,I vs Leopold JakitsWolfsberg Open A 201331 December 20131/2-1/2
Viacheslav V. Zakhartsov vs Nikita Meshkovs17th Guben New Year 2014 3 January 20141-0
Vinod,Kumar3 vs Thornton,G121st ch-NZL 2014 4 January 20141/2-1/2
Bartel,Marta vs Prill,GBasel Master Open 2014 1 January 20141-0
Trichkov,V vs Vladimir VltavskyTCh-CZE Zapad 2013-1412 January 20141/2-1/2
Priborsky,J vs Jan VotavaTCh-CZE Extraliga 2013-14 1 December 20131/2-1/2
Anton Korobov vs Landa,KTCh-CZE Extraliga 2013-14 3 November 20131/2-1/2
Viktor Volodin vs Cip,D13th Marienbad Open20 January 20141/2-1/2
Weichelt,J vs Sachdev TaniaGibraltar Masters 2014 2 February 20140-1
Stephen J Gordon vs Izsak,GyuBundesliga 2013-14 8 February 20140-1
Lopez Agustench,E vs Marques Taltavull,ATCh-CAT 201425 January 20140-1
Ozturk,Fatih vs Ali AlacaTurkey Cup 2014 8 February 20140-1
Kivanc Haznedaroglu vs Ali AlacaTurkey Cup 2014 1 February 20141-0
Vladislav Artemiev vs Vladimir BelousMoscow Open F Student 2014 9 February 20141-0
Dariusz Swiercz vs Vitaly SivukMoscow Open A 2014 8 February 20141-0
Sargissian,G vs Nijat AbasovBronstein Mem Open A 201416 February 20141-0
Mykhaylo Oleksiyenko vs Bortnik,ABronstein Mem Open A 201413 February 20141/2-1/2
Hocevar,N vs Weinberger,SGraz Casino Open 201421 February 20141/2-1/2
Tomas Kraus vs Jiri NunTCh-CZE Zapad 2013-1423 February 20141-0
Lopez Agustench,E vs Marques Taltavull,ATCh-CAT 201425 January 20140-1
Tamas Banusz vs Rachela,MTCh-HUN 2013-1416 February 20141-0
Istvan Almasi vs Berczes,CTCh-HUN 2013-1429 September 20131-0
Ider,B vs Bilel BellahceneMeurthe et Moselle IM 2014 8 March 20140-1
Mackenzie Molner vs Sachdev TaniaN1 Reykjavik Open 2014 9 March 20141/2-1/2
Sachdev Tania vs Marcel MarentiniN1 Reykjavik Open 2014 6 March 20141-0
Pavel V. Tregubov vs Polgar,Ju15th ch-EUR Indiv 2014 6 March 20141/2-1/2
Feofanov,Boris vs Lipskij,VTCh-LTU 201415 March 20140-1
Velioniskis,R vs Vasylius,KTCh-LTU 2014 9 February 20140-1
Grybas,G vs Miknevicius,LaurynasTCh-LTU 201426 January 20141/2-1/2
Aleksey Goganov vs Tigran L. Petrosian15th ch-EUR Indiv 201413 March 20141/2-1/2
Stokke,K vs Ostmoe,GTCh-NOR Eliteserien 2013-1422 March 20141/2-1/2
Peter Schreiner vs Valery AtlasTCh-AUT 1st Bundesliga 2013-1422 March 20141/2-1/2
Borko Lajthajm vs Bosko Abramovicch-Central SRB Ind 201420 March 20141/2-1/2
Tomas Krak vs Gabor PappTCh-SVK Ext 2013-1430 March 20141/2-1/2
Sergei Iskusnyh vs Sergei Matsenko72nd ch-Urals 201428 March 20141-0
Amura,C vs Jorquera Cabello,V7th American Continental w 201423 March 20141-0
Zoran S Ilic vs Beqiri,FerdinandKarpos Open 201429 March 20141-0
Loek Van Wely vs Vassily IvanchukLatvian Railway Open 201429 March 20140-1
Johansson,P vs Lerstad,BjornTCh-EUR Senior 2014 5 April 20140-1
Lubomir Ftacnik vs Carlos Garcia PalermoTCh-EUR Senior 2014 3 April 20141-0
Kremenietsky,AnM vs Scrimgour,ATCh-EUR Senior 2014 2 April 20141/2-1/2
Robert Graham Taylor vs Isik CanKarpos Open 2014 4 April 20141/2-1/2
Branko Damljanovic vs Eduardas RozentalisKarpos Open 2014 3 April 20141/2-1/2
Gudmundur Kjartansson vs Raes,A16th Dubai Open 201412 April 20140-1
Bartel,Marta vs Kordek,NorbertBefore Trzcianka GM Blitz 201412 April 20141-0
Sanchez Botella,L vs Nikita Maiorov41st La Roda Open 201419 April 20140-1
Barria Zuniga,D vs Martinez Lopez,D41st La Roda Open 201418 April 20141/2-1/2
Miguel Antonio Neto Silva vs Nikita Maiorov41st La Roda Open 201417 April 20141/2-1/2
Frode Elsness vs Frode Olav Olsen UrkedalFagernes GM Open 201418 April 20141-0
Roberto Cifuentes Parada vs Ralf Akesson37th San Sebastian Open19 April 20141-0
Sarasadat Khademalsharieh vs Qianyun Gong13th Asian Continental w 201420 April 20141/2-1/2